Prep Standings 4-21

Posted 4/20/19

High School

Baseball

District 5-AAA

Team District Overall

Bradley Central 9-1 17-9

East Hamilton 9-3 20-8

Soddy-Daisy 6-4 16-10

Cleveland 4-6 11-9

Ooltewah 4-6 12-11

McMinn …

This item is available in full to subscribers

Prep Standings 4-21

Posted

High School

Baseball

District 5-AAA

Team District Overall

Bradley Central 9-1 17-9

East Hamilton 9-3 20-8

Soddy-Daisy 6-4 16-10

Cleveland 4-6 11-9

Ooltewah 4-6 12-11

McMinn County 3-7 11-13

Walker Valley 1-9 7-13

Thursday, April 18

Station Camp 7, Ooltewah 0

Walker Valley 12, Chattanooga Central 0

Station Camp 13, McMinn County 3

Soddy-Daisy 7, White County 2

Friday, April 19

Cleveland at Hardin Valley, ppd.

Lebanon at Bradley Central, ppd.

Wilson Central 7, Soddy-Daisy 1

Gwinnett (Ga.) at Ooltewah, ppd.

Tullahoma 8, East Hamilton 4

Cleveland at Maryville, ppd.

Lebanon at East Hamilton, ppd.

Copper Basin at McMinn County, ppd.

Tullahoma at Bradley Central, ppd.

McMinn County at Rhea County, ppd.

Gwinnett (Ga.) at Soddy-Daisy, ppd.

Wilson Central at Ooltewah, ppd.

Smokey Bear Easter Classic

At Sevier County

Walker Valley vs. Loudon, ppd.

Walker Valley vs. South-Doyle, ppd.

Saturday, April 20

Central Gwinnett (Ga.) 5, Bradley Central 3

White County at Bradley Central, ppd.

Tullahoma at Soddy-Daisy, n/a

Cleveland vs. Morristown-West, n/a

Tullahoma vs. McMinn County, ppd.

White County at Ooltewah, n/a

Wilson Central at East Hamilton, n/a

Cleveland vs. Seymour, n/a

White County at Soddy-Daisy, n/a

Gwinnett (Ga.) at East Hamilton, n/a

Tullahoma at McMinn County, ppd.

Smokey Bear Easter Classic

At Sevier County

Walker Valley vs. Kingston, n/a

Monday, April 22

Cleveland at Bradley Central, 7

Walker Valley at McMinn County, 7

Soddy-Daisy at Ooltewah, 7

Tuesday, April 23

McCallie at East Hamilton, 5

Bradley Central at Cleveland, 7

McMinn County at Walker Valley, 7

Ooltewah at Soddy-Daisy, 7

Wednesday, April 24

Hixson at Soddy-Daisy, 7

Thursday, April 25

Meigs County vs. Walker Valley (at CSCC), 4

Chattanooga Christian at McMinn County, 6

Greenback at Cleveland, 6:30

Friday, April 26

McMinn Central at McMinn County, 5:30

Sevier County at Walker Valley, 7

Notre Dame at Soddy-Daisy, 7

Saturday, April 27

Cleveland at Grundy County, 1

Notre Dame at Ooltewah, 1

East Ridge at East Hamilton, 4

Softball

District 5-AAA

Team District Overall

Soddy-Daisy 10-1 24-10

Walker Valley 8-1 20-8

East Hamilton 5-5 14-11

Ooltewah 4-4 12-10

Cleveland 3-7 12-13

McMinn County 2-8 13-17

Bradley Central 1-8 3-23

Wednesday, April 17

Meigs County 12, Bradley Central 11

Walker Valley 5, Cleveland, 0

McMinn County 10, McMinn Central 0

Thursday, April 18

McMinn County 4, Walker Valley 1

Soddy-Daisy 4, Cleveland 3

East Hamilton 9, Ooltewah 8

Sequoyah 12, Bradley Central 6

Friday, April 19

Lady Trojan Classic

at Warner Park

Chattanooga Christian 6, Bradley Central 3

Cookeville 9, Bradley Central 2

Siegel 12, Bradley Central 0

Baylor 8, Soddy-Daisy 0

Maryville 4, Soddy-Daisy 3

Soddy-Daisy 6, DeKalb County 3

Gibbs 10, Ooltewah 7

Ooltewah 8, Page 7

Gibbs 12, McMinn County 0

Sequatchie County 7, McMinn County 5

Page 11, McMinn County 2

East Hamilton results n/a

Saturday, April 20

Lady Trojan Classic

at Warner Park

Whitwell 9, Bradley Central 3

East Hamilton, Ooltewah, McMinn County, Soddy-Daisy n/a

Monday, April 22

Bradley Central at Ooltewah, 5

Walker Valley at East Ridge, 5

Hixson at East Hamilton, 5

Chattanooga Central at Soddy-Daisy, 5

Tuesday, April 23

Walker Valley at Bradley Central, 5

East Hamilton at Cleveland, 5

McMinn County at Ooltewah, 5

Soddy-Daisy at East Ridge, 5

Wednesday, April 24

Soddy-Daisy at Walker Valley, 5

Bradley Central at Bledsoe County, 6

Thursday, April 25

Bradley Central at McMinn County, 5

Ooltewah at Cleveland, 5

East Hamilton at GPS, 5

Friday, April 26

McMinn Central at Cleveland, 5

Bledsoe County at Bradley Central,

Soccer

District 5-AAA

Team District Overall

Cleveland 4-0 5-6-1

McMinn County 2-1 6-5-1

Walker Valley 2-2 6-4-1

Ooltewah 1-2 2-2-0

Bradley Central 0-4 4-6-1

Tuesday, April 16

Cleveland 3, McMinn County 2

Ooltewah 5, Bradley Central 1

Walker Valley 8, East Hamilton 0

Thursday, April 18

Bradley Central 3, Chattanooga Central 0

Walker Valley 3, Silverdale 0

NW Whitfield (Ga.) 3, Cleveland 2

McMinn County at East Hamilton n/a

Friday, April 19

Warren County at Ooltewah, n/a

Monday, April 22

East Ridge at Cleveland, 7

Tuesday, April 23

McMinn Central at Bradley Central, 5

Walker Valley at CSAS, 7

Ooltewah at McMinn County, 7

Thursday, April 25

Bradley Central at Lookout Valley, 6:30

McMinn County at Austin-East, 6:30

Notre Dame at Cleveland, 7

Ooltewah at Signal Mtn., 7

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment

X

Print subscribers have FREE access to clevelandbanner.com by registering HERE

Non-subscribers have limited monthly access to local stories, but have options to subscribe to print, web or electronic editions by clicking HERE

We are sorry but you have reached the maximum number of free local stories for this month. If you have a website account here, please click HERE to log in for continued access.

If you are a print subscriber but do not have an account here, click HERE to create a website account to gain unlimited free access.

Non-subscribers may gain access by subscribing to any of our print or electronic subscriptions HERE