Elementary school honor rolls are announced

Posted 10/29/18

Charleston Elementary School

A‑Honor Roll

First grading period

Third Grade- Ali Beth Hammond, Bella Howard, Cal Jenkins, Lizzie McArthur, Brooke Nix, Simon Willingham;

Fourth …

This item is available in full to subscribers

Elementary school honor rolls are announced

Posted

Charleston Elementary School

A‑Honor Roll

First grading period

Third Grade- Ali Beth Hammond, Bella Howard, Cal Jenkins, Lizzie McArthur, Brooke Nix, Simon Willingham;

Fourth Grade‑Asher Cross, Alyssa Gibson, Raleigh Cassada;

Fifth Grade- Drake Brown, Sawyer Criswell, Caden Leano, Drew Willingham;

A/B‑Honor Roll

Third Grade‑Hayden Blankenship, Lilly Burgess, Malcolm Carter, Adalyn Dolch, Addison Farmer, Izzy Fish, Emily Morgan, Xander Powell, Jude Beck, Eli Gilbert, Nevaely Hardin, Arrie Harner, Libby Kincaid, Gunner Tollefson, Ayden Wilson;

Fourth Grade‑Austin Abram, Leland Belcher, Samuel DePuy, Grayson Evans, Scotty Lawry, Parker McCartney, Caraline Norris, Catherine Purser, Brylee Smith, Jaxson Barrera, Latonya Bradley, Layne Farris, Miyah Kesley, Joseph Oroco;

Fifth Grade‑Abby Belt, Aiden Gaston, Amelia DeBord, Holden Green, Mackenzie Crider, Ella Gilbert, Corban Hammond and Alejandro Zalduondo.

MICHIGAN AVENUE SCHOOL 

2018-2019 ‑ First Nine Week Grading Period

Third Grade

“A” HONOR ROLL

Addie-Kate Burns, Macy Carey, Stephanie Charles, Isabella Cook, Michael Culbertson, Kate Johnston, Callie Kessler, Monroe Mayeux, Madelyn Moore, Logan Neel, Cole Parker, Brant Smith, Clay Smith, Katelyn Smith, Braden Spires, Clara Sutter, James Young;

“AB” HONOR ROLL

Abby Ammons, Valen Ayala, Brody Boyd, Anabelle Brnik, Conner Bynum, Rain Chiesa, Bella Espinoza, Caroline Eubanks, Jacob Galloway, Silas Greene, Joseph Jerger, Kaylee Kemp, Keira Lamon, Brayden Leach, Sydney Lewallen, Landri Lewis, Abbi Mann, Jake Nelson, Caiden Ownby, Jaxen Phillips, Caden Psyhos, Boston Richardson, Addy Roaden, Averie Rodriguez, Kinslee Shaw, Ezra Sinitsky, Bryson Speer, Jaxon Stephens, Brayleigh Stokes, Landon Swigert, Brady Thomas, Joshlynn West, Hannah Willis, Tristan Wilson;

Fourth Grade

“A” HONOR ROLL

Cami Bafford, Braylon Beard, Montez Bowman, Andrew Carroll, Zachary Davis, Mariah Gladson, Ada Herring, Addyson Hobson, Jace Lawson, Vi Lepore, Michael Maddox, Sarah Miller, Genevieve Owens, Christian Parker, Braden Penton, Addison Staton, Jayce Trantham, Isaak Viola, Holden White;

“AB” HONOR ROLL

Quinton Bennett, Karina Boryshkevych, Aiden Boyd, Jude Deuster, Aiden Paulsen, Elijah Ellard, Jack Ellis, Mikelynn Fife, Timothy Gay, Jaydin Gray, Jaxon Harrod, Halle Hartman, Amelia Herron, Kamden Kemp, Asher Kraft, Madelyne Ladd, Matthew Lee, Abigail Littrell, Vanessa Maroon, Anna Miller, Lily Miller, Amir NMuhammad, Gavin Niez, Riley Pack, Makayla Parrish, Padon Parker Price, Alayna Roaden, John Clayton Seay, Aray Shutters, Ranah Sisemore, Christopher Swallows, Ilyssa Tilley, Autumn Wiles, Trevor Wright;

Fifth  Grade

“A” HONOR ROLL

Isabella Argauer, Lydia Barrs, Claudia Boyd, Aiden Burns, Blake Congdon, Grace Cottone, Sophia Ellis, Jesslynne Gates, Caleb Herring, Vanessa Musiyevich, Eli Myers, Landri Nelson, Britain Sapp, Isaac Sausville, Noah Shuler;

“AB” HONOR ROLL

Xander Bowers, Hayden Brnik, Cooper Burton, Gavin Chamberlin, Caiden Coppings, Aiden Davis, Ashton Davis, Taylor Hitson, Brilyn Hobson, Destiny Jenkins, Alivia Johnson, Wyatt Keeton, Marlee King, Blake Kirby, Jazzmyn Langston, Kelly Mateo, Mia Mencias, Isla Polanco, Jadence Pond, Jewel Riley, Alex Smith, Nicky Stoyanov, Madalyn Strickland, Hayden Thompson, Hayleigh Wattson and Eli Wolfenden.

WATERVILLE COMMUNITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

First nine weeks

GOLD HONOR ROLL THIRD GRADE

Liv Franklin, Reagan Light, Owen Patterson, Aiden White, Taylor Witt, Mason Broom,Kelton Horton, Rylee Tallent, Liam Torbett, Caralee Baker, Addyson Burnette, McKenna Goode;

FOURTH GRADE

Michael Benson, McKayla Bormann, CT Gunter, Aiden Dalton, Kaylee Oliver, Caladon Cato, Cameron Inscore, Hikari Karaseran, Drakon Mills, Breese Roberts, Miles Rogers, Victoria Schmidlin,Lavie Smith, Marcus Whisenhunt;

FIFTH GRADE

James Knowles, Megan Skipper, Autumn Stence, Makayla Broome, David Pyatak, Cason Stewart, Rylin Widener, Amanda Giovengo, Ella Wilson;

SILVER HONOR ROLL

THIRD GRADE

Olivia Adkins, Ava Holtz, Laela Walker, Emmarie Bacon, Ryan Ballinger, Donavan Herron, Benjamin Korchak, Cayden Medlin, Gabbie Vincent, Cameron Arrington, Daniel Balan, Savannah Bates, Addi Endo, Nichole Gonzalez, Cameron Locklear, Maci Raymer, Ryan Shelley, Alana Balinger, Kaitlyn Brown, Rilen Gaylor, Emma Partridge, Bailey Richmond, Carly Richmond, Dawson Duckett, Khloe Farkas, Braxton Reagan, Noah Samayoa, Noah Sneed;

FOURTH GRADE

Drew Blackwell, August Kennedy, Riley Ownbey, Eli Parris, Karlee Rowland, Aidan Bryant, Madison Duke, Eduardo Flores-Sillas, Tucker Ivey, Aidan Murray, Matthew Shaffer, Emme Stepp, Madison Tomaszewski, Addison Trentham, Max Balan, Adriana Benson, Abigail Frazer, Jayden Fugate, Jaciana Garza-Torres, Ruban Korchak, Evan Lais, Ky Williams, Skylar Mieseler, Gina Moorshead, Jenna Partridge, Hailyn Weimer;

FIFTH GRADE

Tucker Broome, Carson Carroll, Garrett Cross, Dhakerah Daudani, Niki Dodson, Lilya Drevenchuk, Karly Farkas, Landon Miller, Trooper Norman, Jake Visage, Trevor Johnson, Donathan Smith,Logan Davis, Brett Kincannon, Joel LaMagna, Racheal Lee, Elias Napier, Liara Pols, Summer Ayala, Evan Bates, Hannah Bowers, Kolten Burgess, Brayden Chancey, Addison Hembree, Chloe Lockhart, Alyssa Mayweather, Bryson Moats, Carter Palmer, Sarah Wilson, Abigail Barrera, Jimmy Dale, Josie Duncan, Arianna Freeman, Joseph Horner, Ashlyn Pendergrass, Merrik Taylor, Dyaln Mays, Matthew Ramsey, Sadie Stepp, Lily Watson, Katheron Fields and Jonathan Hughes.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment

X

Print subscribers have FREE access to clevelandbanner.com by registering HERE

Non-subscribers have limited monthly access to local stories, but have options to subscribe to print, web or electronic editions by clicking HERE

We are sorry but you have reached the maximum number of free local stories for this month. If you have a website account here, please click HERE to log in for continued access.

If you are a print subscriber but do not have an account here, click HERE to create a website account to gain unlimited free access.

Non-subscribers may gain access by subscribing to any of our print or electronic subscriptions HERE