WVHS Honor Roll

Posted 4/4/19

Walker Valley High School 2018-19 Semester 2    1st Nine weeks GOLD HONOR ROLL 9th GRADE:Katelyn J. AnzianoHalan M. BakerJhada B. BatesAddason M. BillerSavannah G. …

This item is available in full to subscribers

WVHS Honor Roll

Posted

Walker Valley High School 

2018-19

 Semester 2    1st Nine weeks

 

GOLD HONOR ROLL 

9th GRADE:

Katelyn J. Anziano

Halan M. Baker

Jhada B. Bates

Addason M. Biller

Savannah G. Boggess

Jacob T. Brennan

Minnie R. Brock

Makayla F. Brooks

Maggie G. Buckner

Maria F. Camacho-Ordaz

Taylor W. Cannon

Hannah E. Carlton

Matthew S. Carr

Benjamin C. Carroll

Mary C. Carson

Ginger D. Ceballos

Cloie M. Chastain

Emily S. Chavis

Bailey M. Cofer

Carlos H. Cruz Velasquez

Madison J. Curtis

Nathaniel P. Curtis

Aidan J. Davis

Heath W. Davis

Nadia G. Dotson-Silvers

Hunter J. Duggins

Gabbi A. Dunkle

Keaira M. Edington

Caleb R. Fennell

Aricka E. Geren

Aiden D. Gibson

Samuel O. Gregory

Hannah E. Guffey

Emma G. Gustafson

Abigail R. Hancock

Cole A. Harbison

Emily D. Henderson

Cathena M. Hightshoe

Preston S. Hodges

Alexander T. Hoffman

Lilliana C. Holland

Elizabeth A. Hooker

Abby S. Jackson

Spencer G. Jackson

Ava L. Jenkins

Abagail E. Jones

Abby J. Jordan

Olivia J. Judd

Sean T. Keenan

Wyatt D. Kier

Anna F. Lawry

Kaitlyn M. Lawson

Hailey M. Leslie

Daphne R. Lyon

Myles B. Mann

Sidney S. Marek

William D. Marler

Zebulon F. McKnight

Ashley M. Millard

Chloe A. Miller

Jaicy R. Olivas

Marissa S. Patel

Kennedy N. Pickel

Astrid K. Plumley

Maksim A. Pohrebnyy

Emily M. Porter

Robert D. Pyrlik

Markus R. Rich

Addison G. Robinson

Madison B. Shean

Holly N. Shimmel

Kyra M. Sims

Jaxon C. Smith

Kaeli A. Standridge

Riley J. Stoker

Hailey E. Tabor

Christopher W. Thorpe

Kade J. Tjaarda

Kain E. Vail

Katelyn D. Vincent

Haley T. Walter

Ethan D. West

Joshua R. Whitaker

Aliya E. Wilson

Abigail E. Young

April Zaragoza-Mireles

 

10th GRADE:

Gwenevera F. Acebedo

Joseph C. Adams

Ashlynn F. Akiona

Samuel W. Bain

Georgia P. Bates

William P. Blackwell

Myrandia K. Blair

Blake M. Bodle

Jasia D. Brooks

Chesney C. Bynum

Christopher D. Cartee

Tiffany Chavez

Brenda B. Chepkirui

Elizabeth R. Church

Emma C. Clarey

Stephen W. Clark

Paul M. Cobble

Bailee E. Coleman

Coral M. Collins

Destiny L. Crawley

Rylie M. Crisp

Madison B. Davis

Samantha J. Dean

Grant M. Durrett

Trace R. Eaton

Lily S. Edgemon

Holly L. Ellis

Benjamin L. Essenburg

Ashley G. Eulo

Emily J. Fain

Alexandria L. Geren

Ryleigh M. Green

Taylor O. Guyton

Zoe G. Harden

Shelby L. Harper

Gracie R. Hixson

Adrianna M. Hunt

Katie M. Hutt

Kathleen M. Ito

Caiden F. Jenkins

Sydney Judd

Shelby A. Keller

Hank H. Kennett

Hannah J. Knappen

Madison F. Lehmkuhler

Parker R. Lenderman

Jadra D. Martinez Rodriguez

Nelya V. Marushka

Melody A. McRee

Madison G. Milen

Adam N. Miller

Lily Ann M. Mills

Kassidy P. Morgan

Thomas J. Morgan

Karter C. Myers

Colby J. Newberry

Torey A. Overly

Elijah G. Peace

Rachel N. Peterson

Caleb J. Pierce

Haley J. Propst

Julie M. Ramos

Luke R. Richardson

Wyatt D. Robinson

Megan P. Salazar

Taylor R. Schneider

Benjamin D. Smith

Madden D. Snyder

Olivia D. Snyder

Connor M. Solsbee

Brody G. Swafford

Samantha G. Thompson

Noah E. Thornton

William P. Tillotson

Kyler D. Tjaarda

Carli E. Todd

Sara Ukani

Brandon M. Walker

Wiley A. West

Jessica R. Williams

Austin Z. Wright

 

11th GRADE:

Nini Abshilava

Thomas H. III Arrendale

Annagrace X. Asbury

Jolene E. Ballew

Samuel T. Belau

Makayla R. Biller

Jessikiah W. Brown

Jacob F. Buckner

Kellar B. Carson

Lily C. Churlik

Jacob L. Clayton

Kendrick D. Cox

Emily P. Davis

Peyton N. Davis

Rachel C. Delgado

Hollie C. Delk

Isabella R. DiBernardo

Conner W. Fay

Olivia C. Forrester

Carissa D. Frost

Anna E. Garner

Caleb W. Gentry

Connor C. Goins

Rachel E. Green

Lylia J. Guffey

Stevan C. Haire

Kole D. Hall

Kaylynn N. Hamby

Tyler A. Heil

Ian R. Henry

Samuel P. Hood

Jerrica M. Howard

Kamron A. Isham

MaKayla A. Jenkins

Rachel M. Jenkins

Gitasuk A. Jur

Alex T. King

Jenna M. Kraft

Lauren L. Lacar

Nickolas H. Lewis

Halie M. Lindeman

Micah E. Lyon

Magan S. Marks

Rachel A. Marler

Mckenna A. McCall

Michael G. Mercer

Dawson B. Morrow

Connor R. Mosburg

Bailey N. Nelson

Rachel E. Owens

E'lana L. Parnell

Annabel J. Patrick

Madison G. Reeves

Tasia J. Roberts

Connor J. Rollins

Corbett A. Sands

John C. Seavey

Adri E. Silva

Jadon P. Silva

Kynslei C. Sims

Jacob R. Smith

Abigail F. Stewart

Maggie G. Thompson

Mary E. Townzen

Alexis F. Trueblood

James H. Tyson

Tyler A. Walsh

Jessica M. White

Morgan E. White

Madelyn P. Whitley

Bella G. Wills

Colin M. Wilson

Garrett R. Winsor

Zachary D. Wisti

Kamron R. Wooten

Carly A. Yarber

 

12th GRADE:

Allison G. Adams

Morgan L. Allen

Levi Almazan

Riley M. Arp

Alexander R. Atkinson

Sophia G. Bagley

Carlee M. Bain

Leslie M. Baker

Cassidy B. Balkom

Cody J. Ball

Michaela J. Barnes

Mikayla S. Beasley

Megan I. Beavers

Alexis D. Beck

Alyssa R. Beck

Jordyn M. Biscoe

Cassidy M. Blackwell

Rory M. Brown

Elijah T. Buck

Robert J. Burkey

Nicolas D. Burnette

Payten L. Burrow

Dylan C. Calfee

Isaac F. Camp

Olivia G. Cantrell

Dylan T. Carlson

Hannah O. Carroll

Christin N. Childree

Lillian A. Cooper

Lindsey H. Crowe

Olivia R. Cummings

Melissa M. Daugherty

Clinton M. II Davis

Brittney D. Dilbeck

Chloe E. Downes

Kelsey J. Drumright

Jacob M. Farris

Gracie E. Fowler

Kimberly R. Franklin

Sophia K. Fugate

Michael J. Garner

Victoria M. Garriott

Kyndall P. Gibson

Marcus A. Gibson

Christopher J. Glover

Kevin J. Glover

Madison A. Gobble

Sydney R. Gobble

Hunter K. Godfrey

Brittney M. Guffey

Connor F. Hamlin

Alexis M. Haney

Kendall D. Harris

Hannah R. Hawkins

Isabelle K. Hazeltine

John C. JR Heifner

Grant A. Holden

Kiana F. Hooper

Mattea D. Hooper

Hannah M. Horn

Kaylee A. Hughes

Mary E. Humphries

Daniel T. Hunt

Anna G. Jackson

Allen G. Johnson

John C. Klepzig

Alexandra I. Korseska

Stephanie M. Krause

Chase H. Lawson

Jada A. Ledgister

Erin C. Leggett

Anna M. Long

Kevin B. Lopes

Sarah L. Lyles

Megan M. Manning

Viktoriya V. Marushka

Matthew E. Mason

Catherine J. McConnell

Jaden L. McCullough

Evie G. Medley

Autumn L. Millard

John J. Miller

Lexi M. Miller

Jordan P. Munck

Beau C. Neidich

Jordan T. Nelson

Macy R. Nipper

Bailey R. Norris

Nathan J. Ownby

Kaylee E. Parkison

Miraina A. Patel

Andrew D. Payne

Jessica M. Potter

Ashley S. Raney

Sierra N. Rasaphouthone

Michael S. Rogers

Savannah R. Roper

Kaitlyn J. Sabany

Hope K. Salmond

Karmen J. Sanders

Megan A. Shean

Elizabeth C. Simpson

Hannah K. Singleton

Hallie K. Slack

Bailey E. Smith

Chloe A. Smith

Dennis P. Smith

Madison L. Smith

Sydney G. Smith

Kylie E. Squires

Jonathan D. Sullins

Clifton Noah H. Taylor

William D. Taylor

Kathryn E. Thompson

Vanessa N. Thornton

Chandler J. Tourigny

Katherine V. Towne

Claire M. Townsend

Lucy E. Trew

Nichole B. Vandusen

Madeline R. Vicars

Chelsea M. Villar

Lucas C. Wallace

Alexander C. Ward

Reyna E. Whitaker

Riley W. White

Virginia Willis

Spencer R. Wilson

Madelline A. Woods

BLUE HONOR ROLL (A-B)

 9th GRADE:

Evelyn Alderete

Jackson C. Arthur

Annika M. Barnes

Shelby E. Belt

Kent D. Berger

Colton D. Berghoff

Simone A. Black

Isabella Blair

Caitlyn G. Board

Adelynne M. Bot

Joshua T. Bramlett

Allie M. Brandenburg

Ainsley S. Brokish

Gracie B. Brooks

Rachel A. Buckner

David B. Bullington

Haley B. Cabrera

Alexandra L. Cartee

Chandler P. Case

Kaleigh A. Clements

Marcy G. Cody

Joseph B. Coley

Dustin C. Conner

Ashlyn M. Copeland

Abigale R. Coppings

Caiden A. Cross

Ella G. Curry

Emerald G. Curry

Ariana G. Curtis

Camren L. Davis

Cayce Davis

Caden G. Decker

Kade E. Deuster

Lucas D. Dill

Chenoa L. Donohoo

Kaylan T. Duffy

Abigail G. Ellis

Sydney G. Ellis

Emma J. Erwin

Ashtan M. Fairbanks

Audrey I. Firestone

Mina J. Fish

Chandler V. Frazier

Kyler D. Fulbright

Andrew C. Garner

Katherine H. Garren

Ofelia L. Gonzalez-Alvarado

Judah M. Greene

Samuel W. Guffey

Austin T. Hailey

Kristin S. Haney

Jordan M. Hartsell

Katelyn M. Hazeltine

Gwendalin S. Henry

Raul V. Hernandez

Alyssa P. Higgins

Lindsey M. Hughes

Lauren M. Hulsey

Caleb D. Janzen

Kaelyn S. Johnson

Ivan M. Keller

Jack T. Kibler

Ryan A. Lay

Hudson G. Leko

Bo M. Lonas

Jesus M. Lopez

Bryleigh C. Lovingood

Brandin A. Loyless

Faith M. Macumber

Lily M. Maddux

Hugo A. Martinez Rodrigues

Jaxson B. McGowan

Kevin A. Mendez

Rachel E. Merriman

Hailey D. Miller

Logan K. Mosburg

Dillon J. Mykytyn-Dutcher

Evan L. Nope

Shelby D. Palmer

Lillian E. Parks

Kyler R. Parris

Lyndsey M. Payne

Chloe N. Pease

Luke G. Pippenger

John E. Powe

Autumn C. Price

Aubry L. Raitch

Peyton L. Ratcliff

Alice A. Reyes Rivera

Kimberly G. Robertson

Brianna E. Roy

Axel Rupiza

Colton S. Sacca

Jaden C. Saillard

Hannah G. Salmond

Ryan S. Sandlin

Caroline A. Saunders

Seth M. Sausville

Blake L. Shell

Cassidy D. Shope

Caroline C. Shotts

Jonathan C. Silva

Addison C. Smith

John C. JR Squires

Jaylen M. Stewart

Luchen A. Strickland

Haley A. Swafford

Trevor A. Symanski

Bennett J. Taylor

Coleton R. Terry

Elisabeth L. Thompson

Emma H. Thompson

Dana F. Trew

Luke D. Trueblood

Bailey G. Tucker

AshleeAnne A. Turner

Paisley M. Wade

Jaylee M. Walker

Shelby D. Ware

Chaselyn A. Watson

Hayley M. Watson

Caleb M. Whigham

Olivia M. Williams

Katherine G. Wilson

Lily A. Wilson

Cole S. Winsor

Hannah N. Wolfe

Kayleigh M. Worley

Trevor D. Wyllie

 

10th GRADE:

Cole J. Ackerman

Edwin J. Alvarado

Haley D. Beatty

Gabriela B. Bennett

Michele L. Benson

Emma A. Bentley

Emmaline C. Boring

David M. Bradford

Olivia G. Brady

Esther C. Brantley

Avery F. Brokish

Jonathan R. Jr Brummett

Elijah A. Bryant

Isaac D. Buck

Cole A. Burris

Kennedy A. Bush

Abbie B. Caldwell

Cailey M. Carter

Hallie P. Chaney

Dylan M. Cole

Rachael A. Corley

Willow M. Cortes

Raymond J. Cox

Aaron E. Crackel

Kaylee A. Crackel

Carson L. Craig

Noah L. Crisp

Kevin J. Cross

Ty K. Culberson

Jaden I. Curtis

Geoffrey S. Curvin

Alexander K. Davis

Jackson S. Davis

McKenzie S. Decker

Leah M. Delong

Daniel R. Denton

Eli D. Duncan

William B. Dunnahoo

Ayden K. Eaton

Alexandra G. Elkins

Hayley C. England

Anesa J. Erickson

Ariel L. Fleek

Antonio Franco Flores

Mikayla E. Gale

Yovani F. Garcia

Macy G. Gibson

Rebecca E. Godbee

Michelle A. Gomez

Corbin T. Grannan

Kendall M. Hall

Maria G. Harmon

Maggie J. Harness

Riley D. Harper

Jakob S. Harvey

Arianna L. Heil

John E. Henry

Andrew C. Hicks

Sarah E. Hicks

Jasmine N. Hoeppner

David N. Houghton

Zachary R. Hovey

Abbagaile C. Huddleston

Robert A. Hunsucker

Jacob R. Jarnagin

Madison D. Jaynes

Dyllan M. Jenkins

Robert J. Jenkins

Chloe H. Jones

Chloe L. Jones

Gregory H. Jordan

Kathryn R. Kibler

Brooke L. Kilgore

Ethan G. Kinsey

Jessica Kudrich

Jessica L. Landberg

Tomaya S. Lightfoot

Khaylyn A. Litts

Jenna M. Lorenz

Jocelyn D. Marthaler

Alexander S. Martin

Aaron M. Martinez

Justice C. Mason

Hannah N. Massey

Mia G. McNabb

Hayden L. Moore

Daniel G. Myers

Skyler J. Newberry

Neylan D. O'Daniel

Kaylee M. Ownby

Nakota A. Panther

Alayna R. Peterman

Austin J. Petitt

Tucker G. Pope

Anthony L. Potter

Jackson T. Powell

Zachary K. Prichett

David A. Ramirez

Kangel J. Sabany

Joshua T. Satterfield

Sebastian F. Schwark

Madison M. Sherlin

Zacchaeus C. Shoemate

Machelle D. Smith

Sidney A. Starr

Chase Stedman

Grace V. Stone

Briar S. Strickland

Heath C. Tanksley

Natalie C. Tart

Malia R. Traylor

Christian D. VanDusen

Jacob E. Vargas

Trevor D. Vines

Victoria L. Walker

Samantha M. Waller

Jiana D. Weathersby

Jonah B. Wetsel

Makenzie N. White

Cassidy J. Wiley

Austin E. Wilson

Autumn B. Yawn

Trevor W. Young

Esteban A. Zalduondo

 

11th GRADE:

Daniel S. Adamo

Brandi N. Adams

Isaac B. Allison

Jackson R. Anderson

Kristin R. Anderson

Mariliis V. Bateman

Angeles D. Bates

Reid K. Berger

Madalynn E. Blair

Dorian L. Bledsoe

Kelly L. JR Bowers

Sydney R. Brady

Chandler E. Brandt

Griffin W. Broome

Kelsey J. Brotherton

Travis A. Brotherton

Annie E. Brown

Taylor L. Bryant

Ashley M. Burnette

Blake W. Campbell

Kailee M. Carrick

Cynthia C. Choplin

T-Mari U. Constant

Haley D. Crumley

David K. Dansby

Justin B. Davenport

Caleb M. Day

Alison O. Dill

Barton W. Dixon

Joshua D. Douden

Skyler C. Drake

Ryann E. Duggan

Allison P. Elliott

Grayson P. England

Mollie K. Farris

Amaris O. Figueroa Sierra

Davin B. Flowers

Rebekah A. Franklin

Sophie G. Frederick

Nolan H. Gibson

Michael T. Gober

Jaxon D. Godsey

Ethan C. Hailey

Kanda L. Haney

Hubert J. Hardin

Delaney M. Harris

Roderic L. Harris

Bryce E. Hixson

Megan A. Hoback

Kolby L. Holcomb

Shelby A. Hoogenboom

Karson T. Huff

Trinity J. Lattuca

Amanda I. Lawson

Sydney C. Lawson

Thomas K. Lewis

Jadalyn R. McCulloch

Kylie A. McGrath

Emerson B. McKenzie

Andrew L. McLemore

Lydia E. Mitchell

Joseph T. Morris

Ashton A. Musselwhite

Chase L. Parris

Katherine T. Pennell

Haylee E. Ragsdale

Bryce K. Rapson

Samuel R. Reeves

April E. Richmond

Rebecca L. Robosson

Olivia G. Runion

Trapper D. Shamblin

Makaylah B. Shoemate

Timothy L. Stanfield

Lelia E. Starks

Andrew H. Starnes

Alondra C. Suarez

Charlton J. Swafford

Emilee K. Thomas

Taylor D. Thurmond

Kylie N. Wagner

Cinnamon R. Warnock

Thomas B. Webb

Briana M. Wescott

Reagan P. Wheeler

Hallie M. Wielfaert

Rachel L. Wilson

Michael T. Winn

Jacob M. Wright

James W. Young

 

12th GRADE:

Marshall B. Baker

Adam B. Barham

Courtney B. Beam

Christian M. Blair

Jeremiah I. Blair

Gracie S. Blankenship

Cassie J. Bonner

Stetson J. Borgelt

Nathaniel A. Bowen-Symanski

James A. Bradford

Aeden D. Bravo

Lauren B. Brownfield

Lucas A. Bryant

Kalie N. Buchanan

Heather M. Burger

Rachel A. Burgess

Parker B. Caldwell

Mary E. Canida

David A. Carroll

Christopher I. Carson

Brandon A. Christian

Hunter W. Clark

Katelyn A. Criddle

Unique Q. Daniels

Abigail M. Davis

Madelon G. Dill

Desirae A. Dixon

Daniel N. Dorman

Alexander D. Duke

Jackson S. Essenburg

Emma C. Firestone

Jeremy P. Garner

Siddhartha T. Gatlin

Cole P. Gobble

Ethan J. Gobble

Collin S. Godfrey

Yesenia A. Gomez Cinto

Maya I. Gomez

Bryan K. II Grisham

Natily E. Haro

Samuel D. Henry

Samuel L. Hooker

Jaida L. Hulsey

Brett N. Johnson

McKenzie E. Johnson

James A. Landberg

Aleeseia D. Lankford

Andrew C. Lowe

Gabriel C. Mann

Margaret G. Maples

Hope M. Maxwell

Jessica P. Mayfield

Pamela G. McAlister

Carmen J. McGee

Jessica N. Merriman

Thomas A. Mielke

Austin T. Miller

Evan C. Mitchell

Anthony Z. Moore

Sean P. Moore

Steven A. Moore

Ethan W. Myers

Riley G. Nicholson

Christian D. Niehaus

Alexis M. Pease

Brendin R. Pederson

Viviana Perez

Elijah F. Puckett

Savannah G. Pyott

Jordan E. Ring

Mitchell R. Rodriguez

Maureen R. Schad

Hayden S. Seaborn

Riley S. Suits

Ernest Suniga

Brithney J. Sweet

Matthias V. Terpstra

Rachael N. Thomas

Ezekiel L. Thomison

Shekinah-Imani S. Thompson-Green

Ashley V. Thorpe

Sebastian T. Valdivieso

August R. Waldo

Kyle F. West

Collin R. Wilson

Stephanie N. Wolfe

Sarah E. Wooten

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment

X

Print subscribers have FREE access to clevelandbanner.com by registering HERE

Non-subscribers have limited monthly access to local stories, but have options to subscribe to print, web or electronic editions by clicking HERE

We are sorry but you have reached the maximum number of free local stories for this month. If you have a website account here, please click HERE to log in for continued access.

If you are a print subscriber but do not have an account here, click HERE to create a website account to gain unlimited free access.

Non-subscribers may gain access by subscribing to any of our print or electronic subscriptions HERE