Walker Valley releases names of honor students
Apr 07, 2014 | 1037 views | 0 0 comments | 35 35 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Walker Valley High School has named the students who earned grades good enough to earn them spots on the most recent honor roll lists.

Gold Honor Roll (all A’s)

Ninth Grade:

Sana F Ali, Jared B Allen, Charles L Baker, Katelyn D Baker, Vivian A Baker, Weston K Barnes, Emma G Beavers, Lauren O Beavers, Sarah C Beavers, Felicia M Bennett, Brianna N Bevan, Kayle S Bishop, Cydney L Black, Dylan D Blackwell, Lauren I Bodenhamer, Summer D Bowers, Audrey L Brokish, Zachary R Caughron, Savannah L Churlik, Camille R Coleman, Casandra M Connelly,

Noah W Davis, William C Dender, Kyla J Downes, Allie L Elliott, Kaitlyn J Essenburg, Samuel L Gibson, Jeana L Giles, Sierra M Green, Monroe A Hardin, Whitley A Harris, John S Hixon, Briley M Holbrook, Tyler S Hollis, Olivia L Hovey,

Sarah Ann R Johnson, Jacob G Judd, Anna C Kelly, Nicholas G Korseska, Hali M Lowe, Madison N Mabe, Jaydan D Macon, Morgan B Mantooth, Abigail F Martin, Alexander C Martin, Katelyn Martin, Ethan K Mccutcheon, Julia B Mcguire, Jonathan C Mclemore, Cooper J Melton, Gareth A Miller, Tiana C Morgan, Josephine W Morrow, Jordan D Murphy,

Danny Nguyen, Kelsey M Nix, Joshua B Nunnelly, Selena K Overly, Tamaya N Perkins, Audriana E Perkinson, Chloe' G Phelps, Holland E Pierce, Allison M Raney, Cameron B Richardson, Grayson W Rountree, Jonathan H Ruprecht,

Hannah K Sanders, Mason R Seavey, David J Shepherd, Mitchell C Shirley, Jenni M Smithson, John H Snyder, Hayden D Spencer, Andrew W Spruill, Alexandra L Squires, Sarah R Steele, Courtney B Swafford, Isabel M Swafford, Skyler G Swafford,

Bryan O Tanck, Robert C Tentler, Erin G Turner, Noah N Wallace, Morgan H Watson, Neely B Williams, Kristi Williams-Soto, Isabelle M Wilson, Scarlett R Wilson, Brianna M Wisti and Nathan P Zakkas.

10th Grade:

Ashley M Arnwine, Kyle G Baker, Sybil Faye L Barnes, Amber A Bell, Michaela A Bell, Abigail Blankenship, Stephanie Bowman, Bryson D Bradley, Colby M Brandt, Haley N Brock, Blaire E Brooks, Carter C Brownfield, Ashlin N Brumley,

Gabriela F Castro, Summer R Collins, Nicholas M Connelly, Dawson C Craig, Zachary S Dehart, Hannah L Dickson, Jasmine M Dillon, Laura A Dodson, Kathryn E Dotson, Alison M Dyer, Jacey L Edwards, Noah R Elkins, Kayla Elliott,

Brooklyne Fairbanks, Ashlyn N Flock, Lauryn H Fowler, Amber D Freeman, Matthew B ulbright, William M Futrell, Bradley C Gaskin, Morgan D Gibby, Mikeala B Goins, Tessa M Green, Lindsey M Gregg, Sam Griffey, Aubrey C Gruber, Makayla M Hammonds, Madison P Hemminger, Madison P Hewgley, Rachel O Hood, Alecia R Hunt,

Madison P Johnson, Shyann R Johnson, Jared L Keller, Skylar M Kelley, Sara C Lay, Sierra D Ledford, Rebekah O Lee, Autumn E Lester, Ashlyn B Lewis, Dylan O Lillard, Breanna F Long, Dylan H Lowe, Audrey E Lowrance, Mikayla Lumpkin,

Lindsay A Marrie, Luke P Mcdonald, Rachel A Mcdonald, Cierra E Mcfadden, Meagan M Mcknight, Katherine R Medley, Kameron J Mehling, Kendall J Mehling, Cassidy Morales, Cayleigh Morrow,

Kendall Napier, Jordan B Nelson, Clay A Pankey, Matt G Pankey, Bryce A Parker, Philip V Phan, Joeli M Poole, Jake Poulakis, Madison Pruett, Cade A Puckett,

Sunnie K Reagan, Rochelle R Reinhard, Kalyn A Roberts, Lauren E Rogers, Chloe B Runyon, Madison T Russo, Cody T Saunders, Laura K Scarbrough, Kayley M Schneck, Chase M Sego, Yoori Shin, Katlin N Smith, Olivia N Snyder, Emilee E Spann, Lindsay K Staiman, Victoria J Stepp, Autumn R Strickland, William D Strike, Timothy B Sullins,

Hannah R Talley, Jada N Taylor, Miia S Thompson, Joshua C Tuttle, Madelon G Westfall, Alexis H Williams, Sara N Wilson, Carter G Wine and Haylee Young.

11th Grade:

Orlando J Alcantara, Grace L Allen, William J Archer, Sadler D Bartula, Joshua T Bean, Amber N Beard, Brooke M Buckner, Katelyn M Bynum,

David S Campbell, Sydney E Carden, Heather S Carpenter, Emily P Caylor, Jordan R Caylor, Madeline E Church, Emily A Clark, Sallie M Collins, Kristen M Contreras, Sean P Conway, Kegan R Cox, Madyson B Cranfield, Kara K Davidson, Callie E Davis, Peyton A Davis,

Mikayla A Evans, Lexi L Fairbank, Allyson D Flock, Christian D Gaston, Sarah G Gibson, Margaret E Goodwill, Jaclyn-Mari Griffith, Darcy D Grisham, Marguretta N Guinn,

Chase A Harris, Kristen H Hartert, Miranda J Heifner, Megan E Hemminger, Antonio G Hernandez, Melody J Hoffman, James C Howard, Chelsey E Humphreys, Chloe C Isbill, Mckenzie E Jaynes, Gunner B Jeffries, Jonah E Jenkins, Makayla B Jenkins, Edward A Johnson,

Reily N Kennedy, Annelise G King, Dalton W King, Brook J Kircher, Elizabeth D Landry, Steven B Lewis, Sarah E Locke, Stephanie B Lopes, Daniel L Mcclain, Alison S Mcdaniel, Rebecca A Meigs, Kimberleigh C Morris, Andrew J Myers, Ane M Nilausen, Ashley L Peterson, Shelby L Prendergast, Meredyth N Prugh,

Joshua B Riley, Jacqueline E Rush, Cole W Sands, Katelin A Scoggins, Ryan D Shank, Courtney L Sherlin, Haley L Snyder, Andrew K Sterrett, Savannah E Stone, Whitney M Taylor, Susannah H Teeuwen, Madeline J Thomas, Kayla S Thrift, Wade A Tubbs, Breanna K Tucker, Ali E Turner,

Robert P Vanhook, Janzen L Velba, Kari Vincent, Hannah M Ward, Caden T Watson, Tyler C Webb, Brooklyn B West, Marah A Whitaker, Kourtnei B White, Tailore M White, Mallory L Wickam, Zackary C Wilcox, Sydney A Wilson, Garrett W Woods, Ashley C Wright and Shih Zakimi.

12th Grade:

Aubrey C Abel, Matthew D Adams, Ryan G Baker, William J Baker, Kamren D Barnes, Kayla R Beckler, Cameron T Bryant, Benjamin C Burton, Cassidy D Calfee, Karra B Calfee, Josey L Carroll, Micala B Cash, Kelsey M Cate, Olivia M Cawood, Riley M Cheek, Eryn M Clark, Katelyn B Clements, Allie B Cody, Lawrence M Cotton,

Elizabeth P Davis, Kelsey L Davis, Kelby W Dejarnett, Clifford T Dillard, Elijah K Earls, Spencer K Earls, Dillan T Edwards, Aubree L Eskew, Gabrielle Farrell, Lacie A Faulkner, Tyler G Fields, Sydney P Gibbons, Caitlyn M Gobble, Sean G Green, Jonathan R Grider, Jacob L Griffey, Payton G Griffin, Cassie M Hale, Logan B Hall, Chanda B Hughes, Chandler S Hunt,

Abigail D Jackson, Connor A Jones, Kiersten R Jones, Victoria E Jones, Jennings C Kelley, Hannah M Kinney, Julia Z Kirkland, Cassandra Kraft, Delaney L Kralik, Cody M Langford, Rachel G Lawhorn, Jordan C Leggett, Shane R Lineberry, Kaitlin A Linkous, Caleb L Luzader,

Lyndsey M Macon, Courtney P Martin, Karen A MartinezvBlake A Mason, Ashleigh T Mauldin, Mark T Mcfadden, Logan J Melton, Morgan N Miller, Nathan C Missinne, Garrett R Moore, Ana M Morris, Hunter W Morris, Colton A Morrow, Kyle H Newman, Whitney D Patterson, Tiffany Phiropoulos,

Kelsey L Renfrow, Zachary N Rush, Jeffrey L Russell, Mackenzie L Seavey, John T Simmons, Kayla A Sims, Clayton B Sneed, Kaitlyn A Spurgeon, Jared L Stiles, Abigail N Strickland, Leslie T Stuman, Brittany R Suits, Tayler R Sutton, Jodi D Swafford,

Savannah L Taylor, Jordyn D Turner, Christopher A Vaughn, Taylar E Wardlow, Paige V Warner, Haley A Wells, Kayla E West, Matthew R Willey, Michael D Willey, Ashlyn E Williams, Taryn M Wilson, Lindsey M Wingo and Alexis D Wright.

Blue Honor Roll (A’s and B’s)

Ninth Grade:

Kaysha E Adams, Noah B Alexander, Donell B Armour, Victoria E Arthur, Katelyn F Baca, Abigail R Bagley, Jared A Bean, Caylie D Beard, Karson M Beverly, Samuel T Bishop, Sabrina A Blair, Madison P oucher, Hayley E Bradshaw, Alyssa M Bramlett, Bethany L Brown, Jenna K Bryson, Mckinsey A Buckner,

Austin S Chadwick, Rena A Charneicki, Christen B Clark, Stephanie E Clark, Sydney L Cline, Tyler N Curry, David J Dashler, Thomas J Decook, Kayla L Demarcus, Madison G Denney, Emily B Derrick, Skylar E Earls, Joshua R Ellison, Zachary J Eslinger,

Richard B Fisher, Lauren A Gamble, Eva D Gentry, Kaylee S Gregg, Justin S Gregory, Mikel A Gregory, Haven L Grider, Danielle F Griffith, Dillon C Guffey, Chase H Guinn,

Jacob A Hagler, Ashley N Hall, Brady M Hammond, Kailey M Harness, Sara K Harper, John F Haun, Taylor A Hawke, Bradley A Headrick, Ilsia C Hernandez, Cynara Hickey-White, Emma J Hicks, Dathan P Hill, Kenley H Hooper, Olivia K Hudson, Tiffany H Hutto,

Hunter C Ingram, Emily E Jackson, Hannah V Jones, Lillian C Keefer, Courtney M Kile, Alex King, Arionna R Kristy, Nathanael A Lamon, Madison B Lawson, Rylee D Lawson, Molly E Leonard, Makayla R Lewis, Bryce D Lyles,

Megan E Malone, Samuel L Manning, Jordan N Martin, Naomi Martin, Jacob H Mason, Allison M Mauldin, Savannah J Mayo, Kayla M Mcallister, Jacob S Mccall, Erin F Mccaskill, Zachary T Mcleod, Raymond Mcpherson, Tucker J Mendenhall, Faith L Miller, Marcus B Miller, Caroline Moe-Lunger, Kyle E Morgenthaler,

Morgan B Nalefski, Steve V Nava, Kyra R Nipper, Christopher A Ogle, Nicole D Opp, Mason T Oran, Caitlin A Ownby, Mya Y Patel, Maxwell A Patterson, Ryan P Perdomo, Victoria G Pierce, Sebastian B Poole, Allie R Poteet,

Denise P Pridmore, Micheal A Rayburn, Ashton Richeson-Hall, Christopher Robinson, Mayanna L Robinson, Marisa A Roman, Ziaraye D Shannon, Kimberlie J Sims, Hunter C Smith, Jacob M Smithson, Linda D Sowder,Tyler B Stewart, Savannah R Stout, Crystal Suniga, Brady L Swafford, John B Swafford, Katelyn R Swafford,

Kambria R Taylor, Alexia J Thompson, Jonathan L Trew, Anna M Valdivieso, Sydney N Ventura, Julia E Warrick, Christian M Warui, Diana N Wehry, Jacob P Weir, Madison L Wickam, Lee M Young and Keyla Zunun-Roblero.

10th Grade:

Kathaleen Alomar, Ashley D Atkin, Morgan G Beaty, Haylee D Beavers, Julia B Beck, Charles A Beshears, Bristol R Bird, Andrew J Birdwell, Skyler B Boatwright, Kandice M Brannon, Jean A Bruno, Tanner A Bryant, Jacob S Buckner, Jonathan C Burris,

Lyric T Cantrell, Blayne E Carroll, Caitlin S Carroll, Benjamin A Christian, Dillan T Church, Benjamin C Clark, Jiniva K Cofer, Daniel Conner, Keaires A Constant, Cris Contreras Anaya, Taylor Copeland, Kaylyn E Cox, Canaan M Cranfield, Andrew M Cresswell, Kayla Cross, Khristian R Cross,

Joshua M Davis, Kevin W Davis, Dakota T Dawson, Rachel R Dorset, Elizabeth A Dumont, Chelsea B Farmer, Amber N Filippone, Nicole K Fleek, Jacob A Foutz, Erica L Fowler, Madison G Gaston, Brice H Gibson, Joshua D Green, Autumn S Greer,

Chase A Haney, Kylie T Henry, Jacob L Herd,Halle J Hightower, Trever A Hodge, Lauren N Jackson, Avery G Jones, Delana A Jones, Joshua T Jones, Howard T Lakins, Alexis A Lambott, Michael C Malbrecht, Chloe E Marini, Mychaela Massengill, Victoria J Mcbee, Christian Mccullough, Anthony D Mullins, Logan B Myers,

Samuel A Noble, Joshua R Patterson, Maria Peluzzo Pinto, Jonathon M Pigg, Austin J Pinkham, Jared A Pondell, Gabrielle E Prince, Chelsey D Pullin, David M Richardson, Mykayla D Ricker, Kyle A Rittenhouse, Benjamin J Rodriguez, Connor A Rollins, Cory E Rollins,

Brooklyn L Samples, Miranda G Sawyer, Audrey A Scoggins, Trinity A Sellers, Katee B Shell, Michael D Shenberger, Harrison B Sims, Bailey A Sink, Zane P Smith, Madyson K Turner, Alex J Tweed, Greyson T Wallace, Dajour Ware, Haley M Wattenbarger, Jolen R West, Randy C Widener, Samuel D Wilson, Katherine A Young and John C Zanoska.

11th Grade:

Michael C August, Cole G Barnes, Lara P Bean, Tiffany L Bean, Rebecca L Beavers, Terry D Boyd, Jacob S Broome, Matthew J Bryant, William N Burgess, Christopher Cameron, Abby N Campbell, Alejandro Ceja, Alyssa J Chancey, Conner A Clabough, Autumn F Cofield, Cory A Cook, Makayla P Crabtree,

Gabrielle D Darnell, Hallie R Davis, Misty A Day, Cody R Derrick, William D Dickinson, Tyler J Dilbeck, Jaxon B Dixon, Ashlyn L Dixson, Jacob T Ellis, Rylea M Ewing, Carly B Frost, Rhiannon E Fuller,

Conner A Gerry, Savannah Gondek, Morgan W Goodman, Sarah R Guhne, Austin Gunnoe, Takayla C Hall, Keyon D Harrison, Candice L Hodnett, Lauren B Humble, Mason E Hunt, Brianna N Jackson, Eldridge F Johnson, Jacob A Johnson, Peighton C Jones, Gitsada V Jur,

Hunter A Kincaid, Samuel B Kitterman, Sergey Kudrich, Dallas D Kuykendall, Kyle B Limburg, Shelby F Lowe, Zachary L Manis, Abigail E Mason, Andrew H Mcalister, Courtney M Michaels, Hali M Miller, Daniella A Minay, Jameika S Moore, Taylor S Moore,

Savannah B Morgan, Madison L Nalefski, Nathan D Napier, Kaelin S Newport, Peyton T Odaniel, Haley S Oliver, Jaime F Ortiz, Brandon C Panis, Logan C Payne, Kimber M Pierce,

Alicia L Raymond, Jonathan W Reynolds, Noah J Robinson, Vincent M Rollins, Mason A Rose, Natalie C Schweizer, Tucker W Sears, Gage S Sigler, Noah C Silver, Savanna C Smalley, Harrison W Smith, William A Smith, Joseph A Stanley, Jonathan P Steele, Mary E Still,

Sarah C Tarver, Kaitlyn E Taylor, Jessa L Turner, Samantha K Vargas, Gennifer L Varner, Allison N Ward, Christina D Welch, David A Wilson, Alexander T Workman and Christian B Wyatt.

12th Grade:

Matthew T Alexander, Jacob S Allen, Melanie N Ball, Nathaniel T Belcher, Madison L Berry, Spencer Blankenship, Brandon J Breland, Jessica N Brown, Bailey N Byers, Garrett S Cantrell, Hunter B Carroll, Miranda L Cartwright,

Austin E Davis, Lona H Davis, Austin R Deeter, John A Delk, David J Dorman, Melissa M Dunn, Casey A Evans, Kokouvi J Gbeve, Brianna G Hammond, Ray J Hammonds, Tyrus K Hamrick, Theron D Haney, Zachary R Hartman, Jessie L Hicks, Cameron T Hoffer, Chelsie M Huckabey,

Caitlin A Jacques, Shane A Keller, Shelby D Knox, Lukas T Korn, Michael C Korseska, Natasha V Krishchuk, Nicholas A Laminack, Baylee M Latham, Taylor P League, Zachary G Lehman, Shelby B Marr, Cody W Mccracken, Andrew D Mcdonald, Hunter D Mclain, Alexander T Metaxas, Levi A Miller, Brandon L Mullins,

Ryan W Nix, Garrett B Parks, Rachel N Partin, Antonio M Paul, Rachel N Percy, Angela R Post, Billy D Raulston, Peytyn C Rummel, Liam B Sampson, Amber K Simpson, Adam G Smith, Austin D Smith, Bradley A Smith, Logan G Smith, Nathan C Sneed, Kierstyn E Soto, Oscar A Spruill, Victoria L Summers,

Rachel M Tarver, Philip A Teeuwen, Kristen D Templeton, Austin L True, Brooklen N Walsh, Elijah A West, Jeremiah C Williams, Morgan K Williams, Tyler N Wilson, Hunter C Winfree, Hilliary E Woods and Shelby L Yarbrough.