On Tap 9-13

Posted 9/13/17

Wednesday, Sept. 13

GOLF

Sequoyah vs Walker Valley (at Chatata Valley), 4

District 5-Small Tournament

at Chatata Valley, 9 a.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Walker Valley at Ooltewah, 6:15 (JV, 5:15; …

This item is available in full to subscribers

On Tap 9-13

Posted

Wednesday, Sept. 13

GOLF

Sequoyah vs Walker Valley (at Chatata Valley), 4

District 5-Small Tournament

at Chatata Valley, 9 a.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Walker Valley at Ooltewah, 6:15 (JV, 5:15; 9th 4:15)

Thursday, Sept. 14

CROSS COUNTRY

Cleveland at 2nd annual Rolling HillsTrail Race, 4

GOLF

Baylor, Cleveland, Soddy-Daisy, Walker Valley (at CCC), 3:30

SOCCER

Cleveland Classic

at GCSC

Soddy-Daisy vs. Maryville, 4

East Hamilton vs. Cookeville, 6

Walker Valley vs. Cleveland, 8

VOLLEYBALL

Polk County at Tyner, 5:30

Bradley Central at Ooltewah, 6:15 (JV, 5:15; 9th 4:15)

Cleveland at Walker Valley, 6:15 (JV, 5:15; 9th 4:15)

Friday, Sept. 15

FOOTBALL

Region 2-6A 

Cleveland at Bradley Central, 7:30

McMinn County at Heritage, 7:30

Ooltewah at William Blount, 7:30

Maryville has a bye

Region 4-5A 

Lenoir City at Rhea County, 7:30

Knox Catholic at Soddy-Daisy, 7:30

Walker Valley has a bye

Region 3-2A

Tellico Plains at Polk County, 7:30

Tyner Academy at Marion County, 8

Bledsoe County has a bye

SOCCER

Delta State (Miss.) at Lee (M), 5

TCPS at Oakwood Christian, 6

Kickin’ It for Kids with Cancer

Delta State (Miss.) at Lee (W), 7

Cleveland Classic

Bradley Central vs, Soddy-Daisy, 4

Livingston vs. Cleveland, 5

Cookeville vs. Maryville, 6

Walker Valley vs. Blackman, 8

VOLLEYBALL

Bradley Central at River City Rumble, TBA

Cleveland at B2B Tourney at Siegel, Murfreesboro

Saturday, Sept. 16

VOLLEYBALL

Cleveland State at Walters State, 1

Cleveland State vs. Cumberland (at Walters State), 2:30

Bradley Central at River City Rumble, TBA

Cleveland at B2B Tourney at Siegel, Murfreesboro

East/West Classic

in Atlanta

Lee vs. Juniata College, 1

Lee vs. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps, 3:30

SOCCER

Cleveland Classic

Bradley Central vs. Livingston, 9 a.m.

Walker Valley vs. Cookeville, 9 a.m.

Cleveland vs. East Hamilton, 11 a.m.

Maryville vs. Blackman, 11 a.m.

Livingston vs. Soddy-Daisy, 3

Bradley Central vs. Cookeville, 3

Blackman vs. East Hamilton, 5

Sunday, Sept. 17

SOCCER

Mississippi College at Lee (W), 2

Mississippi College at Lee (M), 4

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment

X

Print subscribers have FREE access to clevelandbanner.com by registering HERE

Non-subscribers have limited monthly access to local stories, but have options to subscribe to print, web or electronic editions by clicking HERE

We are sorry but you have reached the maximum number of free local stories for this month. If you have a website account here, please click HERE to log in for continued access.

If you are a print subscriber but do not have an account here, click HERE to create a website account to gain unlimited free access.

Non-subscribers may gain access by subscribing to any of our print or electronic subscriptions HERE