County schools announce honor rolls

Posted 1/21/18

The Bradley County Schools system recently released its honor roll lists from the second nine-week grading period of the 2017-18 school year.MICHIGAN AVENUE ELEMENTARY"A" Honor Roll: Third grade …

This item is available in full to subscribers

County schools announce honor rolls

Posted
The Bradley County Schools system recently released its honor roll lists from the second nine-week grading period of the 2017-18 school year.

MICHIGAN AVENUE ELEMENTARY

"A" Honor Roll: 

Third grade — Cami Bafford, Braylon Beard, Andrew Carroll, Aiden Couvillion, Zachary Davis, Jude Deuster, Jack Ellis, Ada Herring, Addyson Hobson, Asher Kraft, Jace Lawson, Matthew Lee, Vi Lepore, Michael Maddox, Anna Miller, Gavin Niez, Genevieve Owens, Makalya Parrish, Jayce Trantham, Abigail Traunero  and Holden White;

Fourth grade — Isabelle Argauer, Xander Bowers, Claudia Boyd, Cooper Burton, Gavin Chamberlin, Caiden Coppings, Jesslynne Gates, Caleb Herring, Brilynn Hobson, Alivia Johnson, Marlee King, Mia Mencias, Vanessa Musiyevich, Eli Myers, Landri Nelson, Britain Sapp, Isaac Sausville, Noah Shuler, Madalyn Strickland,  Alex Smith  and Hayden Thompson;

Fifth grade — Isaac Akins, Emma Argauer, Addyson Arnold, Cole Byers, Neko Cortes,  Abby Eble,  Sophia Flanagan, Kate Girard,  Reylunde Johnson, Jak Kraft,  Megan Lee, Olivia Moody, Sydney Morgan, Mary Kate Olinger, Kamdon Oliver, Daisey Perez-Escalante, Klover Richardson,  Autumn Rutledge, Emma Saillard, Madeline Schultz, Charlee Snyder, Chase Walker, Hayden West, Sarah Willis and Maliyah Woods.

 "AB" Honor Roll: 

Third grade — Kyleigh Adams, Montez Bowman, Emma Brown, Jamie Burnette, Lilli Byers, Elijah Ellard, Adonia Farmer, Lucas Gatlin, Mariah Gladson, Jaydin Gray, Halle Hartman, Amelia Herron, Kamden Kemp, Leo King, Madelyne Ladd, Abby Littrell, Vanessa Maroon, Lily Miller, Riley Pack, Callie Pankey, Christian Parker, Braden Penton, Aleksio Pranuik, Padon-Parker Price, Alayna Roaden, Araya Shutters, Jasmine Simpson,  Addi Staton, Ilyssa Tilley, Isaak Viola, Autumn Wiles and Trevor Wright;

Fourth grade — Maggie Arrowood, Lydia Barrs, Hayden Brnik, Aiden Burns, Blake Congdon, Grant Cook, Grace Cottone, Aiden Davis, Ashton Davis, Sophia Ellis, Brody Gibson, Taylor Hitson,  Miriam Hynes,  Blake Kirby, Kelly Mateo, Rene McClain, Isla Polanco, Jewel Riley, Jazzmyn Taylor and Eli Wolfenden;

Fifth grade — Jonathan Anziano, Kavion Bowder, Kenzie Cobb, Rafe Cook, Violet Cortes,  Makenzi Gibson, Allie Goins,  Makailer Hagler, Rebecca Hazy, Eli Kibler, Alana Kilburn, Anatasia Ladd, Avri Lowe, River Lynn, Samantha Miller, Sam Ortego, Jayden Pack, Christian Samayoa, Christopher Silvenis,  Jordan Walker, Hannah Jo Wiles, Ean Zakkas and Kentan Zakkas.

NORTH LEE ELEMENTARY

All A's: 

Fourth grade — Bella Ackerman, Rachel Bivens, Mitch Brown, Cael Coates, Sydney Creekmore, Isabella Espinoza, Roman Eulo, Chloe Flowers, Eleanor Gilbert, Paige Featherngill, Klaire Hall, Gideon Hernandez, Boston Heier, Kaleb Jackson, Elle Janzen,  Kody Johnson,  Lauren Kier, Alex King, Baylee Koons, Emma LaBean, Alina Matev, Emma Kate Maynor, Carter Norton, Ava Oliver, Dhyani Patel, Raley Payne, Mariah Peterson, Everest Shrestha, Paige Thompson, Lexi Wade, Adam West, Caden Williams, Addy Willingham, Brody Wright and Kaelyn Yoder;

Fifth grade — Eli Bain, Macy Bivens, Ryne Brandon, Graham Campbell, Tucker Campbell, Carson Cannon, Cooper Cantrell, Satchel Cole, Troy Dyszkiewicz, Raylee Edwards, Kennin Featherngill, Katelyn Gallaher, Lilli Garrett, Wells Grisham, Landon Goins, Ashlyn Graham, Ben Griffith, Lily Griffith, Hailee Hicks, Riley Miles, Sophia Robbins, Erin Sanders, Jack Sanders, Abby Schalk, Alli Schalk, Jack Shonts, Adam West and Sadie Wielfaert.

A’s and B’s:   

Fourth grade — Carly Allen, Morgen Brandenburg, Brendon Brooks, Hudson Brooks, Caleigh Collins, Cason Conn, Logan Conner,  Kierra Delude,  Miah Ellis, Drew Everley, Lillimarie Ferguson, Mia Gibson, Jasmine Gillespie, Harper Hicks, Kaylee Jordan, Caroline Leko, McKenna Mason, Izeyah Medrano, Katarah Mills, Zoe Monroe, Isabella Moore, Chloe Morefield, Annika Pittman, Camryn Rainey, Adeline Smith, Talan Smith, Blake Sooklal, Savannah Redmer and Mattie Waycaster;

Fifth grade — Kelsey Crabtree, Lili DiFebbo, Abriana Estrada, Charlotte Estrada, Skyla Frankfort-Goeringer, Lauren Hurst, Logan Jolley, Luke Kasper, Ella Massey, Alyssa Lanier, Cooper Lemons, Kayley Mendez, Rylee Moore, Mathew Ochoa, Brady O’boyle, Conner Popple, Lexi Sampson, Nathaniel Symonds, AJ Vincent, Olivia VonRoden,  Kylee West and Kenadee Womack. 

OAK GROVE ELEMENTARY

Gold Honor Roll: 

Third grade — Gabe Anderson, Devon Brown, Triston Brown, Emily Bruce, Brayden Calfee, Ava Culp, Dakota Faricelli, Miley Faulk, Adrienne Howard, Gavin Judkins, Naveah Kesley, Evaney Longwith, Riley Mull, Kinzer Presley, Selena Ritchey, June Salaices, Presleigh Sanders, Callie Shields and Danni Tingler; 

Fourth grade — Jacob Blankinship, Patrick Dunn, Alexis Faulk, Noah Guinn, Taylor Hoffman, Autumn Moses, Trooper Norman, Eli Painter, Summer Rattler, Cole Smith, Brody Tinsley, Mia Viviano and Logan Woodruff;

Fifth grade — Drake Allen, Avary Brewer, Abby Crisp, Anthony D’Amato, Chloe Deverell, Savannah Hicks, Alyssa Holt, Laney Inman, Sydney McCrary, Devin Pinela, McKenzie Richardson, Madelyn Tallent and Laynee Whitmire. 

Silver Honor Roll: 

Third grade — Kaleigh Coleman, Cooper Cross, Landyn Davis, Sadie Davis, Madison Goins, Maddie Guire, Jayden Harp, Dixie Hartness, Kayleigh Henderson, Serenity Holt, De’Lara Keller, Jacob Lawson, Luke Leamon, Austin Matthews, Brock McCann, Kassidy Middleton, Heavana Nicholson, Gabriel Quiles, Sonny Ruvo, Evan Stephens, Nate Thompson, Daniel Vera-Lopez, Mikenzi Watts and Jakia Young;

Fourth grade — Jaycen Ball, Lilliana Bearfield, Kylei Bird, Austin Bowman, Caroline Buol, Smith Cade, Mallory Calfee, Jeffery Fiveash, Jessie Hardin, Kalea Hardy, Jazemene Henegar, Emily Holt, Gavin Kirkpatrick, Alan Matthews, Annalee Miller, Autumn Oswalt, Ivey Payne, Jace Rodgers, Addison Short, Keira Smith, Annaston Spraker, Noah Stanfield, Star Tovar, Bryson Ware and Addison Wilkins;

Fifth grade — Landon Brewer, Kinsley Calfee, CJ Chastain, Ashley De La Cruz Martinez, Brayden Dilbeck, Ana Elizondo, Alexa Ensley, Anna Flowers, Lilly Fowler, Alison Frick, Colton Green, Camryn Hanicak, Kyle Hogg, Dakota Lewis, Zack Locke, Olivia Lockhart, Logan Long, Trinity Lunsford, Bo McCabe, Jaxon Presley, Jaden Smith, Katherine Stroupes, Andrew Yanik and Grace Zumstein. 

PROSPECT ELEMENTARY 

Gold Honor Roll (All A’s): 

Second grade — Hunter Freeman, Ilana Greer, Addison Groomes, Brooklyn Massie, Cole Patrick, Lexi Patterson, Tenley Richardson, Caleb Shipley and Zious Whaley; 

Third grade — Harrison Carver, Sam Davis, Zoe Dooley, Trevor Edgeworth, Jason Jarnagin, Kenley Johnson, Kiley Johnson and Darby Pirkle;

Fourth grade — Camorra Bailey, Jeremiah Crowder, Libbi Dunkle, Isaac Goins, Brandon Hall, Rachel Loveday and Jack Miller;

Fifth grade — Tori Beth Cooke, Brayla England, Katie Leight, Alexis Potteiger  and Sydney Sacca.

Purple Honor Roll (A’s & B’s):

Second grade — Devon Allewelt, Eva Baird, Brayden Barker, Claire Bienvenu, Jaxson Bigham, Izea Couch, Alex Estrada, Marlee Kincannon, Jenna Kate Lawson, Kayla McGinity, Sophia Nunn, Aly Patterson, Drake Patterson, Candice Sampson, Brooklyn Schrank, Kylie Shipley, Kaygen Shipley, Anderson Villatoro, Laela Walker, Maddix White and Timofiy Zavadskyy;

Third grade — Abigail Cain, Eli Davis, Brayden Earls, Aby Hicks, Braxton Keith, Temprence Leight, Isabella Luna, Kameron Meeks, Reagan Norwood, Rylee Potteiger, Riley Sharp, Izzy Smith, Cooper Still and Autum Wright;

Fourth grade — Jameson Baggett, Bailey Brackett, Cole Brown, Barrett Burks, Jesse Cook, Sydney Fritts, Addie Geren, Marcos Gonzalez, Allison Greer, Loren Jones, Jacob Mathews, Alyssa McCloud, Jayce Pitman, Isabella Prater, Jacob Rayfield, Aubrey Reed, Cole Rodgers, Kaelyn Sampson, Emmaleigh Shaw, Austin Walker and Jayce Zavala;

Fifth grade — Brady Anderson, Sam Anderson, Isaac Augustine, Jacqueline Boyd, Emily Casey, Luke Goins, Brandon Hughes, Emily Lawson, Dalton Lopez, Drew Massie, Will Mathews, Zane McSpadden, Maria Perez, Devin Roberts, Emma Smith, Skylar Stiles, Cadince Stork and Stacey Walker.

VALLEY VIEW ELEMENTARY 

Star Honor Roll (All A’s):
Third grade —  Laura Ratcliff;

Fourth grade — Tucker White, Gracie Owenby, Olivia Chastain, Takoda Niswonger, Doc James, Ezekiel Horn, Chandler Peels, Braelyn Pratt and Carson Russell; 

Fifth grade — Zane Shope, Patience Stephens, Aiden Smith, Karly Blackwell, Isaiah Gunter and Waylon Wilson.

Honor Roll (A’s and B’s): 

Third grade — Lucas Caldwell, Mckenna Ellison, William Rowe, Skylin Stewart, Gavin Sykes, Kennedy Bass, Preston Hanners, Hosanna Odell and Aiden Stewart;

Fourth grade — Ryan Rutherford, Alyssa Pinela, Emma Marrs, Shiloh Denton,Knox Arrowood, Gage Carter, Bryce Davis, Gabby Defriese, Will Ensley, Makenzie McCarty, Chris Myers, Allisson Pavon and Cheyenne Tatum; 

Fifth grade — J.P. Carvin, Kaylie Csala, Trinity Gibson, Christopher Herron, Kylee Holland, Skylar Penley, Robert Rowe, Austin Wooden, Veda Pineda-Roblero, Jeremiah Phelps, Riley George, Chloe Frakes, Serenity Cooper, Sophie Cameron, Cameron Higgins, Cadence Hoffman and Carley Horning.

WATERVILLE COMMUNITY ELEMENTARY

Gold Honor Roll:

Third grade — McKayla Bormann, Cameron Inscore, Kaylee Oliver, Caladon Cato, Breyer Randolph, Victoria Schmidlin, Aiden Dalton, Eduardo Flores, Abigail Frazer, Skylar Mieseler, Jena Partridge, Miles Rogers, Hailyn Weimer and Ean Wright;
Fourth grade — Autumn Stence, Cason Stewart, Makayla Broome, Brayden Chancey, Amanda Giovengo, Addison Hembree, Chloe Lockhart, Elias Napier, Rylin Widener, Lilya Drevenchuk, Joseph Horner, James Knowles, David Pyatak and Landon Miller;

Fifth grade — Alley Barton, Nathan Keller, Madison McNabb, Landon Miller, Alliyah Osborn, Kylie Parks, Aza Raines, Hunter Sherlin, Abby White, McKenzie Cooper, Floyd Holmes, Ruvim Homechko, Kaylee McCoy, Bronson Stone, Kristina Dzhuha, Jaylee Frerichs, Coleman Green, Brody Holtz, Corbin Light, Ashtyn Corvin, Liz Gunter and Landon Rogers.

Silver Honor Roll:

Third grade — Levi Bobo, Samantha Duke, Elijah Parris, Jalyn Trew, Jaciana Garza-Torres, Tucker Ivey, Riley Ownbey, August Kennedy, Hikari Karaseran, Kayden Kinsavath, Drake Mills, Gina Moorshead, Addison Trentham, Kyzil Williams, Adriana Benson, Michael Benson, Lauren Chase, C.T. Gunter, Lavie Smith, Drew Blackwell and Matthew Shaffer;

Fourth grade — Garrett Cross, Lexi Jarvis, Ashlyn Pendergrass, Megan Skipper, Tucker Broome, Jordyn Coggins, Kat Fields, Arianna Freeman, Alyssa Mayweather, Donathan Smith, Sarah Wilson, Lily Watson, Kolten Burgess, Jimmy Dale, Karma England, Whitney Galaviz, Daniel Kholod, Brett Kincannon, Bryson Moats, Dhakerah Daudani, Logan Davis, Niki Dodson, Cameron Gerena,  Emerson Green, Christina Hall, Gracie Hannah, John Humberd, Aidan Lundy, Cory Mullins, Peyton Varnell and Jake Visage;

Fifth grade — Jahniya Barrett, Milo Bushnell, Skylar Conner, L'Angel Cook, Hunter Cullins, Riley Estopare, Zander Graham, Jaylen Parris, Brandon Walker, Emma Yoder, Addison Dussia, Hayley Garrod,Sarah Hicks, Laynee Ledford, Sara-Grace Letner, Gage McCall, Lynda Mejia, Natalyn Norwood, Brady Russell, Austin Snyder, Christian Stevens, Katlynn Willis, Kaley Brown, Tori Huffman, Emmeri Knight, Christian Medlin, Andrew Thompson, Gracie Lee, Brody Crisp, Bella Nelson, Makenna Pendergrass, Preston Pritchett, Aaron Robinson, Kailey Seaton, Mike Tomaszewski and Autumn Young.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment

X

Print subscribers have FREE access to clevelandbanner.com by registering HERE

Non-subscribers have limited monthly access to local stories, but have options to subscribe to print, web or electronic editions by clicking HERE

We are sorry but you have reached the maximum number of free local stories for this month. If you have a website account here, please click HERE to log in for continued access.

If you are a print subscriber but do not have an account here, click HERE to create a website account to gain unlimited free access.

Non-subscribers may gain access by subscribing to any of our print or electronic subscriptions HERE