Honor Roll 1-19
by Special to the Banner
Jan 19, 2014 | 1646 views | 0 0 comments | 37 37 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Lake Forest Middle School

Lake Forest Middle School named mor than a hundred students to its honor roll for the second nine-week grading period of the 2013-14 year.

Gold honor roll —

Sixth grade: Robert Ables, Lauren Aulerich, Alexis Barnes, Kaitlyn Ben-Judah, Gabrielle Bennett, Brianna Bettis, Deborah Brown, Anthony Burlachenko, Haley Campbell, Jaylee Centers, Dakota Davis, Kristin Day, Peyton Dobbs, Alla Drakyuk, Rachel Flowers, Katelin Gibson, Taylor Gladson, Madison Golden, Brenna Graham, Anastasia Gutsol, Cheyenne Harrell, Halee Kazy, Britney Lee, Mackenzie Lester, Rachel Mancini, Aubreigh Marchese, Mckenna McCall, Shiloh Parker, Jackson Prater, Tucker Still, Emily Swafford, Dallas Taynor, Kierstyn Viola, Elizabeth Waters and Jacob Young.

Seventh grade: Ainsley Armstrong, Shelby Beasley, Jordyn Biscoe, Easton Clark, Logan Colbaugh, Dalton Fansler, Alyssa Fox, Amber Frady, Jacob Garrett, Kate Gwaltney, Carson Hamilton, Jared Hooker, Shaw Kertesz, Reagan Kibler, Jared Lay, Mackenzie Mancini, Maddison McCracken, Gavin Miles, Avery Morrison, Bailey Rogers, Payton Sowder, Allyssa Stancil, Alexis Stedman, Jacquelin Stiles, Garrett Stone, Anna Stouffer, Madison Tennant, Morgan Warner, Victoria Weldon, Emily White, Hope Williams and Johanna Woodruff.

Eighth grade: Melissa Abbott, Austin Beard, Carleigh Beck, Emily Blackwell, Ethan Branham, Sydney Brown, Mollie Burris, Abby Crawley, Marino Dicola, Olivia Dillard, Samantha Dotson, Kyler Fletcher, Jewelia Fox, Judy Hall, Emily Harris, Jamie Henderson, Hannah Keller, Chayse McKenzie, Emily McKinney, Haley Millsap, Rayven Norman, Evan Painter, Jacob Patterson, Samuel Riddle, Julia Sandryka, Alejandro Suarez, Maggie Towl, Kelly Turner, Zachery Ulrich, Abigail Warner, Laney Watson, Bethany Woodruff and Illya Yakovenko.

Silver honor roll —

Sixth grade: Bashaar Al-hussieni, Autumn Allen, Riley Allison, Christopher Alverson, Lucas Armstrong, Hanna Arrowood, Kameron Arrowood, Kermy Aunu, Rylan Barbina, Laina Baxter, Sophia Beachboard, Kherokee Bennett, Montana Blaylock, Madeline Boshers, Shannon Boyer, Dylan Browder, Joshawna Brown, Tiffany Brown, Andrew Bunch, Michael Burger, Bryson Cartwright, Mark Churyuk, Levi Couey, Cody Cox, Macayla Crumley, Hannah Deal, Trinity Dodson, Elizabeth Dove, Alexis Drury, Macie Earwood, Faith Frazier, Jordan Frerichs, Cheyenne Gibson, Ashley Gilbert, Dylan Hall, Kyleigh Hammontree, Jacob Helton, Jazmyne Henson, Paola Hernandez, Levi Higdon, Journey Holloway, Charles Holt, Kelsey Hughes, Randy Jones, Katelyn Kowalski, Marion Kyle, Aleksey Kyslytsya, Dawson Langford, Keila Ledwell, Joseph Lewis, Jacob Long, Jacob S. Long, Sara Lovingood, Ciara Mahlo, Spencer Mantooth, Oleg Marchuk, Marissa McCoy, Tucker McCracken, Hanna McKinney, Victorya Millard, Makayla Millsap, Noemi Moreno, Jordan Neely, Adrian O’Neal, Brenda Ortiz, Josie Painter, Hunner Peels, Silas Pickel, Mark Pierce, Liliya Pyatak, Trinity Raines, Arizona Reyes, Brianna Richmond, Ashley Rodas, Deanna Ryabchuk, Allison Rymer, Carri Self, Gavin Sewell, Taylor Shutt, Brittany St. Clair, Novalee Stalcup, Tucker Staton, Makayla Stewart, Sarah Stinnett, Alondra Suarez, Shyla Thompson, Catelynne Vazquez, Alaina White, Shelby Willis, Kamryn Woody, Elijah Wright and Gunner Wright.

Seventh grade: Brandon Adams, Dani Allison, Cheyenne Anderson, Logan Anderson, Taylor Anderson, Jessica Baliles, Jacob Beck, Grant Belk, Jayla Birchfield, Hailey Bonner, Kylee Botts, Morgan Boyd, Austin Burton, Mariah Carman, Kendall Cate, Adyson Clanton, Allie Climer, Cassandra Conner, Luis Corral, Kelsey Denney, Elizabeth Fennell, Zachary Gardner, Andrew Garrod, Seth Gerena, Devin Gibson, Trent Goins, Grant Holden, Kaitlin Hullender, Caroline Johnson, Chailee Jones, Rachel Jones, Satina Kaylor, Peyton Kent, Elizabeth koger, Kristina Kotok, Marcus Kyle, Benjamin Lee, Ronald Lucas, Kateryna Makydon, Tailor Mangrum, Katherine McBride, Jessica McCormick, Zinnen McKenzie, Wendy Mendez, Hayley Miller, Casey Mong, Colby Mong, Lillian Moore, Adam Neighbors, Kayla Nichols, Jameson Patterson, Ryan Pokorny, Salijacee Porter, Jennah Pritchard, Jacob Prock, Colbie Reed, Paul Riddle, Courtney Roberts, Matthew Robinson, Kyndal Rolland, Dennis Smith, Lacey Smith, Dylan Standifer, Anna Stepp, Anndraya Swafford, Jacob Taylor, Jake Thompson, Erica Triplett, McKenzie Truelove, Vincent Vaughn, Nathaniel Vile, Savannah Wagner, Maylee Weber, Lauryn West, Ashlyn Wilcoxon, Haley Williams-Franklin, Lucas Wimberly and Alexus Womac.

Eighth grade: Bailey Aaron, Brooklyn Armstrong, Logan Ballew, Makayla Barnes, Lacie Barnhart, Abbie Beck, Nicholas Bentley, Callie Bishop, Reed Bolton, Dylan Boyer, Allison Branam, Camden Brown, Joshua Chitwood, Alyssa Cordell, William Critchfield, Hannah Dalton, Joshua Dove, Melody Frank, Kyllie Freeman, Nakoma Garrett, Ashley Gatlin, Kevin Gentry, Brock Gibson, Damien Hicks, Daniel Holley, Legend Holloway, Baylon Jackson, Autumn Johnson, Madeline Jones, Stephany Jones, Ellissa Lawson, Ian Marchese, Hailey McDonald, Sarah McMahan, Ethan Millsaps, Amber Mong, Derik Montgomery, Kallie Payne, Morgan Peels, Lily Pell, Ashley Perez, Emily Peterson, Emily Powers, Kelsey Pressley, Vita Pyatak, Trevor Rathbun, Alexander Robbins, Amber Rue, Sarah Satterfield, Casey Shults, Zachary Sowder, Jessica Stewart, Makenzie tennant, Jessica Williams and Jonathan York.

Ocoee Middle School

Ocoee Middle School has announced which of its students made its most recent honor roll lists. Hundreds made the list for the second nine-week grading period of the school year.

Sixth grade Gold:

Jackson Anderson, Thomas Arrendale, Jolene Ballew, Jessikiah Brown, Blake Campbell, David Carrier, Kellar Carson, Cameron Cope, Kendrick Cox, Mason Cross, David Dansby, Braden Davis, Emily Davis, Hollie Delk, Kylie Estrada, Conner Fay, Davin Flowers, Olivia Forrester, Anna Garner, Elizabeth Goggins, Shalyn Guevara, Stevan Haire, Hubert Hardin, Delaney Harris, Tyler Heil, Ian Henry, Marisa Henson, Samuel Hood, Sara Jones, Gitasuk Jur, Reagan Kelley, Alex King, Jenna Kraft, Patrick Lawson, Ryan Lawson, Nickolas Lewis, Kelsey Mabry, Darrell Manis, Ashley Megow, Marlee Montgomery, Joseph Morris, Michael Moultrie, Chase Parris, Annabel Patrick, Annabelle Pelley, Katherine Pennell, Alexis Price, Amelia Reuter, Corbett Sands, Trapper Shamblin, Kayleigh Shoemate, Makaylah Shoemate, Aubrey Sims, Kynslei Sims, Caitlin Snow, Abigail Stewart, Charlton Swafford, Gabrielle Thompson, Alexis Trueblood, Adam Tucker, Caleb Tucker, Zachary Turner, Airicha White, Morgan White and Zachary Wisti.

Seventh grade Gold:

Mia Angel, Riley Arp, Madelyn Arthur, Alexander Atkinson, Sophia Bagley, Mikayla Beasley, Alyssa Beck, Emma Bennett, Payten Burrow, David Carroll, Katelyn Criddle, Olivia Cummings, Melissa Daugherty, Clinton Davis, Madelon Dill, Daniel Dorman, Chloe Downes, Serenity Duckett, Jackson Essenburg, Destynie Fairchild, Patton Ford, Gracie Fowler, Nathan Fowler, Justin Franco, Sophia Fugate, Haylee Gannaway, Hunter Godfrey, Shelby Hammonds, Gabriel Harden, Kendall Harris, Hannah Hawkins, Samuel Henry, Samuel Hooker, Kiana Hooper, Mattea Hooper, Kaleigh Hughes, Kaylee Hughes, Anna Jackson, Parker Johnson, Theodore Jones, John Klepzig, Sarah Knipp, Autumn Kristy, Erin Lee, Hannah Lombard, Andrew Lowe, Nathaniel Lumpkin, Megan Manning, Viktoriya Marushka, Matthew Mason, Catherine McConnell, Jaden McCullough, Evie Medley, Austin Miller, Lexi Miller, Beau Neidich, Seth Neighbors, Jordan Nelson, Charlsey Newman, Macy Nipper, Sebastian Ortiz, Sophie Pace, Miraina Patel, Bretler Paul, Andrew Payne, Jessica Potter, Ashley Raney, Gideon Ratcliff, Anna Roberts, Madelynn Robinson, Savannah Roper, Karmen Sanders, Megan Shean, Caden Sherlin, Amanda Silva, Chloe Smith, Sydney Smith, Carrie Snyder, Kylie Squires, Brithney Sweet, Sarah Tanck, Clifton Taylor, Esther Teeuwen, Rachael Thomas, Kathryn Thompson, Ethan Tibbetts, Lauren Tillis, Esther Teeuwen, Rachael Thomas, Kathryn Thompson, Ethan Tibbetts, Katherine Towne, Nichole Vandusen, Ethan Vaughan, Madeline Vicars, Reyna Whitaker, Lorenzo White, Riley White, Nicholas Wiles, Virginia Willis, Spencer Wilson and Ciara Woody.

Eighth grade Gold:

Brandon Akiona, Elicia Allemond, Jordan Allen, Emily Anderson, Luke Arntz, Ellen Arrendale, Emma Baggerly, Olivia Bandy, Alexander Batman, Scottie Benton, Taylor Breeden, Sheena Brown, Carly Buckner, Taylor Bullington, Gabrielle Burse, Caden Byers, Sarah Bynum, Killian Cabrera, Matthew Campbell, McKenna Carson, Taelor Cash, Nolan Cawood, Lauren Caylor, Gabriella Choate, Macey Clark, Jeffrey Cofer, Marina Coleman, Kaley Cope, Hailey Coppings, Annmarie Creech, Taylor Daugherty, Chandler Davis, Corbin Day, Caitlin Dickson, Haley Dillard, Seth Eachus, Taylor Ellis, Jared Elrod, Ethan Farster, Christian Ford, Brianna Foutz, Jordan Fox, Joelee Fugate, Allison Garner, James Gibson, Kolten Gibson, Carson Gorham, Khandra Green, Logan Griffith, Jackson Headrick, Bailey Herring, Abigail Herron, Taylor Holcomb, Sarah Hood, Nicholas Howell, Cameron Hutt, Jared Johnston, Elizabeth Jones, Haley Jones, Julian Jones, Lauren Joyner, Wesley Judd, Anna Klepzig, Alexis Kyle, Caleb Lawhon, Linsy Lawson, Lauren Lay, Hunter Lee, John Lee, Aly Lemons, Thomas Lillard, Caitlyn Logan, Caroline Logan, Kelly Maney, Christian Manis, Emily Marr, Elizabeth McDonald, Torrie McIntyre, Lauren McKinney, Megan Melton, Lindsey Miller, Hannah G. Moore, William Moore, Hobie Morris, Marcus Morris, Tyler Morris, Joshua Morrow, Stephen Muhonen, Maria Palmerin, Haley Parks, Keri Parks, Kailee Parris, Stephen Pierce, Matthew Pigg, Celeste Powers, Jacob Presley, Hannah Rahn, Taylor Ramezanipour, Kaiya Rester, Haley Roe, Stephen Rowland, Summer Rymer, Dylan Salmond, Elizabeth Sample, Bailey Scarborough, Trinity Scott, Hunter Shamblin, Jay Shin, Aubrey Shubert, Caesar Siclare, Ashley Sims, Elizabeth Sneed, Kaitlyn Spence, Logan Spence, Chloe Stiles, Brittany Strickland, Matthew Stuckey, Savannah Szpur, Brittany Tankersley, Preston Taylor, Zackary Thompson, Alaziona Tibbs, Kennedy Timmerman, Erica Tuttle, Alayna Tweed, David Valenzuela, Rebecca Watson, Bailey West, Jessalee West, Aleah White, Pete Williams, Gable Willis, Jonathon Womble, Alice Woolson, Colton Wyatt, Lindsey Wyatt and Miranda Young.

Sixth grade Silver:

Julia Aikman, Annagrace Asbury, Makenna Baker, Angeles Bates, Christian Batman, Emily Bean, Samuel Belau, Hunter Bilbrey, Makayla Biller, Dorian Bledsoe, Caitlin Boone, Ashton Boyd, chandler Brandt, Emily Brock, Bayleigh Bryant, Jacob Buckner, Ashley Burnette, Samuel Burton, Mary Byrd, Vitela Cabello, Justin Cavanagh, Samantha Chambers, Graciella Choate, Lily Churlik, Matthew Clark, Jacob Clayton, Christopher Coleman, Eli Conner, T-Mari Constant, Robert Cooper, Taylor Coy, Aaron Crackel, Michaela Craig, Jacob Cross, Erica Crumbley, Dulce Cruz, Alison Davis, Peyton Davis, Caleb Day, Rebecca DeLaluz, Rachel Delgado, Isabella Dibernardo, Joshua Douden, Makenzie Driver, Ryann Duggan, Elizabeth Eachus, Grayson England, Mason Fain, Mollie Farris, Samuel Ferrara, Katherine Ford, Haley Fox, Adrian Franco-Flores, Lance Frazier, Wesley Frazier, Sophie Frederick, Mary Frix, Marc Gallo, Noah Gann-Fortson, Michael Gober, Connor Goins, Daiondra Graham, Lylia Guffey, Aidan Guinn, Dawson Hall, Kole Hall, Gracie Hamilton, Kayleigh Hamilton, Kanda Haney, Lauren Harwood, Makenzie Hemminger, Brileigh Hicks, Fletcher Hicks, Megan Hoback, Kolby Holcomb, Jerrica Howard, Katelyln Howell, Madison Ingram, Makayla Jenkins, Emily Johnston, John Kinsey, Mason Kuykendall, David Lancaster, Thomas Lewis, Julianna Likens, Andrew Linville, Micah Lyon, Alexis Marek, Rachel Marler, Brandon Massey, Cambree Mayo, Kennedy McNabb, Micah McNeal, Samuel Morgan, Sebastian Morris, Dawson Morrow, Logan Mullins, Sara Mullis, Christian Munck, Julian Murray, Bailey Nelson, Blake Newsome, Brandon O’Daniel, Alexander Ortiz, Ann Owenby, Rachel Owens, Richard Pell, Quentin Powell, Bryce Rapson, Carson Ray, April Richmond, Emily Riley, Dylan Rogers, Connor Rollins, Nevaeh Rossignol, William Smith, Lelia Starks, Hunter Strickland, Raegan Taylor, Michael Teasley, Emilee Thomas, Taylor Thurmond, Zachary Vallejos, Isaac Vaughan, Kylie Wagner, Courtney Walker, Johnathan Ware, Kayla Weaver, Taylor White, Hallie Wielfaert, Taylor Willhoit, Chloe Williams, Natalie Williams, Larua Willis, Mary Wilson, Chad Wine and Jarod Young.

Seventh grade Silver:

Scylar Allred, Levi Almazan, Madison Armstron, Alyssa Avratin, Charles Baker, Cody Ball, Courtney Beam, Katelyn Beaty, Alexis Beck, Gracie Blankenship, Zachary Bostic, Walter Bowers, Gage Brakebill, Eric Brehen, Austin Brittain, Jack Browand, Rory Brown, Elijah Buck, Karley Buckner, Rachel Burgess, Coby Caldwell, Ethan Caldwell, Parker Caldwell, Dylan Calfee, Mary Canida, Olivia Cantrell, Dylan Carlson, Hannah Carroll, Christopher Carson, Cheyenne Carter, Jeris Cheatham, Christin Childree, Brandon Clark, Haley Clayton, Kassidy Coffey, Lillian Cooper, Jeffrey Craig, Haven Crisp, Jacob Cronan, Kylee Cross, Abigail Davis, Brittney Dilbeck, Nathan Douden, Alexander Duke, Cameron Dwyer, Sydney Elkins, Hannah Evans, Evan Farmer, Jacob Farris, Kirsten Farris, Garrett Frye, Jeremy Garner, Michael Garner, Victoria Garriott, Javier Gaytan, Sydney Geren, Marcus Gibson, Colby Gladson, Christopher Glover, Kevin Glover, Cole Gobble, Ethan Gobble, Madison Gobble, Sydney Gobble, Collin Godfrey, Daniel Haddock, Eden Haire, Cordell Hall, Alexis Haney, Gavin Haney, Madison Haun, John Heifner, Nicholas Hobbs, Abigail Holden, Dawson Hopkins, Daniel Hunt, Logan Ingram, Luis Jimenez, Ben Johnson, Isaiah Johnson, Robert Jones, Brent Keaton, Andrew Kimsey, Mackenzie Kirby, Chase Lawson, Charles Leslie, Kevin Lopes, Vandyk Magallanes, Gabriel Mann, Margaret Maples, Dawson Mason, Jackson Max, Makenzie McDowell, McCaulley McGuire, Chesney McIlrath, Thomas Mielke, Riley Nicholson, Bailey Norris, Brenden O’Boyle, Nathan Ownby, Brendin Pederson, Rose Perez, Delaney Pittman, Kobe Prater, Harrison Price, Elijah Puckett, Sierra Rasaphouthone, Claristina Redd, Colton Reece, Adejimi Richardson, Kyler Riley, Katie Rockhill, Mitchell Rodriguez, Corbin Roe, Hope Salmond, Shelby Satterfield, Randy Schneck, Daniel Shepherd, Elizabeth Simpson, Hallie Slack, Madison Smith, Morgan Stence, Nicholas Swafford, Katherine Terpstra, Jennifer Terry, Lauren Tillis, Chandler Tourigny, Lane Trueblood, Isaac Vargas, Joseph Vecchione, Lucas Wallace, Johnathan Wehry, Kyle West, Chelsea Wilson, Emily Wooden, Sarah Wooten and Lilly Wright.

Eighth grade Silver:

Jacob Allmon, alexis Babb, Isaiah Ballew, Lillian Barber, Shilee Bean, Maxwell Bennett, Tucker Bentley, Benjamin Bright, Michaela Brown, Maggie Buchanan, Jenna Cate Buckner, Robert Burris, Gage Caldwell, Madison Cantrell, Michaela Carter, Madison Castello, Breanna Chapman, Natalie Church, Samuel Clements, Daniel Cofer, Elijah Coffey, Diana Contreras Anaya, Tucker Cox, Bailey Crumley, Haley Davis, Brianna Dixson, Savannah Edwards, Jared Ensley, Ashtyn Frazier, Lindsey Frederick, Sophie Garland, Andrew Gibson, Skylar Gilliam, Madelyn Goins, Zachery Goins, Colby Goodwin, Caleb Grannan, Parker Gray, Peyton Griswold, Samuel Gruber, Hailey Guffey, Bryar Hambright, Anthony Hayes, Naythan Heil, Emalee Henson, Andrea Holland, Haley Howard, Harrison Howard, Alexzander Johnson, Jessica Johnson, Aubree Jones, Rachel Keenan, Madison Kellerman, Arianna Kimpson, Whitney Kincaid, Tyler King, Charles Kittell, Oksana Krishchuk, Emily Lance, Ethan Lawson, Samantha Likens, Keaton Lloyd, Andrew Mathews, Hunter Mattson, Destany Maxwell, Nicholas McCracken, Austin McIntosh, Marcela Minay, Mikayla Mingie, Alex Moore, Hannah K. Moore, Reily Moore, Cora Morrow, Samuel Mullis, Mary Munoz, Timothy Newby, Jacklyn Newport, Kaylee Newsome, Hayden Nicholson, Evan Officer, Fabian Ortega, Hannah Parker, Haley Patterson, Blake Peterson, Kyra Petty, Ethan Porter, Caleb Presley, Araia Prince, Christopher Pruitt, Timothy Pruitt, Kitra Ramsey, Hannah Raper, Daniel Rogers, Aaron Rose, Ashleigh Rose, Cooper Rountree, Austin Seigle, Kameron Shultz, Lewis Shutters, Ezra Smith, Christian Spurgeon, William Starks, Jacob Stowe, Christian Swafford, Tristan Tarver, Nathanael Teeuwen, Hunter Tinsley, Jason Tuttle, Whitney Weathers, Elijah Whitman, Madison Williams, Tyler Womac and Destiny Zwiller.