* Walker Valley High School

Posted 12/31/69

Walker Valley High School

2019-2020

 

Semester 1 Honor Roll

This item is available in full to subscribers

* Walker Valley High School

Posted

Walker Valley High School
2019-2020
 
Semester 1 Honor Roll

Gold Honor Roll (All A’s)
9th Grade:
Abigail G. Allen, Honesty M. Ayers, Bella L. Beard, Hannah N. Bird, Noah G. Birdwell, Josey A. Biscoe, Issac D. Blackwell, Jayla B. Blair, Hobert W. III Brabson, Brett K. Campbell, Ian P. Carlson, Jack H. Chandler, Sarah E. Clark, Charlene M. Coleman, Nicholas K. Cottone, Conner E. Cross, Ethan A. Croy, Connor S. Crumley, McKenzie G. Crumley, Benjamin B. Davis, Hayden G. Davis, William H. Dixon, Olivia A. Duncan, Dawson M. Durrett, Jessica G. Edgemon, Emma G. England, Raeley M. Farmer, Owen L. Forrester, Jessica L. Fought, Spencer H. Foutz, Gracey N. Garner, Jenna C. Gibson, Callie R. Gobble, Jacob C. Graham, Geneva N. Graves, Ella D. Gunnells,

Kera C. Hamilton, Nathan J. Hanrahan, Cassandra C. Hicks, Ava C. Hodges, Ella G. Hooper, Jimmie L. Howard, Jordan C. Howard, Perrin M. Jack, Aimee K. Jordan, Alexia M. Jordan, Ian G. Kinsey, Cameron P. Knott, Kyler L. Lashlee Wilson, Eva K. Lauterbach, Ryder W. Martin, Brady C. Montgomery, Isaac A. Morgan, Sebastian T. Muratore, Sadie E. Pace, Spencer D. Payne, Callie J. Pierce, Dessa A. Pyrlik, Jason S. Rahal, Lillian C. Rogers, Brianna E. Romero, Taylor M. Rose
Angelia K. Rouser, Ashlynn C. Roy, Lillian F. Royse, Isabelle A. Salazar, James C. Simpson, Jack C. Smith, Katie L. Snyder, Emma K. Squires, Linda M. Steingrube, Benjamin L. Sullins, David A. Sutton, Alexis M. Thornton, Maia S. Tollefson, Kenzie R. Watkins, Leah S. Watson, Conner Wilkins, AnJolee M. Wilson
Braden T. Wingfield, Christina M. Withrow, Hope V. Withrow,  
10th Grade:
Katelyn J. Anziano, Halan M. Baker, Shelby E. Belt, Kent D. Berger, Addason M. Biller, Nicholas C. Black, Simone A. Black, Isabella Blair, Savannah G. Boggess, Adelynne M. Bot, Jacob T. Brennan, Minnie R. Brock, Ainsley S. Brokish, Makayla F. Brooks, Maggie G. Buckner, Rachel A. Buckner, Hannah E. Carlton, Matthew S. Carr, Benjamin C. Carroll, Chandler P. Case, Ginger D. Ceballos, Emily S. Chavis, Kaleigh A. Clements, Bailey M. Cofer, Ashlyn M. Copeland, Caiden A. Cross, Madison J. Curtis, Nathaniel P. Curtis, Aidan J. Davis, Heath W. Davis, Hunter J. Duggins, Gabbi A. Dunkle, Keaira M. Edington, Abigail G. Ellis, Emma J. Erwin,
Audrey I. Firestone, Katherine H. Garren, Aiden D. Gibson, Samuel O. Gregory, Hannah E. Guffey, Emma G. Gustafson, Cole A. Harbison, Emily D. Henderson, Gwendalin S. Henry, Cathena M. Hightshoe, Preston S. Hodges, Lilliana C. Holland, Elizabeth A. Hooker, Lauren M. Hulsey, Abby S. Jackson, Spencer G. Jackson, Ava L. Jenkins, Jacob C. Johnson, Kaelyn S. Johnson, Abby J. Jordan, Olivia J. Judd, Sean T. Keenan, Wyatt D. Kier, Anna F. Lawry, Kaitlyn M. Lawson, Ryan A. Lay, Hailey M. Leslie, Bryleigh C. Lovingood, Daphne R. Lyon, Myles B. Mann, Sidney S. Marek, William D. Marler, Hugo A. Martinez Rodrigues, Aaron D. Matthews, Zebulon F. McKnight, Rachel E. Merriman, Andrew C. Miles, Ashley M. Millard, Chloe A. Miller, Hailey D. Miller, Evan L. Nope, Jaicy R. Olivas, Shelby D. Palmer, Marissa S. Patel, Kennedy N. Pickel, Astrid K. Plumley, Maksim A. Pohrebnyy, Emily M. Porter, Aubry L. Raitch, Markus R. Rich, Robert L. Richard, Kimberly G. Robertson
Jaden C. Saillard, Ryan S. Sandlin, Caroline A. Saunders, Seth M. Sausville, Madison B. Shean, Holly N. Shimmel, Caroline C. Shotts, Kate H. Shumaker, Kyra M. Sims, John C. JR Squires, Kaeli A. Standridge, Luchen A. Strickland, Haley A. Swafford, Bennett J. Taylor, Christopher W. Thorpe, Kade J. Tjaarda, Kylie A. Transki, Kain E. Vail, Katelyn D. Vincent, Lauren E. Walasinski, Ethan D. West, Caleb M. Whigham, Joshua R. Whitaker, Aliya E. Wilson, Hannah N. Wolfe, Kayleigh M. Worley, Trevor D. Wyllie, Abigail E. Young
 
11th Grade:
Gwenevera F. Acebedo, Joseph C. Adams, Ashlynn F. Akiona, Samuel W. Bain, Gabriela B. Bennett, Michele L. Benson, William P. Blackwell, Olivia G. Brady, Avery F. Brokish, Jasia D. Brooks, Faith E. Brown, Kennedy A. Bush, Christopher D. Cartee, Elizabeth R. Church, Emma C. Clarey, Stephen W. Clark, Bailee E. Coleman, Coral M. Collins, Willow M. Cortes, Raymond J. Cox, Aaron E. Crackel, Kaylee A. Crackel, Destiny L. Crawley, Kevin J. Cross, Jackson S. Davis, Madison B. Davis, William B. Dunnahoo, Grant M. Durrett, Trace R. Eaton, Lily S. Edgemon, Holly L. Ellis, Hayley C. England, Ashley G. Eulo, Antonio Franco Flores, Mikayla E. Gale, Macy G. Gibson, Michelle A. Gomez, Corbin T. Grannan, Ryleigh M. Green,
Zoe G. Harden, Maggie J. Harness, James M. Hartgraves, Arianna L. Heil, Fisher L. Heil, Gracie R. Hixson, Jasmine N. Hoeppner, Natalia G. Holmes, Katie M. Hutt, Kathleen M. Ito, Madison D. Jaynes, Caiden F. Jenkins, Robert J. Jenkins, Chloe H. Jones, Chloe L. Jones, Sydney Judd, Shelby A. Keller, Hank H. Kennett, Kathryn R. Kibler, Hannah J. Knappen, Jessica Kudrich, Jessica L. Landberg, Savanna R. Longmire, Jenna M. Lorenz, Sara J. Lydon, Alexander S. Martin, Jadra D. Martinez Rodriguez, Aaron M. Martinez, Nelya V. Marushka, Melody A. McRee, Madison G. Milen, Adam N. Miller, Lily Ann M. Mills, Kassidy P. Morgan, Daniel G. Myers,
Elijah G. Peace, Caleb J. Pierce, Tucker G. Pope, Jackson T. Powell, Haley J. Propst, Megan P. Salazar, Taylor R. Schneider, Benjamin D. Smith, Madden D. Snyder, Connor M. Solsbee, Erin O. Spann, Sidney A. Starr, Chase Stedman, Briar S. Strickland, Brody G. Swafford, Noah E. Thornton, William P. Tillotson, Kyler D. Tjaarda, Carli E. Todd, Sara Ukani,
N. Varndell, Daniel G. Walker, Victoria L. Walker, Samantha M. Waller, Wiley A. West, Jonah B. Wetsel, Jessica R. Williams, Vianca M. Willis, Austin E. Wilson, Austin Z. Wright, Joseline Zamorano
 
12th Grade:
Jackson R. Anderson, Kristin R. Anderson, Thomas H. III Arrendale, Jolene E. Ballew, Mariliis V. Bateman, Emily G. Bean, Samuel T. Belau, Reid K. Berger, Makayla R. Biller, Madalynn E. Blair, Griffin W. Broome, Travis A. Brotherton, Jessikiah W. Brown, Taylor L. Bryant, Jacob F. Buckner, Kellar B. Carson, Cynthia C. Choplin, Lily C. Churlik, Christopher P. Coleman, T-Mari U. Constant, Jacob H. Cross, Mason A. Cross, Erica M. Crumbley, Haley D. Crumley,
Emily P. Davis, Peyton N. Davis, Rachel C. Delgado, Hollie C. Delk, Isabella R. DiBernardo, Barton W. Dixon, Breyana L. Dixon, Trinity B. Dodson, Joshua D. Douden, Macy V. Downes, Ryann E. Duggan, Grayson P. England, Mollie K. Farris, Conner W. Fay, Amaris O. Figueroa Sierra, Rebekah A. Franklin, Mackenzie A. Friedah, Noah A. Gann-Fortson, Anna E. Garner, Caleb W. Gentry, Michael T. Gober, Lylia J. Guffey, Chandler P. Guyton, Anneliesse M. Haddock, Kole D. Hall, Kaylynn N. Hamby, Hubert J. Hardin, David J. Hargraves, Delaney M. Harris, Ian R. Henry, Bryce E. Hixson, Megan A. Hoback, Molly M. Holbrook, Kolby L. Holcomb, Samuel P. Hood, Shelby A. Hoogenboom, Jerrica M. Howard, MaKayla A. Jenkins, Rachel M. Jenkins, Madison E. Johnson, Meredith M. Jones, Gitasuk A. Jur,
Alex T. King, Lauren L. Lacar, Sydney C. Lawson, Nickolas H. Lewis, Thomas K. Lewis, Halie M. Lindeman, Micah E. Lyon, Magan S. Marks, Rachel A. Marler, Andrew L. McLemore, Connor R. Mosburg, Bailey N. Nelson, Rachel E. Owens, Mia G. Pastor, Annabel J. Patrick, Katherine T. Pennell,
Allyson J. Pope, Quentin L. Powell, Natalie P. Pruitt, Pavan Ramakumar, Madison G. Reeves, Arizona N. Reyes, April E. Richmond, Tasia J. Roberts, Connor J. Rollins, John C. Seavey, Trapper D. Shamblin, Adri E. Silva, Jadon P. Silva, Kynslei C. Sims, Jacob R. Smith, Alondra C. Suarez, Samuel H. Sullins, Katelyn A. Tabor, Maggie G. Thompson, Taylor D. Thurmond, Mary E. Townzen, Ashlynn K. Turner, Tyler A. Walsh, Briana M. Wescott, Jessica M. White, Morgan E. White, Madelyn P. Whitley,
Hallie M. Wielfaert, Taylor C. Willhoit, Bella G. Wills, Colin M. Wilson, Rachel L. Wilson, Zachary D. Wisti, Emma L. Wood, Margaret M. Woodfin, Carly A. Yarber
 

Blue Honor Roll (A-Bs)
 
9th Grade:
Hector Alaniz, Aleah E. Alexander, Brayden C. Andrews, Ruby H. Anziano, James D. Arrowood, Domenic T. Barber, Franklin W. Barnes, Jessica A. Belk, Bethanie P. Bodle, Victoria E. Boyd, Eliza L. Brafford, Hunter K. Brown, Nathan R. Brummett, Reid F. Burns, Morgan L. Burris,
Bayleigh G. Campbell, Cara J. Campbell, Emily G. Cleveland, Silas A. Coffey, Benjamin W. Cook, Lily E. Crews-Rogers, Ben M. Crox, Braden N. Crumley,
Macias N. Daniel, Hunter A. Davis, Carlita E. Denton, Rachel J. Detwiler, Gabriel E. Dill, Hailey C. Drake,
Makayla L. Elmore, Paige M. Feagins, Nathan S. Figueroa Sierra, Landon A. Franklin, Layla R. Freeman, Brianna L. Gale, Jackson E. Gibson, Kaitlyn B. Glover, Mallory B. Goins, Dennis H. III Goodine, Jocelyn M. Greene, Charles L. Jr Gregorino, Carabeth O. Grimes, Charles E. Hains, Nevaeh M. Hammontree, Malory A. Hiefnar, Macayla L. Howard, Alisha S. Hughes, Kaitlyn B. Hulvey,
Madeline M. Jenkins, Anna M. Jordan, Kaden M. Kelley, Julia R. King, Abigail C. Kish, Connor R. Lewis, John Thomas L. Lewis, James G. Logan, Samuel E. Long, Alexandria R. Maples, Deborah G. Martin, Kerry L. McCoy, Landon C. McKinney, Kaylee R. Melton, William Z. Middleton, Ryan P. Minnix, Courtney J. Newman, Emily R. Newman, Kiarra L. Nicholes, Charles E. Nipper, Addison A. Norwood, Kevin E. Osorio Garcia, Bethany A. Ostheim,
Benjamin A. Pace, Jacob A. Percy, Gabriel D. Perry, Jarred E. Poe, Lydia M. Price, Elisha D. Pugh, Christian G. Ramirez, Reagan B. Rapson, Elaina P. Rasaphouthone, Javier M. Reeves-Velasquez, Zachary J. Riggs, Alexis A. Roberts, Parker J. Roberts, Sasha K. Roberts, Parker J. Robinette, Blake M. Rodriguez, Jadyn T. Seigle, Bruce W. III Selvage, Emma T. Shubert, Lana G. Shubert, Ashlyn M. Sledge, Kimberly J. Smith, Madison B. Stansberry, Isaiah J. Starkes, Christian M. Stinnett, Robert K. Tanksley, Maggie G. Tart, Landon J. Taylor, Aiden L. Teeters, Matthew R. Thompson, Rilie J. Tyler,
Matthias M. Valdivieso, Joshua S. Van Wyk, Enrico X. Ventura, Michael E. Voelker, Trevor J. Walker, Ethan L. Waller, Hannah M. Watson, Megan M. Whitley, Christian T. Wilds, Travis M. Wininger, Bridgette M. Withrow, Jonathan E. Wolfe, Riley C. Wooten, Lydia A. Wright, Madelyn C. Yates, Audrianna D. Zaragoza
 
10th Grade:
Evelyn Alderete, Anna G. Alley, Jhovanny Z. Angeles, Jackson C. Arthur, Jhada B. Bates, Caitlyn G. Board, Madison E. Bobo, Allie M. Brandenburg, Jacqueline D. Brice, Gracie B. Brooks, Riley J. Browand, Toni A. Bruhn, Taylor W. Cannon, Alexandra L. Cartee, Cloie M. Chastain, Ella G. Curry, Camren L. Davi, Cayce Davis, Hannah A. Davis, Kade E. Deuster, Lucas D. Dill, Nadia G. Dotson-Silvers, Kaylan T. Duffy, Lilly H. Duke, Sydney G. Ellis, Ashtan M. Fairbanks, Caleb R. Fennell, Mina J. Fish, Kaitlyn D. Gibson, Addyson J. Girard, Alexander D. Goforth, Joidyn N. Goree, Judah M. Greene, Ethan C. Greenway,

Madison R. Hall, Abigail R. Hancock, Katelyn M. Hazeltine, Winston J. Hicks, Alyssa P. Higgins, Abbey G. Hill, Alexander T. Hoffman, Angelina A. Holmes, Lindsey M. Hughes, Abagail E. Jones, Ivan M. Keller, Jack T. Kibler, Makayla G. Kidd, Jayden T. LaFleur, Justus C. Lockhart, Jesus M. Lopez, Jayia K. Lowe, Brandin A. Loyless, Faith M. Macumber, Lily M. Maddux, Tristen A. McCann, Jaxson B. McGowan, John C. Moore, Zoe B. Moore, Logan K. Mosburg, Kaden L. Newbert, Tucker C. Nicholson,
Jade Edison Paraan, Lillian E. Parks, Kyler R. Parris, Christopher M. Parsons, Chloe N. Pease, Kaylie R. Pettit, William J. Pierce, Luke G. Pippenger, Evan J. Pitney, Robert D. Pyrlik,

Addison G. Robinson, Brianna E. Roy, Colton S. Sacca, Hannah G. Salmond, Jason D. Sanchez, Carson R. Saunders, Blake L. Shell, Cassidy D. Shope, Jaxon C. Smith, Riley J. Stoker, Hailey E. Tabor, Jordan J. Taylor, Alixandra P. Teasley, Coleton R. Terry, Dana F. Trew, Luke D. Trueblood, AshleeAnne A. Turner, Paisley M. Wade, Brody L. Ware, Katelyn M. Washington, Chaselyn A. Watson, Hayley M. Watson, Charles P. Williams, Katherine G. Wilson, Lily A. Wilson, Seth A. Yarber,
April Zaragoza-Mireles
 
11th Grade:
Ethan G. Allman, Edwin J. Alvarado, Luke H. Anziano, Georgia P. Bates, Xavier K. Beloued, Emma A. Bentley, Blake M. Bodle, Emmaline C. Boring, David M. Bradford, Jacob Brown, Jonathan R. Jr Brummett, Ashlynn G. Burger, Cole A. Burris, Chesney C. Bynum,
Brett S. Carney, Cailey M. Carter, Ethan S. Cavanaugh, Cara Lynn Chancey, Hallie P. Chaney, Paul M. Cobble, Burnett B. Connell, Carson L. Craig, Maria C. Cruz Amor, Ty K. Culberson, Geoffrey S. Curvin,

Alexander K. Davis, Samantha J. Dean, Daniel R. Denton, Brandon P. Dickinson, Dutsch P. Dorman, Summer M. Douglas, Charles B. JR Dover, Eli D. Duncan, Ayden K. Eaton, Alexandra G. Elkins, Anesa J. Erickson, Benjamin L. Essenburg, Brysen N. Freeman, Alexandria L. Geren, Rebecca E. Godbee, Taylor O. Guyton,
Riley D. Harper, John E. Henry, Andrew C. Hicks, Sarah E. Hicks, Bethany G. Hobbs, David N. Houghton, Zachary R. Hovey, Adrianna M. Hunt, Jacob R. Jarnagin, Dyllan M. Jenkins, Charles M. Jett, Gregory H. Jordan, Brooke L. Kilgore, Connor D. Langford, Madison F. Lehmkuhler, Koleman A. Leslie,
Malachi M. Martin, Justice C. Mason, Hannah N. Massey, Hayden L. Moore, Jaxson B. Morrow, Karter C. Myers, Skyler J. Newberry, Collin J. Newman, Neylan D. O'Daniel, Allie M. Oliver, Torey A. Overly, Kaylee M. Ownby,
Nakota A. Panther, Austin J. Petitt, Anthony L. Potter, Luke R. Richardson, Wyatt D. Robinson, Bryson N. Roe, Marc S. Rogers, Haley D. Rosenbaum, Kangel J. Sabany, Joshua T. Satterfield, Sebastian F. Schwark, Madison M. Sherlin, Zacchaeus C. Shoemate, Olivia D. Snyder, Micah R. Soule, Grace V. Stone, Lauryn J. Swiger, Heath C. Tanksley, Natalie C. Tart, Taylor C. Thomas, Samantha G. Thompson, Alexis C. Tiekamp, Christian D. VanDusen, Riley C. Vanhook, Jacob E. Vargas, Trevor D. Vines, Brandon M. Walker, Andre K. Weathers, Jiana D. Weathersby, Makenzie N. White, Cassidy J. Wiley, Jaeven A. Willis, William J. Winters, Esteban A. Zalduondo
 
12th Grade:
Ashlie R. Anderson, Joshua J. Anderson, Annagrace X. Asbury, Angeles D. Bates, Christian M. Batman, Caleb J. Birdwell, Dorian L. Bledsoe, Michaela A. Boggess, John R. Boyd, Chandler E. Brandt, Emily M. Brock, Kelsey J. Brotherton, Kailee M. Carrick, Justin C. Cavanagh, Graciella L. Choate, Megan L. Clabo, Jacob L. Clayton, Kendrick D. Cox, Michaela L. Craig,
Brianna J. DeVane, Davin B. Flowers, Lance D. Frazier, Carissa D. Frost, Jaxon D. Godsey, Connor C. Goins, Julianna N. Grimes, Stevan C. Haire, Roderic L. Harris, Lauren C. Harwood, Rebecca G. Henson, Fletcher N. Hicks, Katelyn M. Howell, Karson T. Huff, Mikeal L. Humphres, William G. Hutchins, Kamron A. Isham, Matthew H. Keylon, Austin B. Kile,
Amanda I. Lawson, Alexander N. Makris, Mckenna A. McCall,
Kylie A. McGrath, Emerson B. McKenzie, Chelsea J. Mincey, Lydia E. Mitchell, Miranda N. Morgel, Joseph T. Morris, Dawson B. Morrow, Michael J. Moultrie, Logan C. Mullins, Ashton A. Musselwhite,
Blake A. Newsome, E'lana L. Parnell, Mark J. Pierce, Bryce K. Rapson, Samuel R. Reeves, Rebecca L. Robosson, Olivia G. Runion, Corbett A. Sands, Makaylah B. Shoemate, Morgan K. Silver, Carissa L. Snead, Timothy L. Stanfield, Lelia E. Starks, Andrew H. Starnes, Abigail F. Stewart, Dalton M. Sutton, Charlton J. Swafford,
Alyssa B. Taylor, Dakari Q. Taylor, Alexis F. Trueblood, Adam C. Tucker, James H. Tyson, Clarice J. Van Wyk, Jayden E. Vaughn, Nyia M. Ware, Caleb A. Wilson, Garrett R. Winsor, Drew R. Woods,
James W. Young

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment

X

Print subscribers have FREE access to clevelandbanner.com by registering HERE

Non-subscribers have limited monthly access to local stories, but have options to subscribe to print, web or electronic editions by clicking HERE

We are sorry but you have reached the maximum number of free local stories for this month. If you have a website account here, please click HERE to log in for continued access.

If you are a print subscriber but do not have an account here, click HERE to create a website account to gain unlimited free access.

Non-subscribers may gain access by subscribing to any of our print or electronic subscriptions HERE