Honor Rolls

Posted 11/5/17

CHARLESTON ELEMENTARY A HONOR ROLL• THIRD GRADE — Asher Cross, Grayson Evans, Miyah Kesley, Raleigh Cassada, Alyssa Gibson and Bella Purser.• FOURTH GRADE — Savannah Betancourt, Drake …

This item is available in full to subscribers

Honor Rolls

Posted
CHARLESTON ELEMENTARY 

A HONOR ROLL
• THIRD GRADE — Asher Cross, Grayson Evans, Miyah Kesley, Raleigh Cassada, Alyssa Gibson and Bella Purser.
• FOURTH GRADE — Savannah Betancourt, Drake Brown and Caden Leano.
• FIFTH GRADE — Eli Cross, Zach Rico, Ella Klepzig, Kaley Jones and Brady Harbison.

HONOR ROLL 
• THIRD GRADE — Cody Brinson, Lily Goode, Kambree Chase, Jaden Couch, Richard Goenawan, Sebastian Langstaff, Joesph Orozco, Brylee Smith, Micah Wooten, Leland Belcher, Layne Farris, Caraline Norris, Eli Woods, LaTonya Bradley, Arianna Collins, Issac Hardy, Parker McCartney and Karlee Rowland.
 FOURTH GRADE — Abby Belt, Mackenzie Crider, Sawyer Criswell, Emma DePuy, Mekinze Morgan, Turner Clayton and Amelia Debord.
 FIFTH GRADE — Madison Perry, Johnny Pileggi, Dylan Rowell, Bella Southerland, Olivia Pass, Charley McCartney, Shi-Mae Bowling, Colin Brinson, Miles Brownlow, Bobby Everett, Zeke Garrison, Serena Gennoe, Molly Goins, Ali Akins, Spane Bristol, Matilda Hicks, Cade Keplinger, Jordan Luster, Georgia Smith, Zoanna Warner and Mattson Young.

HOPEWELL ELEMENTARY 

TOP HONORS 
 FOURTH GRADE — Ellen Adams, Madalyn Dauphinais, Peyton Evans, Rylan Hysinger, Trae Jobe, Lexi Knoll, Ensleigh Olivas, Nick Shifley, Lyla Sims, Haley Stence-Davis and Braddock Tippit.
 FIFTH GRADE — Ava Adams, Emily Biller, Maeve Clark, Israel Davidson, David Gravley, Ashlyn Henry, Cammie Hicks, Suzie Napora, Lauren Sims, Lyric Stanfield, Kiarah Westfield and Abri Whitaker.

HIGH HONORS
 FOURTH GRADE — Kara Ahlberg, Gavin Andrews, Cooper Bitzel, Abigail Blazer, Chase Clark-Beene,  Alexis Clayton, Olivia Davidson, Asa Davis, Tanner Ensley, Alyna Farris, Jenna Gravell, Draven Goode, Ali Hooker, Alie Howard, Kate Kesley, Cymber Lang, Gracie Lee, Taylor Linneman, Alexis Neese, Brody Ownby, Kaylee Parker, Tynslee Patterson, Riley Pennell, Marianna Rodriguez, Like Steinle, Chase Stephens, Gavin Strickland, Callie June Tallent, Elisabeth Thompson, Colby Ann Turner, Garrett Umiker and Blaine Zanoska.
 FIFTH GRADE — Jonathan Alomar, George Emendorfer, Kylie Herring, MacKenzie Herring, Kendra Kelley, Bryson Marlow, Brody Matthews, Heidi Snyder and Emma West.

HONORS 
 FOURTH GRADE — Jessica Gravley, Madilyn Jerfie, Travis Jobe, Tori Cagle, Cameron McDaniel, Jason Osorio-Garcia and Charlie Walker.
 FIFTH GRADE — Mason Beard, Joshua Bomboy, Lane Cantrell, Trinity Carter, Lillian Flowers, Zyaire Harris, Kimber Hooper, Brandon Jacinto-Augstin, Kaden McConnell, Hannah McElveen, Jayden Moore, Joshua Thomison, Kylie Vail, Daniel Warren, Chloe Webb and Landon Williams.

MICHIGAN AVENUE ELEMENTARY 

 “A” HONOR ROLL
 THIRD GRADE — Cami Bafford, Braylon Beard, Andrew Carroll, Zachary Davis, Jude Deuster, Ada Herring, Addyson Hobson, Asher Kraft, Jace Lawson, Matthew Lee, Vi Lepore, Michael Maddox, Vanessa Maroon, Anna Miller, Lily Miller, Gavin Niez, Genevieve Owens, Makalya Parrish, Addi Staton, Jayce Trantham and Holden White.
 FOURTH GRADE — Isabelle Argauer, Maggie Arrowood, Xander Bowers, Claudia Boyd, Aiden Burns, Cooper Burton, Gavin Chamberlin, Ashton Davis, Jesslynne Gates, Caleb Herring, Alivia Johnson, Marlee King, Mia Mencias, Vanessa Musiyevich, Eli Myers, Landri Nelson, Britain Sapp, Isaac Sausville, Noah Shuler, Madalyn Strickland,  Alex Smith, Hayden Thompson and Eli Wolfenden.
 FIFTH GRADE — Isaac Akins, Emma Argauer, Addyson Arnold, Cole Byers, Rafe Cook, Abby Eble,  Sophia Flanagan, Gracen Gay, Makenzi Gibson, Makaila Hagler,  Rebecca Hazy, Reylunde Johnson, Jak Kraft,  Sydney Morgan, Mary Kate Olinger, Daisey Perez-Escalante, Klover Richardson,  Emma Saillard, Christian Samayoa, Madeline Schultz, Charlee Snyder, Sarah Willis and Maliyah Woods.

“A/B” HONOR ROLL
 THIRD GRADE — Tori Bates, Lilli Byers, Montez Bowman, Aiden Couvillion, Elijah Ellard, Jack Ellis, Adonia Farmer, Mariah Gladson, Jaydin Gray, Keylon Groomes, Jaxon Harrod, Halle Hartman, Amelia Herron, Kamden Kemp, Leo King, Madelyne Ladd, Abby Littrell, Christian Parker, Aiden Paulsen, Braden Penton, Padon-Parker Price, Alayna Roaden, John Seay, Araya Shutters, Brayden Shutters, Ilyssa Tilley, Abigail Traunero, Isaak Viola, Autumn Wiles and Trevor Wright.
 FOURTH GRADE — Lydia Barrs, Hayden Brnik, Blake Congdon, Caiden Coppings, Grace Cottone, Sophia Ellis, Brody Gibson, Taylor Hitson,  Brilynn Hobson, Miriam Hynes,  Destiny Jenkins,  Blake Kirby, Kelly Mateo, Carrie Pflug,  Myleigh Poe, Isla Polanco, Jewel Riley, Braxton Sampson, Sam Snyder,  Cameron Stephens, Layla Swigert, Jazzmyn Taylor and Ruthie Turner.
 FIFTH GRADE — Jonathan Anziano, Neko Cortes, Violet Cortes,  Kate Girard, Allie Goins,  Eli Kibler, Megan Lee, Alana Kilburn, Anatasia Ladd, Avri Lowe, River Lynn, Samantha Miller, Olivia Moody, Kamdon Oliver, Sam Ortego, Jayden Pack,   Autumn Rutledge, Christopher Silvenis,  Landon Spires, Chase Walker,  Jordan Walker, Hayden West, Hannah Jo Wiles, Ean Zakkas and Kentan Zakkas.

NORTH LEE ELEMENTARY 

ALL A’s
 FOURTH GRADE — Bella Ackerman, Mitch Brown, Cael Coates, Caleigh Collins, Allen, Rachel Bivens,  Sydney Creekmore, Roman Eulo, Chloe Flowers, Abigail Gilbert, Eleanor Gilbert,  Boston Heier, Gideon Hernandez, Kaleb Jackson, Elle Janzen, Kody Johnson, Lauren Kier, Alex King, Baylee Koons, Alina Matev, Emma Kate Maynor, RayleyPayne, Everest Shrestha, Paige Thompson, Alexis Wade, Caden Williams, Addy Willingham and Kaelyn Yoder.
 FIFTH GRADE — Eli Bain, Ryne Brandon, Graham Campbell, Tucker Campbell, Carson Cannon, Cooper Cantrell, Satchel Cole, Troy Dyskiewicz, Raylee Edwards, Abriana Estrada, Charlotte Estrada, Kennin Featherngill, Katelyn Gallaher, Lillian Garrett, Landon Goins, Ashlyn Graham, Ben Griffith, Lily Griffith, Wells Grisham, Luke Kasper,  Alyssa Lanier, Riley Miles, Brady O’Boyle, Sophia Robbins, Lexi Sampson, Erin Sanders, Jack Sanders, Abby Schalk, Alli Schalk, Jack Shonts and Adam West.

ALL A’s & B’s
 FOURTH GRADE — Carley Allen, Morgen Brandenburg, Brenden Brooks,  Hudson Brooks, Kierra Delude, Miah Ellis, Isabela Espinoza, Paige Featherngill, Mai Gibson, Jasmine Gillespie, Klaire Hall, Blake Hanna, Kaylee Hayden, Weston Haynie, Kaylee Jordan, Emma LaBean, Caroline Leko, , Kaitlyn McDonald,  Kataruh Mills, Zoe Monroe, Izabella Moore, Chloe Morefield, Carter Norton, Ava Oliver, Dhyani Patel, Mairah Peterson, Camryn Rainey, Bryce Robenolt, Adeline Smith, Talon Smith, Blake Sookal, Mattie Waycaster,  Jonathan West and Brody Wright.
 FIFTH GRADE — Lili DiFebbo, Macy Bivens, Kelsey Crabtree, Alexis Eskew,  Skyla Frankfort Goeringer, Braden Gorski, Rhett Henry, Hailee Hicks, Lauren Hurst,  Logan Jolley, Eyan Julian, Cooper Lemons, Ella Massey, Kayley Mendez, Destiny Morrow, Rylee Moore, Mathew Ochoa, Ainsley Oliver, Conner Popple,  Matthew Possien, Nathaniel Symonds,   Kylee West, Sadie Wielfaert, Kendee Womack and Olivia Von Roden.

OAK GROVE ELEMENTARY 

GOLD HONOR ROLL
 THIRD GRADE — Gabe Anderson, Triston Brown, Emily Bruce, Brayden Calfee, Cooper Cross, Ava Culp, Landyn Davis, Sadie Davis, Miley Faulk, Adrienne Howard, Gavin Judkins, Nevaeh Kesley, Jacob Lawson, Luke Leamon, Evaney Longwith, Brock McCann, Riley Mull, Kinzer Presley, Selena Ritchey, Sonny Ruvo, June Salaices, Presleigh Sanders, Callie Shields, Danni Tingler and Jakia Young.
 FOURTH GRADE — Lilliana Bearfield, Kylei Bird, Jacob Blankinship, Caroline Buol, Patrick Dunn, Alexis Faulk, Jeffery Fiveash, Noah Guinn, Taylor Hoffman, Annalee Miller, Trooper Norman, Summer Rattler, Cade Smith, Cole Smith, Annaston Spraker, Brody Tinsely, Mia Viviano, Bryson Ware and Logan Woodruff.
 FIFTH GRADE — Drake Allen, Avary Brewer, Kinsley Calfee, CJ Chastain, Abby Crisp, Chloe Deverell, Brayden Dilbeck, Savannah Hicks, Kyle Hogg, Alyssa Holt, Laney Inman, Zacke Locke, Sydney McCrary, Devin Pinela, McKenzie Richardson, Katie Stroupes, Madelyn Tallent and Laynee Whitmire.

SILVER HONOR ROLL 
 THIRD GRADE — Devon Brown, Kaleigh Coleman, Madison Goins, Maddie Guire, Dixie Hartness, Gabriel Quiles, Lily Cantrelle, Austin Matthews, Kassidy Middleton, Nate Thompson, Daniel Vera-Lopez, Brittany Bowman, Logan Carlton, Dakota Faricelli, Jayden Harp, Kayleigh Henderson, Kristyn Hewitt, De’Lara Keller and Grace Staton.
 FOURTH GRADE — Jaycen Ball, Austin Bowman, Jessie Hardin, Gavin Kirkpatrick, Autumn Moses, Kyson Sloan, Noah Stanfield, Gage Weathers, Kaiden Boone, Eli Painter, Kaylee Setters, Keira Smith, Addison Wilkins, Mallory Calfee, Kalea Hardy, Jazemene Henegar, Alan Matthews, Jace Rodgers and Addison Short.
 FIFTH GRADE — AJ D’Amato, Ashley De La Cruz, Austin Dudash, Ana Elizondo, Camryn Hanicak, Jagger Kertesz, Olivia Lockhart, Logan Long, Trinity Lunsford, Bo McCabe, Luke Orr, Jaxon Presley, Summer Smasal, Jaden Smith, Haylee Wacaster, Brooke Wooten, Andrew Yanik and Grace Zumstein.

PARK VIEW ELEMENTARY 

A HONOR ROLL
 THIRD GRADE — Emma Brafford, Isaac Bryant, Connor Burns, Allysa Callahan, Serenity Capalna, Bryason Debruce, Alice Eakin, Lyla Epperson, Landon Feaster, Kesni Gentry, Camille Harrison, Madelyn Johnson, Brooklyn Lewallen, Brody Linville, Kaden Neloms, Hunter Ratcliff, Amalia Robles, Lexis Singleton, Autumn Swanson, Jordin Taylor, Allie Truelove, Jaylin Walker and Julie Ward.
 FOURTH GRADE — Johnny Brafford, Helen Cheney, Kimora Fields, Jillian Frady, Addie Frazier, Luke Hagy, Lily Hakes, Joseph Harden, Jaxson Hembree, Caleb Hoogenboom, Logan Kanipes, Micah King, Katelyn “Alizay” Lowery, Taylor Michaelis, Andrew Newman, Sophia O’Neil, Sarah Pace, Aiden Raasveld, Justin Sealy, Haleigh Shickles, AnaGrace Taylor, Sarah Williams and Samantha Woodward.
 FIFTH GRADE — Charles Atha, Oksana Goroshko, Gage Hedrick, Dylan Heffington, Benjamin Hinkle, Lynlee Hodge, Kaden Johnson, Drake Morrow, Brylea Neloms, Eliana Parson and Parker White.

A/B HONOR ROLL
 THIRD GRADE — Kelly Baggett, Dax Brown, Zachary Galarza, Rylan Goins, Barret Hamilton, Sarah Hinkle, Amariah Howe, Serenity Johnson, Jacob Kerley, Madison McCann, Ben Miller, Trenton Murph, Connor Norwood, Dkyler Parson, Lily Petry, Caraline Plank, Bella Sydnor, Ella Watson and Nathaniel Wooten.
 FOURTH GRADE — Axl Alderman, Logan Allen, Michael Allen, Brody Bright, Landon Burmeister, Declan Comfort, Isabella Cook, Kailyn Crumley, Tyner DeFriece, Mallaree Fowler, Michelle Futrell, Gabriel Garcia, Anna Henry, Caydon Jenkins, Shaun Kinsey, Leah Milliron, Experanza Mireles, Austin Moore, Leland Nelson, Ocean Partyka, Jaymiah Porter, Dorian Rivera, Landen Rowland, Abigail Sustersic, Sophie Tapley, Benjamin Taylor, Elijah Taylor, Maddison Walker  and Landon Woody.
 FIFTH GRADE — Logan Baker, Kammarye Beck, Amy Benson, Steven “Trace” Bramlett, Adeline Campbell, Britton Carter, Riley Crittenden, Chloe Curtis, Alyssa Davenport, Bryson Farley, Rodney “Knox” Gatlin, Kayla Kinsey, Alexa Lange, Sheena Ledesma, Natalie Manning, Jace Maples, Tori McAlister, Elizabeth Navarrete, Xander Olman, Kiersten Reeves, Mason Rose, Tate Rountree, Bailey Shields, Gracie Smith Siglar, Christian Smith and Isabela Torres.

PROSPECT ELEMENTARY

GOLD HONOR ROLL (ALL A’s)
 SECOND GRADE — Hunter Freeman, Ilana Greer, Brooklyn Massie, Sophia Nunn, Tenley Richardson, Laela Walker and Zious Whaley.
 THIRD GRADE — Jeremiah Crowder, Zoe Dooley, Trevor Freitas, Jason Jarnagin, Kenley Johnson, Kiley Johnson, Darby Pirkle and Rylee Potteiger.
 FOURTH GRADE — Camorra Bailey, Isaac Goins, Brandon Hall, Rachel Loveday, Jack Miller and Austin Walker.
 FIFTH GRADE — Sam Anderson, Tori Beth Cooke, Brandon Hughes, Kaitlyn Leight, Zane McSpadden, Alexis Potteiger, Maria Rincon Perez and Sydney Sacca.

PURPLE HONOR ROLL (A’s & B’s)
 SECOND GRADE — Claire Bienvenu, Jaxson Bigham, Tristen Bowman, Ella Carson, Layla Clark, Izea Couch, Phoebi Kate Dunkle, Alex Estrada, Rylie Goins, Addison Groomes, Cole Patrick, Aly Patterson, Lexi Patterson, Mason Royse, Brooklyn Schrank, Caroline Shaw, Caleb Shipley, Kaygen Shipley, Kylie Shipley and Maddix White.
 THIRD GRADE — Levi Bobo, Abigail Cain, Harrison Carver, Sam Davis, Brayden Earls, Kameron Meeks, Reagan Norwood, Riley Sharp, Izzy Smith, Cooper Still, Brady Witt, Autum Wright and Kenna Young.
 FOURTH GRADE — Braxton Babbitt, Jameson Baggett, Jaden Beam, Bailey Brackett, Cole Brown, Jesse Cook, Libbi Dunkle, Sydney Fritts, Addie Geren, Allison Greer, Loren Jones, Jacob Mathews, Alyssa McCloud, Carter Patrick, Jayce Pitman, Isabella Prater, Jacob Rayfield, Cole Rodgers, Emmaleigh Shaw, Andrew Walker, Carter White and Jayce Zavala.
 FIFTH GRADE — Brady Anderson, Isaac Augustine, Jacqueline Boyd, Carson Brown, Laiken Brownfield, Emily Casey, Jenna Edgeworth, Brianna Emery, Brayla England, Luke Goins, Emily Lawson, Dalton Lopez, Drew Massie, Will Mathews, Danny Pham, Devin Roberts, Emma Smith, Skylar Stiles, Cadince Stork, Stacey Walker, Kaeley Williams and Chaislyn Witt.

TAYLOR ELEMENTARY 

A HONOR ROLL 
 THIRD GRADE — Madison Clark, Dixie Crisp, Shauna Hodge, Jena Johnson, Anderson Martel, Tripp Norton, Sonya Stedman, Marcus Whisenhunt and Leah Wildes.
 FOURTH GRADE — Haylei Allen, Owen Plemons and Andrew Suttles.
 FIFTH GRADE — Jayson Cooper, Adam Crabtree, Cali Ellis, Caden Hutson and Brydon Stedman.

A/B HONOR ROLL
 THIRD GRADE — Aaliyah Ball, Alissa Bowman, Tabitha Eaves, Jada Francis, Cheyenne Helms, Kami McCleary, Jonathan Ortiz-Luna, Caroline Ready, Alex Rodas, Noah Russell and Jackson Stokes.
 FOURTH GRADE — Kambria Charles, Elijah Farrington, Grayson Gregory, Jackson Hartert, Emily Harvey, Taten Hill, Lily Honaker, Alyssa Hunt, Anna LaDuke, Michael Mallick, Noah Moore, Rylee Rogers and Jaden Turner. 
 FIFTH GRADE — Gavin Blevins, Conner Bohannon, Breanna Bowman, Sophie Burnette, Hailey Coffey, Joseph Douglas, Taylor Dumm, Just Green, Keighvan Hobert, Ellinor Hughes, Aylisa Lapinne, Katelyn Mason, Kalie McElhannon, Brandon Moore, David Presswood, Carter Reibeling, Marshon Robinson, Rylan Ross, Delilah Stout, Adeline Tilley and Tyson Wampler. 

VALLEY VIEW ELEMENTARY

STAR HONOR ROLL
 THIRD GRADE — Laura Ratcliff and William Rowe.
 FOURTH GRADE — Olivia Chastain, Shiloh Denton, Doc James, Takoda Niswonger, Gracie Owenby, Tucker White, Ryan Rutherford, Braiidan Scott, Wyatt Smith, Knox Arrowood, Ezekiel Horn and Carson Russell.
 FIFTH GRADE — Patience Stephens, Karly Blackwell and Cadence Hoffman.

HONOR ROLL
 THIRD GRADE — Lucas Caldwell, Mckenna Ellison, Juliana Paschal, Skylin Stewart, Aubrey Clements, Preston Hanners, Hosanna Odell, Madelyn Sponable and Alyssa Wakeman.
 FOURTH GRADE — Preston Bass, Gage Carter, Bryce Davis, Will Ensley, Haylee Gossett, Makenzie McCarty, Kandi Meachen, Allisson Pavon, Chandler Peels, Braelyn Pratt, Katelyn Odell, Tobey Calfee, David Kupyna, Emma Marrs and Isabella Martin.
 FIFTH GRADE — Sophie Cameron, Emily Davis, Isaiah Gunter, Cameron Higgins, Logan Jenkins, Alex Russell, Anagrace Smith, Waylon Wilson, J.P. Corvin, Trinity Gibson, Christopher Herron, Kylee Holland, Cambree Milen, Skylar Penley, Robert Rowe, Zane Shope, Chloe Frakes, Riley George, Jeremiah Phelps, Veda Pineda-Roblero, Aiden Smith and Austin Wooden.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment

X

Print subscribers have FREE access to clevelandbanner.com by registering HERE

Non-subscribers have limited monthly access to local stories, but have options to subscribe to print, web or electronic editions by clicking HERE

We are sorry but you have reached the maximum number of free local stories for this month. If you have a website account here, please click HERE to log in for continued access.

If you are a print subscriber but do not have an account here, click HERE to create a website account to gain unlimited free access.

Non-subscribers may gain access by subscribing to any of our print or electronic subscriptions HERE