On Tap 2-11

Posted 2/11/19

Monday, Feb. 11

BASEBALL

Union JV at Cleveland State (DH), 1

BASKETBALL

Cleveland at Bradley Central, 6 (JV, 3:30)

Walker Valley at McMinn Central, 6 (JV, 3:30)

Wednesday, Feb. …

This item is available in full to subscribers

On Tap 2-11

Posted

Monday, Feb. 11

BASEBALL

Union JV at Cleveland State (DH), 1

BASKETBALL

Cleveland at Bradley Central, 6 (JV, 3:30)

Walker Valley at McMinn Central, 6 (JV, 3:30)

Wednesday, Feb. 13

BASKETBALL

Walters State at Cleveland State, 5:30

District 5-AAA Tournament

at Soddy-Daisy HS

No. 6 Walker Valley (G) vs. No. 7 Soddy-Daisy, 6

No. 6 McMinn County (B) vs. No. 7 Soddy-Daisy, 7:30

District 5-AA Tournament

at Loudon HS

Sweetwater (G) vs. Loudon, 6 

McMinn Central (B) vs. Sequoyah, 7:30

SOFTBALL

Lee at Lincoln Memorial (DH), 2

Thursday, Feb. 14

BASKETBALL

Lee at Alabama-Huntsville, 6:30

District 5-AAA Tournament

at Soddy-Daisy HS

WV/SD (G) winner vs. No. 3 East Hamilton, 6

MC/SD (B) winner vs. No. 3 Walker Valley/Bradley Central (depending on Monday’s results), 7:30

District 5-AA Tournament

at Loudon HS

Polk County (G) vs. Sequoyah, 6 

Polk County (B) vs. Meigs County, 7:30

TENNIS

Carson-Newman at Lee, 2

WRESTLING

TSSAA State Traditionals

at Franklin

Pairings, times TBA

Friday, Feb. 15

District 5-AAA Tournament

at Soddy-Daisy HS

No. 4 McMinn County (G) vs. No. 5 Ooltewah, 6

No. 4/5 Walker Valley/Bradley Central (B) vs. No. 4/5 Ooltewah, 7:30

District 5-AA Tournament

at Loudon HS

Sweetwater/Loudon winner vs Meigs County (G), 4:30

McMinn Central/Sequoyah winner vs. Loudon, 6 

Sequoyah/Polk winner vs. McMinn Central (G), 7:30

Meigs/Polk winner vs. Sweetwater (B), 9 

TRACK

Lee at USC Invitational (Winston-Salem, N.C.)

WRESTLING

TSSAA State Traditionals

at Franklin

Pairings, times TBA

Saturday, Feb. 16

BASEBALL

Vincennes at Cleveland State, noon

Valdosta State (Ga.) at Lee (DH), 2

BASKETBALL

Cleveland State at Roane State, 2

Auburn-Montgomery at Lee, 2

District 5-AAA Tournament

at Soddy-Daisy HS

MC/Ooltewah winner (G) vs. No. 1 Bradley Central, 3

WV/BC/Ooltewah winner (B) vs. No. 1 East Hamilton, 4:30

EH/WV/Ooltewah (G) vs. No. 2 Cleveland, 6

WV/BC/MC/SD (B) vs. No. 2 Cleveland, 7:30

LACROSSE

Erskine (S.C.) at Lee, 2

SOFTBALL

Valdosta State (Ga.) at Lee (DH), 1

TENNIS

Lees-McRae (N.C.) at Lee, 2

TRACK

Lee at USC Invitational (Winston-Salem, N.C.)

WRESTLING

TSSAA State Traditionals

at Franklin

Pairings, times TBA

Sunday, Feb. 17

BASEBALL

Vincennes at Cleveland State (DH), noon

Valdosta State (Ga.) at Lee, 1

SOFTBALL

Valdosta State (Ga.) at Lee, 1

TENNIS

Lee at UT-Chattanooga (exhibition), 2:30

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment

X

Print subscribers have FREE access to clevelandbanner.com by registering HERE

Non-subscribers have limited monthly access to local stories, but have options to subscribe to print, web or electronic editions by clicking HERE

We are sorry but you have reached the maximum number of free local stories for this month. If you have a website account here, please click HERE to log in for continued access.

If you are a print subscriber but do not have an account here, click HERE to create a website account to gain unlimited free access.

Non-subscribers may gain access by subscribing to any of our print or electronic subscriptions HERE