LFMS announces honor roll

Posted 2/5/18

Lake Forest Middle School has released its honor roll lists from the second nine-week grading period of the 2017-18 school year. GOLD HONOR ROLL:Sixth grade — Cameron Achata, Abigail Bennett, …

This item is available in full to subscribers

LFMS announces honor roll

Posted

Lake Forest Middle School has released its honor roll lists from the second nine-week grading period of the 2017-18 school year. 

GOLD HONOR ROLL:

Sixth grade — Cameron Achata, Abigail Bennett, Ariana Biggs, Venice Botticelli, Callie Brewer, Michael Cantrell, Addison Clark, Dana Espinoza, Jackson Fox, Kaylie Frank, Jasmine Frerichs, Macie Goss, Lily Hysni, Lorelei Keresz, Katya Kiyan, Jalaya Lindsey, Kayla Martin, Rilla Metzger, Katlyn Morris, McKenna Owens, Leland Pinela, Jonas Pols, Joshua Powers, Frederick Rackl, Zander Rawlings, Leah Reagan, Matthew Rogers, Alexander Sponable, Addison Stevenson, Britney Wall and Hannah Wright. 

Seventh grade — Patrick Allen, Hunter Avans, Kaleb Balinger, Aiden Barger, Luke Belcher, Josey Biscoe, James Bonner, Michael Campbell, Lukas Cook, Tinley Cummings, Hayden Davis, Kasey Ellis, James French, Brianna Gale, Hunter Goins, Bailey Hammond, Mandolin Johnson, Wesley Kennedy, Bailey Lockhart, Cody Lowe, Anna McIvor, Andrew Miller, Jesse Milliron, Chandler Mills, Achilles Orr, Christian Osorio Gebauer,  Emilee Perry, Jonas Rayfield, Ian Reardon, Keren Revilla Gallegos, Ashton Roe, Lillian Rogers, Jason Sealy, Mason Stieber, Esther Van Otterloo, Shaylee Weatherford, Carson White, Garrett Williams, Hannah Yarber and William Young.

Eighth grade — Salada Alderman, Sandra Aleksyk, Hannahlee Ankeny, Tucker Beshears, Madelyn Borgogna, Kayla Brewer, Minnie Brock, Whitney Caldwell, Courtney Carroll, Cooper Casteel, Bailey Cofer, Cheyenne Collette, Madilyn Crane, Ashtyn Cross, Emma Cross, Hunter Delong, Gabbi Dunkle, Ryan Dunn, Jasper Flowers, Maggie Fox, Makayla Gannaway, Dakota Gunderson, Addason Harris, Jessie Henderson, Chase Holt, Colton Kaylor, Lauren Koger, Amanda Ledford, Henley Ledford, Reanna Marr, Alexadr Maystruk, Aiden McClary, Daniel Melnikov, Karson Morrison, Sierra New, Taylor Ownby, Evany Park, Madalynn Pendergrass, Noah Perez, Emery Perry, Harper Perry, William Phibbs, Brianna Pontes, Joshua Porter, Carson Rehagen, Kinsey Sanders, Carly Smith, Molly Sponable, Julia Staton, Emma Stepp, Anna Stewart, Kelly Swafford, Elyse Tingler, Mackenzie Turner, Katie Vaughn, Camille Wade, Hunter Watson, Caleigh White, Erica Yates and Nathaniel York.

SILVER HONOR ROLL:

Sixth grade — Shannon Abercrombie, Henry Adams, Ashlee Allen, Brooklyn Allen, James Arthur, Jackson Ary, Damarius Ballard, Cameron Bearfield, Candace Beaty, Emily Bingham, Madison Binimow, Julia Bodnar, Ticia Branham, Khloe Brewington, Joseph Brumley, Jackson Bullington, Elizabeth Burchfield, Montana Burnette, Riley Butler, Benhamin Caywood, Kensley Chambers, Trevor Conley, Nicholas Crisp, Tanner Curtis, Cameron Davis, Matthew Del Rosario, Kyler Delaney, Kaden Earls, Daniel Eberhart, Sky Emerton, Kayleigh Evans, Taryn Freitas, Gracie Gaston, Lillian Geinett, Ayden Gladden, Alyssa Greene, Aiden Harris, Adrian Hart, Skyler Hatchel Jones, Preston Henderson, Timothy Hogg, Emily Hyberger, Parker Jackson, Baylie Jones, Christina Jones, Luke Keith, Zachary Keith, Amber Key, David Kholod, Shannon Knowles, Zarek Kotulski, Joseph Ledford, Lena Ledford,  Haley Linville, Chloe Littlejohn, Judah Lombard, Danyael Lopez, Rondall Marr, Kurtis Marthaler, Jeffery Mashburn, Hannah Monger, Abella Mullins, Jacob Neeley, Jennifer Ortiz-Luna, Shayna Payne, John Peacock, Christian Phillips, Rayleigh Pinkard, Jason Porter, Brock Prater, Jacob Reardon, Olivia Reddish, Cannon Rehagen, Joseph Ritchie, Tristen Robinson, Jarius Rogers, Jackson Ryerson, Savannah Sanchez, Jasper Sealy, Austin Shelly, Kinley Shelton, Josiah Sheppard, Madison Sims, Jamie Stephens, Alexander Stevens, Allie Swafford, Kristin Underwood, Elena Vykhrist, Brandon Walker, Caleb White, Arthur Williams, Rodney Williams, Amelia Willis, Andrew Wilson and Thomas Wilson. 

Seventh grade — Seth Adams, Ella Beth Arnold, Emery Arnwine, Gracey Beck, Jaylan Blankinship, Madyson Bohannon, Nancey Brackin, Wade Brooks, Sloan Carpenter, Trevor Carpenter, Dayanamary Casul Hernaiz, Alexander Caywood, Macy Chastain, Brylee Clements, Cary Coffey, Ashley Dalton, Mazie Davis, Stephanie De La Cruz Martinez, Skylar Doss, Jacob Duggan, Herbert Duncan, Calli Dussia, Christopher Edwards, Calvary Ensley, Tamara Evans, Amber Filyaw, Halle Frazier, Caedyn Freeman, Ethan Gable, Nicholas Geren, Harley Goodman, Justice Green, Zoe Green, Kadence Greene, Alec Gudnyy, Luke Hannah, Cameron Hardwick, Abigail Harris, Brooklynn Harris, Christian Hewitt, Cody Hicks, William Hicks, Emily Hines, Kylee Hoffman, Maddox Holtz, Samuel Houston, Jacob Hutcheson, Skyann Hutchison, Miguel Jimenez, Madison Johnston, Hannah Jones, Tristyn Jones, Christian Key, J.D. Kirkpatrick, Vitaliy Kyslytsya, Satchel Lamb, Trenton Letner, Ethan Lipsey, Chloe Lonas, Katie Long, Dillon Longoria, Era McCann Rojas, Anna McClary, Carlie McDaniel, Hailey McDevitt, Kyndall McEhaney, Elijah McKenzie, Shelby Meeks, Matilda Melton, Finegan Mertens, Madison Miller, Paige Moody, Janie Moore, Brody Morgan, Dakotah Nelson, Addison Norwood, Xavier Ortiz, Taelyr Payne, Emily Pendergrass, Kallie Pendergrass, Kylie Pettis, Gabrielle Rawlings, Trinity Reagan, Elle Rutledge, Maggie Sauls, Mark Schamens, Analee Simpson, Laci Stewart, Silas Stinnett, Emma Sullivan, Matthew Summers, Erika Swick, Noah Talley, Christian Taynor, Eric Thompson, Bryce Tinsley, Jason Wallace, Emmy West, Riley Wilson and Alexandria Wingard. 

Eighth grade — Sarah Ables, Rachelle Anthony, Kloie Bates, Alexis Ben-Judah, Simone Black, Lynda Brewer, Shayla Bullard, Kylee Burmeister, Justin Burrell, Jace Carden, Haley Carroll, Morgan Cartwright, Hannah Chambers, Ciera Chapman, Abigail Chastain, Cole Cochran, Rudy Coronado, Steven Cruzado, Jacob Defriese, Kendall Deming, Emily Dumm, Dakota Dunn, Timothy Earwood, Calli Eldrod, Hunter Farmer, Madison Fletcher, Colton Fowler, Abby Garrison, Sydney Gibbons, Diontae Gooch, Haven Greene, Ryan Hayes, Daniel Homechko, Elijah Howell, Kaitlynn Hughes, Mason Hughes, Newt Hunt, Harley Jackson, Daniel James, Kylie Jordan, Kaelyn Knight, Aaleyah Lamberth, Malorie Lawson, Katelin Ledford, Easton Lipsey, Hagan Lettrell-Hatcher, Madeline Longley-Haas, Reed McCall, Mark McCoy, Marie McIvor, Macie McKenzie, Luke Millaway, Abigail Miller, Emma Miller, John Monroe, Logan Mosburg, Skyler Moses, Kyla Myers, Garren Norwood, Brayden Owens, Carson Parker, Brandon Payne, Danielle Payne, Emily Payne, Christian Prater, Bogdan Pyatak, Michael Rakestraw, Kayli Reagan, Lauren Riad, Kimberly Robertson, Aubrey Rymer, Collins Self, Niyah Sharp, Brandon Shumbera, Courtney Silvers, Sydney Sims, Anna Smith, Jacob Stone, Tucker Stringer, Daniel Swanger, Autumn Vaske, Haley Walter, Major Waters, Leela Watson, Logan Watson, Karsee Weber, James West, Skyla Whitaker, Emma White, Miah-Jayde Widener, Daniel Wilson, Dylan Womac, Collins Woodward, Aaliyah Zacarias, Aaron Zipperer, Andrew Zipperer and Angelica Zuniga.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment

X

Print subscribers have FREE access to clevelandbanner.com by registering HERE

Non-subscribers have limited monthly access to local stories, but have options to subscribe to print, web or electronic editions by clicking HERE

We are sorry but you have reached the maximum number of free local stories for this month. If you have a website account here, please click HERE to log in for continued access.

If you are a print subscriber but do not have an account here, click HERE to create a website account to gain unlimited free access.

Non-subscribers may gain access by subscribing to any of our print or electronic subscriptions HERE