On Tap 4-15

Posted 4/14/19

Monday, April 15BASEBALLBradley Central at East Hamilton, 5TCPS at Polk County, 5McMinn County at Cleveland , 7Walker Valley at Soddy-Daisy, 7GOLFGulf South Championshipsin  Mobile, Ala.Lee …

This item is available in full to subscribers

On Tap 4-15

Posted

Monday, April 15

BASEBALL

Bradley Central at East Hamilton, 5

TCPS at Polk County, 5

McMinn County at Cleveland , 7

Walker Valley at Soddy-Daisy, 7

GOLF

Gulf South Championships

in  Mobile, Ala.

Lee participating

SOFTBALL

Soddy-Daisy at Bradley Central, 5

GPS at Walker Valley, 5

Cleveland at Hixson, 5

Polk County at Loudon, 5:30

TENNIS

Cleveland at McMinn County, 4

TRACK

Sectional Pentathlon/Decathlon at Soddy-Daisy

Tuesday, April 16

BASEBALL

Polk County at TCPS, 5

Lee at Tusculum, 6

East Hamilton at Bradley Central, 7

Cleveland at McMinn County, 7

Soddy-Daisy at Walker Valley, 7

GOLF

Gulf South Championships

in  Mobile, Ala.

Lee (M) participating

SOCCER

East Hamilton at Walker Valley, 6

McMinn County at Cleveland, 7

SOFTBALL

Cleveland at Bradley Central, 5

East Hamilton at Walker Valley, 5

Polk County at Sweetwater, 5:30

TENNIS

Cleveland at Walker Valley (CCC), 4

Rhea County at Bradley Central (Tinsley Park), 4:45

TRACK

Sectional Pentathlon/Decathlon at Soddy-Daisy

Wednesday, April 17

BASEBALL

Cleveland State at Shorter JV (Ga.)(DH), 1 

LACROSSE

Lee at Young Harris (Ga.), 3

SOFTBALL

Meigs County at Bradley Central, 5

Walker Valley at Chattanooga Central, 6:30

TENNIS

Bradley Central at Chattanooga Central, 4

Thursday, April 18

BASEBALL

Walker Valley at Chattanooga Central, 5

Polk County at Tyner, 5

SOCCER

Chattanooga Central at Bradley Central, 5

Silverdale Baptist Academy at Walker Valley, 6

NW Whitfield (Ga.) at Cleveland, 7

SOFTBALL

McMinn County at Walker Valley, 5

Sequoyah at Bradley Central, 5:30

Loudon at Polk County, 5:30

TENNIS

Bradley Central at East Hamilton (Standifer Gap), 4

Walker Valley at Ooltewah, 4

McMinn County at Cleveland (Tinsley Park), 4:15

TRACK

Lee at Mt. Sac Relays (Torrence, Calif.)

Friday, April 19

BASEBALL

Cleveland at Hardin Valley, 10 a.m.

Lebanon at Bradley Central, noon

SW Tennessee at Cleveland State, 2

Cleveland at Maryville, 2:30

Tullahoma at Bradley Central, 6

Montevallo (Ala.) at Lee, 6

Walker Valley in Sevier County Tournament

SOCCER

Polk County vs. Sale Creek (at Soddy-Daisy), 6

SOFTBALL

SW Tennessee at Cleveland State (DH), 2

Walker Valley at Cleveland, 5

Montevallo (Ala.) at Lee (DH), 5

Bradley Central in Soddy-Daisy Tournament (at Warner Park)

TRACK

Lee at Mt. Sac Relays (Torrence, Calif.)

Bradley Central, Cleveland at Volunteer Classic (at UTK), 4

Saturday, April 20

BASEBALL

White County at Bradley Central, 10 a.m.

SW Tennessee at Cleveland State (DH), noon

Cleveland vs. Morristown-West (at Hardin Valley), 12:30

Central Gwinnett (Ga.) at Bradley Central, 1

Montevallo (Ala.) at Lee, 1 (DH)

Cleveland vs. Seymour (at Hardin Valley), 3

Walker Valley in Sevier County Tournament

SOFTBALL

SW Tennessee at Cleveland State (DH), noon

Montevallo (Ala.) at Lee, 1

Bradley Central in Soddy-Daisy Tournament (at Warner Park)

TRACK

Lee at Mt. Sac Relays (Torrence, Calif.)

Bradley Central, Cleveland at Volunteer Classic (at UTK), 8 a.m.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment

X

Print subscribers have FREE access to clevelandbanner.com by registering HERE

Non-subscribers have limited monthly access to local stories, but have options to subscribe to print, web or electronic editions by clicking HERE

We are sorry but you have reached the maximum number of free local stories for this month. If you have a website account here, please click HERE to log in for continued access.

If you are a print subscriber but do not have an account here, click HERE to create a website account to gain unlimited free access.

Non-subscribers may gain access by subscribing to any of our print or electronic subscriptions HERE