Prep Standings 1-16

Posted 1/16/19

High School

Girls Basketball

District 5-AAA

Team District Overall

Bradley Central 6-0 18-2

Cleveland 6-1 12-11

McMinn County 4-3 16-6

East Hamilton 4-3 13-8

Walker Valley 3-4 …

This item is available in full to subscribers

Prep Standings 1-16

Posted

High School

Girls Basketball

District 5-AAA

Team District Overall

Bradley Central 6-0 18-2

Cleveland 6-1 12-11

McMinn County 4-3 16-6

East Hamilton 4-3 13-8

Walker Valley 3-4 8-11

Ooltewah 1-5 6-11

Soddy-Daisy 0-7 2-14

Monday, Jan. 14

Walker Valley 53, Polk County 41

Ooltewah at East Ridge, n/a

Tuesday, Jan. 15

Bradley Central 55, McMinn Central 43

Cleveland 48, East Hamilton 46

Walker Valley 44, Soddy-Daisy 29

McMinn County 51, Ooltewah 45

Thursday, Jan. 17

East Hamilton at Soddy-Daisy, 6

Ooltewah at Hixson, 6

Friday, Jan. 18

McMinn County at Bradley Central, 6

Cleveland at Walker Valley, 6

Bearden at East Hamilton, 6

Sale Creek at Soddy-Daisy, 6

Saturday, Jan. 19

Bradley Central at Stone Memorial, 5:30

District 5-AA

Team District Overall

McMinn Central 6-0 12-9

Meigs County 6-1 18-2

Sequoyah 3-4 4-12

Sweetwater 2-4 5-13

Polk County 2-5 5-13

Loudon 1-6 5-14

Monday, Jan. 14

Walker Valley 53, Polk County 41

Wm Blount 67, Sequoyah 33

Tuesday, Jan. 15

Bradley Central 55, McMinn Central 43

Alcoa 65, Sweetwater 46

Kingston 59, Loudon 22

Friday, Jan. 18

Meigs County at Polk County, 6

Loudon at McMinn Central, 6

Sweetwater at Sequoyah, 6

Boys Basketball

District 5-AAA

Team District Overall

East Hamilton 6-1 14-4

Cleveland 5-2 17-4

Walker Valley 5-2 17-2

Ooltewah 4-3 12-8

Bradley Central 3-3 11-6

McMinn County 1-6 9-13

Soddy-Daisy 0-6 3-13

Monday, Jan. 14

Walker Valley 63, Polk County 57

East Ridge 64, Ooltewah 59

Tuesday, Jan. 15

Bradley Central 67, McMinn Central 56

Cleveland 60, East Hamilton 40

Walker Valley 61, Soddy-Daisy 40

Ooltewah 73, McMinn County 63

Thursday, Jan. 17

East Hamilton at Soddy-Daisy, 7:30

Ooltewah at Hixson, 7:30

Friday, Jan. 18

McMinn County at Bradley Central, 7:30

Cleveland at Walker Valley, 7:30

Bearden at East Hamilton, 7:30

Sale Creek at Soddy-Daisy, 7:30

Saturday, Jan. 19

Bradley Central at Stone Memorial, 7

District 5-AA

Team District Overall

Loudon 7-0 19-0

Sweetwater 5-1 15-2

McMinn Central 3-3 6-10

Polk County 3-4 11-7

Meigs County 1-6 7-13

Sequoyah 1-6 6-11

Monday, Jan. 14

Walker Valley 63, Polk County 57

Wm Blount at Sequoyah, 7:30

Tuesday, Jan. 15

Bradley Central 67, McMinn Central 56

Sweetwater 66, Alcoa 46

Loudon 65, Kingston 58

Friday, Jan. 18

Meigs County at Polk County, 7:30

Loudon at McMinn Central, 7:30

Sweetwater at Sequoyah, 7:30

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment

X

Print subscribers have FREE access to clevelandbanner.com by registering HERE

Non-subscribers have limited monthly access to local stories, but have options to subscribe to print, web or electronic editions by clicking HERE

We are sorry but you have reached the maximum number of free local stories for this month. If you have a website account here, please click HERE to log in for continued access.

If you are a print subscriber but do not have an account here, click HERE to create a website account to gain unlimited free access.

Non-subscribers may gain access by subscribing to any of our print or electronic subscriptions HERE