Tennessee Tech list of graduates, dean's list honorees

Posted 6/29/19

Tennessee Tech Spring 2019 dean’s and graduate’s list announced

This item is available in full to subscribers

Tennessee Tech list of graduates, dean's list honorees

Posted


tudents have earned top academic performance honors, being named to Tennessee Tech University’s Spring 2019 dean’s list. 

The dean’s list recognizes academic performers across the university’s eight academic colleges and schools. To be included on the list, a student must attend the university full time and earn a grade-point average of at least 3.1 on the 4.0 scale.

These students come to Tech from 94 of 95 counties in Tennessee, several other states and various countries throughout the world. 

More than 1,450 degrees were awarded earlier this month to women and men who came to Tech from 81 counties throughout Tennessee, 21 states, and 25 other countries. Those earning undergraduate degrees represent 42 fields of study, and those receiving graduate degrees represent 25 fields of study. 

Honor students from Bradley County included Landon J Allison, Austin D Atchley, Lily Marie Bethke, Lauren M Borst, Meredith A Borst, Jordan R Caylor, Benjamin C Clark, Benjamin J Cooper, Madeline R Coulthard, Elizabeth R Davini, Charles Zachary Isaac Davis, Hallie Renee Davis, Grayson Lane DeLay, Zachary Phillip Dunsmore, Jordan Ashley Furtney, Trent Evan Gibson, Harrison Reece Hall, Monroe A Hardin, Sarah Jean Hood, Chloe C Isbill, Madison P Kellerman, Anna K Kimball, Tyson Garrett King, Daphne L Knowles, James C McRee, Thomas Connor Stillwell, Zackary W Thompson, Andrew Marlatt Towne and Jonathan M York. 

Honor students from Polk County included Dakota Bowser, Dylan T Brackett, Dylan J Davis, Nikki Suzanne Davis, David Dwight Harding, Mollie L Kyker, Halee B Merrell, Holly D Merrell, Sydney Nicole Sloan, Jonathon C Stinnett, Lydia Grace Triplett, Allen S Uhlik, Macie Alexandria Waldroup, Rebecca Leigh Williamson. 

Graduates from Bradley County included Lily Marie Bethke, Rebecca Katherine Bianucci, Zachary Phillip Dunsmore, Chloe C Isbill, Tyson Garrett King, Efrain Valencia Alvarez and Zackary C Wilcox. 

Graduates from Polk County included Anita Rae Calfee, Matthew O Hammons, Halee B Merrell, Holly D Merrell, Loren Danielle Pierce, Zachary C Rowland, Sydney Nicole Sloan, Jonathon C Stinnett, Lydia Grace Triplett, Allen S Uhlik and Rebecca Leigh Williamson.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment

X

Print subscribers have FREE access to clevelandbanner.com by registering HERE

Non-subscribers have limited monthly access to local stories, but have options to subscribe to print, web or electronic editions by clicking HERE

We are sorry but you have reached the maximum number of free local stories for this month. If you have a website account here, please click HERE to log in for continued access.

If you are a print subscriber but do not have an account here, click HERE to create a website account to gain unlimited free access.

Non-subscribers may gain access by subscribing to any of our print or electronic subscriptions HERE