Elementary Honor Rolls

Posted 6/2/19

Local schools have released the names of students who earned honors during the fourth nine-week grading period of the 2018-19 year. MICHIGAN AVENUE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL "A" HONOR …

This item is available in full to subscribers

Elementary Honor Rolls

Posted

Local schools have released the names of students who earned honors during the fourth nine-week grading period of the 2018-19 year. 


MICHIGAN AVENUE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 

"A" HONOR ROLL: 

THIRD GRADE — Addie-Kate Burns, Macy Carey, Stephanie Charles, Isabella Cook, Michael Culbertson, Caroline Eubanks, Jacob Galloway, Kate Johnston, Callie Kessler, Brayden Leach, Monroe Mayeux, Maddie Moore, Logan Neel, Jaxen Phillips, Brant Smith, Clay Smith, Katelyn Smith, Braden Spires, Clara Sutter and Joshlynn Ann West; 

FOURTH GRADE — Cami Bafford, Braylon Beard, Quinton Bennett, Montez Bowman, Jamie Burnette, Andrew Carroll, Zachary Davis, Jude Deuster, Elijah Ellard, Mariah Gladson, Amelia Herron, Addyson Hobson, Jace Lawson, Sydnee Lawson, Matthew Lee, Vi Lepore, Michael Maddox, Anna Miller, Sarah Miller, Hanna Moody, Gavin Niez,  Genevieve Owens, Riley Pack, Calli Pankey, Makayla Parrish, Addison Staton, Christopher Swallows, Jayce Trantham, Isaak Viola, Holden White and Autumn Wiles; 

FIFTH GRADE — Isabella Argauer,  Claudia Boyd, Aiden Burns, Blake Congdon, Grace Cottone, Sophia Ellis, Jesslynne Gates, Jazzmyn Langston, Vanessa Musiyevich, Eli Myers, Landri Nelson, Britain Sapp, Isaac Sausville, Alex Smith, Hayden Thompson and Eli Wolfenden. 

“A/B” HONOR ROLL:

THIRD GRADE — Aron Bravo, Abby Ammons, Valen Ayala, Emily Brazzell, Annabelle Brnik, Conner Bynum, Rain Chiesa, Kinsley Collins, David Dunn, Addy Goins, Joseph Jerger, Kaylee Kemp, Sydney Lewallen, Landri Lewis, Rainne Michales, Caiden Ownby, Cameron Ramsey, Boston Richardson, Addy Roaden, Averie Rodriguez, Bryson Speer, Brayleigh Stokes, Landon Swigert, Brady Thomas, Laura Ward, Hannah Willis, Tristan Wilson, James Young

FOURTH GRADE — Victoria Bates, Karina Boryshkevych, Aiden Boyd, Lilli Byers, Manuel Claudio-Morales, Ava Davis, Jadeann Duke, Jack Ellis, Adonia Farmer, Mikelynn Fife, Timothy Gay, Jaydin Gray, Jaxon Harrod, Halle Hartman, Kamden Kemp, Asher Kraft, Madelyne Ladd,  Abigail Littrell, Vanessa Maroon, Lily Miller, Tony Miller, Christian Parker, Aiden Paulsen, Braden Penton, Aleksio Praniuk,  Padon Parker Price, Alayna Roaden,  John Seay, Araya Shutters, Brayden Shutters, Ilyssa Tilley, Riley Woody and Trevor Wright; 

FIFTH GRADE — Maggie Arrowood, Lydia Barrs, Cooper Burton, Gavin Chamberlin, Grant Cook, Caiden Coppings, Aiden Davis, Ashton Davis, Taylor Hitson, Brilynn Hobson,  Miriam Hynes, Destiny Jenkins, Alivia Johnson, Marlee King, Blake Kirby, Kelly Mateo, Mia Mencias, Angelina Muhammad, Jadence Pond, Jewel Riley, Tasia Selvage, Landon Shriver, Nicky Stoyanov, Layla Swigert, Madalyn Strickland and Chyanne Wentworth.


OAK GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 

GOLD HONOR ROLL:

THIRD GRADE — Braxton Belk, Abigail Dietz, Ava King, Sylas Tolbert, Saylor Bramlett, Paisley Flowers, Addison Pirkle, Evie Scott, Autumn Skiles, Ayzlyn Stroud, Maddy Terrell, Alyssa Ware, Grayson Davis, Maddox Fendley, Keira Loudermilk and Tristan Parker; 

FOURTH GRADE — Gabe Anderson, Dakota Faricelli, Gavin Judkins, Nevaeh Kesley, Austin Matthews, Callie Shields, Nate Thompson, Danni Tingler, Ava Culp, Luke Leamon, Adrienne Howard, Brandon Vives, Mikenzi Steward, Sonny Ruvo, Selena Ritchey, Evaney Longwith, Serenity Holt, Triston Brown, Emily Bruce, Brayden Calfee, Presleigh Sanders, Kinzer Presley and Daniel Cruz Lopez; 

FIFTH GRADE — Caroline Buol, Patrick Dunn, Alexis Faulk, Alan Matthews, Cole Smith, Annaston Spraker, Noah Guinn, Taylor Hoffman, Eli Painter, Cade Smith, Mia Viviano and Brody Tinsley. 

SILVER HONOR ROLL: 

THIRD GRADE — Isabella Graham, Kaitlyn Ledford, Jazlyn Murray, Analeah Nault, Kassidy Payne, Ivaun Saucedo, Emilee Skiles, Landon Smith, Mason Worley, Jeremiah Cooper, Dewontae McMillon, Lily Roach, Logan Walker, Chandler Womac, Edward Blackwell, Nate Green, Jala Keller, Justin Norby, Tori McClure, Aiden Smith, Alice-Clare Thomas, Deonta Lindsey, Madison Skiles and Aileen Zacarias; 

FOURTH GRADE — Devon Brown, Landyn Davis, Makayla Deal, Kayleigh Henderson, Kristyn Hewitt, June Salaices, Hailey Schafer, Cooper Cross, Jacob Lawson, Brock McCann, Madison McCann, Maddie McGuire, Bryce Hebert, Jakia Young, Madison Goins, Kassidy Middleton and Logan Humphries; 

FIFTH GRADE — Mallory Calfee, Jeffery Fiveash, Azariah Gutierrez, Kalea Hardy, Ashley Hicks, Gavin Kirkpatrick, Micah Lee, Emily McDaniel, Annalee Miller, Addison Payne, Jaycen Ball, Lilliana Bearfield, Kylei Bird, Jacob Blankinship, Emily Holt, Ivey Payne, Noah Stanfield, Jazmene Henegar, Ashton Deal, Autumn Moses, Autumn Oswalt, Malia Payne, Summer Rattler and Bryson Ware. 


VALLEY VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 

ALL A's: 

THIRD GRADE — Brody Burgiss, Lily Duncan, Charley Murphy, Luke Collette, AJ Gatlin, Alyssa Landers, Emma Watson, Kifton Blackwell, Coleton Puckett, Lucas Reece, Briley Wampler, Landon White, Riley White and Reece Young.  

FOURTH GRADE — McKenna Ellison.  

FIFTH GRADE — Olivia Chastain, Takoda Niswonger and Tucker White. 

ALL A's and B's: 

THIRD GRADE — Payton Croft, Logan D'amato, Olivia Prince, Campbell Ellison, Clariel Jones, Sam Freeman, Gracie Wyatt, Boone Defriese, Ella Duncan, Layla Higgins, Ludy Pineda-Roblero and Elden Woods.  

FOURTH GRADE — Elijah Rutherford, Maxton Sowder, Aiden Stewart, Landon Martin, Hosanna Odell, Laura Ratcliff, William Rowe and Skylin Stewart.

FIFTH GRADE — Gabby Defriese, Will Ensley, Allisson Pavon, Chandler Peels, Ezekiel Horn, Chris Myers, Gracie Ownby, Braelyn Pratt and Carson Russell.


WATERVILLE COMMUNITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

GOLD HONOR ROLL:

THIRD GRADE — Liv Frankin, Laela Walker, Kaitlyn Brown, Rilen Gaylor, Bailey Richmond, Carly Richmond, Nathan Barnes, Kelton Horton, Cameron Locklear, Rylee Tallent, Liam Torbett, Emmarie Bacon, Mason Broom, Rheagan Light, Aiden White, Caralee Baker, Addyson Burnette and Noah Samayoa; 

FOURTH GRADE — Cameron Inscore, Miles Rogers, Victoria Schmidlin, Hailyn Weimer, Marcus Whisenhunt, Natalie Wimpee, Andrew Blackwell, McKayla Bormann, CT Gunter, Riley Ownbey, Aiden Dalton and Eduardo Flores; 

FIFTH GRADE — Abigail Barrera, Jimmy Dale, Amanda Giovengo, Ashlyn Pendergrass, Ella Wilson, Makayla Broome, Chloe Lockhart, David Pyatak, Cason Stewart, Rylin Widener, Sarah Wilson, James Knowles, Autumn Stence, Racheal Lee, Logan Davis and Elias Napier.

SILVER HONOR ROLL:

THIRD GRADE — Lexi Hicks, Reagan McNabb, Emilee Seaton, Chloe Balinger, Will Mayweather, Emma Partridge, Paul Pyatak, Quinton Taylor, Josh Visage, Eliza Welch, Cameron Arrington, Jacob Balan, Addi Endo, Cadin Martin, Emma Qualls, Maci Raymer, Nichole Gonzalez, Ryan Ballinger, Cayden Medlin, Owen Patterson, Gabbie Vincent, Taylor Witt, Dawson Duckett, Makenna Goode, Khloe Farkas, Braxton Reagan, Noah Sneed and Kloee Stevenson;

FOURTH GRADE — Max Balan, Adriana Benson, Levi Bobo, Caladon Cato, Jasmine Crisp, Abigail Frazer, Jaciana Garza-Tores, Haylyn Helms, Hikari Karaseran, Ruban Korchak, Lenox Phothilat, Ky Williams, Skylar Mieseler, Drakon Mills, Gina Moorshead, Jenna Partridge, Breese Roberts, Lavie Smith, Ean Wright, Jade Couch, Hunter Eady, August Kennedy, Kayden Khinsavath, Eli Parris, Michael Benson, Karlee Rowland, Katie Roark, Aubrey Tucker, Kallie Wilson, Aidan Bryant, Madison Duke, Tucker Ivey, Dalton Johnson, Kaylee Oliver and Emme Stepp;

FIFTH GRADE — Josephine Duncan, Gary Eggleston, Arianna Freeman, Joseph Horner, Jonathan Hughes, Dylan Mays, Matthew Ramsey, Sadie Stepp, Lily Watson, Summer Ayala, Evan Bates, Hannah Bowers, Kolten Burgess, Brayden Chancey, Kierra Delude, Addison Hembree, Josie Istazuy-Ebeck, Alyssa Mayweather, Bryson Moats, Carter Palmer, Jaylin Staten, Tucker Broome, Garrett Cross, Dhakerah Daudani, Niki Dodson, Lilya Drevenchuk, Karly Farkas, Cameron Gerena, Emerson Green, Gracie Hannah, Patrick Mathers, Landon Miller, Cory Mullins, Trooper Norman, Megan Skipper, Peyton Varnell, Jake Visage, Logan Brewer, Donathan Smith, Angel Regis, Desiree Byers, Isabelle Byler, Lily-Nicole Cloer, A.J. Deluca, Katheron Fields, Whitney Galaviz, Trevor Herrington Johnson, John Humberd, Lexi Jarvis, Kyra Keanaaina, Daniel Kholod, Brett Kincannon and Liara Pols. 

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment

X

Print subscribers have FREE access to clevelandbanner.com by registering HERE

Non-subscribers have limited monthly access to local stories, but have options to subscribe to print, web or electronic editions by clicking HERE

We are sorry but you have reached the maximum number of free local stories for this month. If you have a website account here, please click HERE to log in for continued access.

If you are a print subscriber but do not have an account here, click HERE to create a website account to gain unlimited free access.

Non-subscribers may gain access by subscribing to any of our print or electronic subscriptions HERE