Prep Standings 12-3

Posted 12/2/19

High School

Girls Basketball

District 5-AAA

Team District Overall

Bradley Central 0-0 4-0

Soddy-Daisy 0-0 3-0

Cleveland 0-0 4-2

East Hamilton 0-0 4-3

McMinn County 0-0 …

This item is available in full to subscribers

Prep Standings 12-3

Posted

High School

Girls Basketball

District 5-AAA

Team District Overall

Bradley Central 0-0 4-0

Soddy-Daisy 0-0 3-0

Cleveland 0-0 4-2

East Hamilton 0-0 4-3

McMinn County 0-0 1-3

Walker Valley 0-0 1-5

Ooltewah 0-0 0-2

Friday, Nov. 29

McMinn Central 54, McMinn County 46

Heritage Thanksgiving Classic

La Quinta Inn

Thanksgiving Tournament

at Jim Smiddy Arena

East Hamilton 63, Mae Jamison (Ala.) 58

Campbell (Ga.) vs. Daniel Boone, 3:30

Bradley 80, BT Washington 41

Saturday, Nov. 30

Heritage Thanksgiving Classic

Knox Webb 55, Walker Valley 53

La Quinta Inn

Thanksgiving Tournament

at Jim Smiddy Arena

Bradley 73, Richmond Christian (Va.) 25

East Hamilton 61, Campbell (Ga.) 57

Championship Game

Bradley Central 68, East Hamilton 33

Tuesday, Dec. 3

Blackman at Bradley Central, 6

Maryville at Cleveland, 6

Ooltewah at McMinn County, 6

East Hamilton at Bearden, 6

Friday, Dec. 6

McMinn County at Cleveland, 6

Ooltewah at Walker Valley, 6

Rhea County at Soddy-Daisy, 6

Ensworth at East Hamilton, 6

Saturday, Dec. 7

Ensworth at Bradley Central, 2

Boys Basketball

District 5-AAA

Team District Overall

Cleveland 0-0 5-0

Bradley Central 0-0 2-0

Walker Valley 0-0 5-1

McMinn County 0-0 3-1

Ooltewah 0-0 3-2

East Hamilton 0-0 2-2

Soddy-Daisy 0-0 0-3

Friday, Nov. 29

McMinn County 97, McMinn Central 65

Thanksgiving Classic

At Pigeon Forge HS

Cleveland 57, Sevier County 54

Heritage Thanksgiving Classic

Walker Valley 72, Heritage 56

Saturday, Nov. 30

Thanksgiving Classic

At Pigeon Forge HS

Cleveland 83, Brainerd 41

Heritage Thanksgiving Classic

Walker Valley 85, Maryville 80

Tuesday, Dec. 3

Blackman at Bradley Central, 7:30

Maryville at Cleveland, 7:30

Ooltewah at McMinn County, 7:30

East Hamilton at Bearden, 7:30

Friday, Dec. 6

McMinn County at Cleveland, 7:30

Ooltewah at Walker Valley, 7:30

Rhea County at Soddy-Daisy, 7:30

Ensworth at East Hamilton, 7:30

Saturday, Dec. 7

Ensworth at Bradley Central, 3:30

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment

X

Print subscribers have FREE access to clevelandbanner.com by registering HERE

Non-subscribers have limited monthly access to local stories, but have options to subscribe to print, web or electronic editions by clicking HERE

We are sorry but you have reached the maximum number of free local stories for this month. If you have a website account here, please click HERE to log in for continued access.

If you are a print subscriber but do not have an account here, click HERE to create a website account to gain unlimited free access.

Non-subscribers may gain access by subscribing to any of our print or electronic subscriptions HERE