ON TAP
Mar 09, 2014 | 536 views | 0 0 comments | 9 9 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Sunday, March 9

BASEBALL

West Alabama at Lee, 2

GOLF

Lee (M) at Tusculum Invitational

SOFTBALL

West Alabama at Lee, 2

Monday, March 10

BASEBALL

Tellico at Polk County, 5

Cleveland at McMinn County, 7

Soddy-Daisy at Walker Valley, 7

East Hamilton at Bradley Central, 7

SOFTBALL

Cleveland at Red Bank, 5

Hixson at Polk County, 5:30

TENNIS

Walker Valley at McMinn County, 3:30

Tuesday, March 11

BASEBALL

Bradley Central at East Hamilton (Chattanooga State), 6

McMinn County at Cleveland, 7

Walker Valley at Soddy-Daisy, 7

SOFTBALL

Rhea County at Walker Valley, 5

Bradley Central at Cleveland, 5

Polk County at Red Bank, 5:30

SOCCER

Grace Baptist at Walker Valley, 5:30

Bradley Central at McMinn Central, TBA

Boyd-Buchanan at Cleveland, 7

TENNIS

East Hamilton at Cleveland, 3:30

TRACK

Walker Valley at Ooltewah Meet, 4

Wednesday, March 12

SOFTBALL

East Hamilton at Walker Valley, 5

Thursday, March 13

BASEBALL

Purdue-Calumet at Lee (DH), 3

McMinn Central Classic

at McMinn County HS

Bradley Central vs Stone Memorial, 2:30

at McMinn Central

Polk County vs Alcoa, 7:30

Scenic City Classic

Cleveland participating

SOFTBALL

Walker Valley at Bradley Central, 5

Cleveland at Ooltewah, 5

East Ridge at Polk County, 5:30

SOCCER

Sequoyah at Bradley Central, TBA

Cleveland Classic

At Greater Cleveland Soccer Complex

Dalton vs McMinn County, 5:30

Cleveland vs Siegel, 7:30

At Ooltewah

Ooltewah vs Boyd-Buchanan, 7

TENNIS

Ooltewah at Cleveland, 3:30

Walker Valley at Soddy-Daisy, 3:30

Grace at TCPS, 4:15

TRACK

Walker Valley at Rhea County Half Meet, 4

Friday, March 14

BASEBALL

Cleveland State at Volunteer State, 3

Tiffin at Lee, 6

Playing for a Cure Tourney

at Walker Valley

Rhea County at Walker Valley, 2

McMinn Central Classic

at McMinn County HS

Bradley Central vs CAK, 5

at McMinn Central

Polk County vs Cumberland, 7:30

Scenic City Classic

Cleveland participating

BASKETBALL

NCCAA Mid-East Regional

in Jackson

Lee (W) vs. Tennessee Temple, 9

SOFTBALL

Cleveland State at Motlow State (DH), 3

Tiffin at Lee, 6

Commando Classic, Hendersonville

Walker Valley participating

Meigs County Tournament

at Dayton

Bradley Central and Cleveland participating

Polk County vs Johnson County, 5:30

Polk County vs Lenoir City, 8:30

SOCCER

Bradley Central at Grace, TBA

Cleveland Classic

At Greater Cleveland Soccer Complex

Cleveland vs Coffee County, 4:30

Maryville vs Boyd-Buchanan, 6:30

Sullivan South vs Walker Valley, 8:30

At Lee University

Soddy-Daisy vs Oakland, 5:30

Dobyns-Bennett vs Dalton, 7:30

At Cleveland Middle School

NW Whitfield vs Knox West, 5:30

Siegel vs Beech, 7:30

At Ooltewah

Ooltewah vs Blackman, 7

At McMinn Soccer Complex

McMinn County vs East Ridge, 7

Saturday, March 15

BASEBALL

Tiffin at Lee (DH), 12

Cleveland State at Volunteer State (DH), 1

Playing for a Cure Tourney

at Walker Valley

CAK at Walker Valley, 2

Harlan, Ky. at Walker Valley, 7

McMinn Central Classic

at McMinn Central

Polk County vs Heritage, 11:30

Polk County vs Rhea County, 2

at Bradley Central

Bradley Central vs Alcoa, 4:30

Bradley Central vs Meigs County, 7

Scenic City Classic

Cleveland participating

SOFTBALL

Cleveland State at Motlow State (DH), 1

Commando Classic, Hendersonville

Walker Valley participating

Meigs County Tournament

at Dayton

Bradley Central and Cleveland participating

Polk County vs Sale Creek, 11:30 a.m.

SOCCER

Cleveland Classic

At Greater Cleveland Soccer Complex

East Ridge vs Soddy-Daisy, 9 a.m

Blackman vs Dobyns-Bennett, 11 a.m.

Knox West vs East Ridge 4:30

Dobyns-Bennett vs Cleveland, 6:30

Oakland vs NW Whitfield, 8:30

At Lee University

Knox West vs Ooltewah, 9 a.m.

Beech vs McMinn County, 11 a.m.

Dalton vs Maryville, 5:30

Coffee County vs Beech, 7:30

At Cleveland Middle School

Boyd-Buchanan vs Sullivan South, 9 a.m.

Oakland vs Maryville, 11 a.m.

Sullivan South vs Soddy-Daisy, 5:30

Blackman vs Walker Valley, 7:30

At Walker Valley

NW Whitfield vs Siegel, 9 a.m.

Walker Valley vs Coffee County, 11 a.m.