ON TAP
Mar 14, 2013 | 316 views | 0 0 comments | 3 3 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Thursday, March 14

BASEBALL

Playing for a Cure Classic

at Walker Valley

Sweetwater at Walker Valley, 7

at McMinn Central

Polk County vs. Cumberland County, 7

Scenic City Classic

Cleveland at Baylor, 7

SOFTBALL

GPS at Walker Valley, 5

Bradley Central at Ooltewah, 5

Soddy-Daisy at Cleveland, 5

SOCCER

Bradley Central at Silverdale, 7

Cleveland Classic

Cleveland vs. Dalton (Greater Cleveland Soccer Complex), 7:30

TENNIS

Cleveland vs Bradley Central (at Lee University), 4

Walker Valley at Soddy-Daisy, 4:30

TRACK

All Comer at Cleveland, 4

Friday, March 15

BASEBALL

Cleveland State at Dyersburg, 2

Cleveland (JV) at Silverdale, 5

Emmanuel College at Lee University, 6

Playing for a Cure Classic

at Walker Valley

Powell at Walker Valley, 7

at McMinn Central

Polk County vs. Harlen County (Ky.), 7

Scenic City Classic

at Red Bank HS

Cleveland vs. Rabun Gap (Ga.), 4:30

Cleveland vs. Red Bank, 7

Hixson Tournament

at Chattanooga Central

Bradley Central vs Chattanooga Central, 4

Bradley Central vs. East Ridge, 6:45

BASKETBALL

NAIA Mens National Championship

at Kansas City

Lee University vs. University of Montana-Western, 11:45 a.m.

NAIA Womens National Championship

at Frankfort, Ky.

Lee University vs.Carroll College (Mont.), 9 a.m.

SOFTBALL

Emmanuel College at Lee University (DH), 3

Columbia State at Cleveland State, 3

Hixson Tournament

Cleveland at Hixson, 7

Tiger Classic Tournament

at Dayton

Rhea County vs. Bradley Central, 5

Johnson County vs. Bradley Central, 6:30

Polk County vs. McMinn County, 6:30

Polk County vs. Sequoyah, 8

SOCCER

Cleveland Classic

Cleveland vs. Coffee County (Greater Cleveland Soccer Complex), 4:30

Saturday, March 16

BASEBALL

Cleveland at Bradley (9th), 12 (JV)

Emmanuel College at Lee University (DH), 12

Cleveland State at Dyersburg (DH), 1

Playing for a Cure Classic

Knox Catholic at Walker Valley, 12

CAK at Walker Valley, 7:30

at McMinn Central

Polk County vs. Cookeville, 9:30 a.m.

Polk County vs. Springfield, 2:30

Scenic City Classic

at McCallie HS

Cleveland vs. NW Whitfield (Ga.), 3

Hixson Tournament

at Hixson HS

Bradley Central at. Hixson, 12:45

Bradley Central vs. Tullahoma, 3

BASKETBALL

NAIA Mens National Championship

at Kansas City

Lee University participating

NAIA Womens National Championship

at Frankfort, Ky.

Lee University participating

SOFTBALL

Columbia State at Cleveland State, 12

Southern Wesleyan at Lee University (DH), 1

Hixson Tournament

Cleveland participating

Tiger Classic Tournament

at Athens

Polk County participating

Bradley Central participating

SOCCER

Cleveland Classic

Walker Valley vs. Knox West (at Lee University), 11 a.m.

Cleveland vs. Knox West (Greater Cleveland Soccer Complex), 5:30

Walker Valley vs. Beech (at Lee University), 7:30

TENNIS

Emmanuel College at Lee University, 3

TRACK

Rhea County Invitational, 9 a.m.

Sunday, March 17

BASEBALL

Hixson Tournament

Championship game TBD, 2