Prep Standings 2-24

Posted 2/23/19

High School

Girls Basketball

District 5-AAA

Team District Overall

Bradley Central 12-0 28-3

East Hamilton 8-4 21-12

Cleveland 9-3 16-15

McMinn County 7-5 21-12

Ooltewah 3-9 …

This item is available in full to subscribers

Prep Standings 2-24

Posted

High School

Girls Basketball

District 5-AAA

Team District Overall

Bradley Central 12-0 28-3

East Hamilton 8-4 21-12

Cleveland 9-3 16-15

McMinn County 7-5 21-12

Ooltewah 3-9 11-16

Walker Valley 3-9 10-18

Soddy-Daisy 0-12 3-23

Friday, Feb. 22

Region 3-AAA Tournament

Bradley Central 63, White County 48

East Hamilton 56, Rhea County 49

Cookeville 58, Cleveland 54

Stone Memorial 66, McMinn County 45

Monday, Feb. 25

Semifinal Games

At Jim Smiddy Arena

Cookeville at Bradley Central, 6

Stone Memorial vs. East Hamilton, 7:30

Wednesday, Feb. 27

Championship Game, 7

District 5-AA

Team District Overall

Meigs County 9-1 27-2

McMinn Central 9-1 18-13

Sweetwater 5-5 13-18

Sequoyah 4-6 7-20

Polk County 2-8 6-18

Loudon 1-9 5-21

Friday, Feb. 22

Region 3-AA Tournament

Opening Round

Meigs County 76, Tyner 43

McMinn Central 63, Brainerd 56

Red Bank 58, Sweetwater 51

Signal Mountain 45, Sequoyah 27

Monday, Feb. 25

Semifinal Games

At Loudon HS

Meigs County vs. Red Bank, 6

McMinn Central vs. Signal Mountain, 7:30

Wednesday, Feb. 28

Championship game, 7

Boys Basketball

District 5-AAA

Team District Overall

Cleveland 10-2 25-4

East Hamilton 11-1 23-8

Bradley Central 6-6 18-10

McMinn County 2-10 14-20

Walker Valley 7-5 20-7

Ooltewah 6-6 15-14

Soddy-Daisy 0-12 3-23

Friday, Feb. 22

Region 3-AAA Tournament

Stone Memorial 71, McMinn County 43

Saturday, Feb. 23

Cookeville at East Hamilton, after presstime

Sunday, Feb. 24

Rhea County at Cleveland, 7

Monday, Feb. 25

Bradley Central at White County, 7

Tuesday, Feb. 26

At Raider Arena/EH

Semifinal Game, 6

Semifinal Game, 7:30

Thursday, Feb. 28

Championship Game, 7

District 5-AA

Team District Overall

Sweetwater 9-1 27-2

Loudon 8-2 24-3

Polk County 3-7 15-13

Sequoyah 1-9 10-18

McMinn Central 6-4 9-15

Meigs County 3-7 11-17

Saturday, Feb. 23

Region 3-AA Tournament

Opening Round

Loudon at Brainerd, after presstime

Polk County at Tyner, after presstime

East Ridge at Sweetwater, after presstime

Howard at Sequoyah, after presstime

Tuesday, Feb. 26

At Loudon HS

Semifinal Game, 6

Semifinal Game, 7:30

Thursday, Feb. 28

Championship game, 7

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment

X

Print subscribers have FREE access to clevelandbanner.com by registering HERE

Non-subscribers have limited monthly access to local stories, but have options to subscribe to print, web or electronic editions by clicking HERE

We are sorry but you have reached the maximum number of free local stories for this month. If you have a website account here, please click HERE to log in for continued access.

If you are a print subscriber but do not have an account here, click HERE to create a website account to gain unlimited free access.

Non-subscribers may gain access by subscribing to any of our print or electronic subscriptions HERE