Scoreboard 4-7
Apr 07, 2013 | 412 views | 0 0 comments | 3 3 recommendations | email to a friend | print
ON AIR

TV SportsWatch

Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts.

Sunday, April 7

AUTO RACING

12:30 p.m.

FOX — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, STP Gas Booster 500, at Martinsville, Va.

2 p.m.

NBCSN — IRL, Indy Lights, Legacy Indy Lights 100, at Birmingham, Ala. (same-day tape)

3 p.m.

NBCSN — IRL, IndyCar, Grand Prix of Alabama, at Birmingham, Ala.

11 p.m.

ESPN2 — NHRA, SummitRacing.com Nationals, at Las Vegas (same-day tape)

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

1 p.m.

FSN — Marshall at Houston

3 p.m.

ESPN — Baylor at Oklahoma

CYCLING

8 a.m.

NBCSN — Paris-Roubaix, Compiegne to Roubaix, France

GOLF

1 p.m.

TGC — PGA Tour, Texas Open, final round, at San Antonio

3 p.m.

NBC — PGA Tour, Texas Open, final round, at San Antonio

5 p.m.

TGC — LPGA, Kraft Nabisco Championship, final round, at Rancho Mirage, Calif.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

1 p.m.

TBS — Detroit at N.Y. Yankees

1:35 p.m.

FSS — Cubs at Atlanta

2 p.m.

WGN — Seattle at Chicago White Sox

8 p.m.

ESPN2 — L.A. Angels at Texas

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

4 p.m.

CBS — NCAA Division II tournament, championship, Metro State vs. Drury, at Atlanta

MOTORSPORTS

3 p.m.

SPEED — MotoGP World Championship, at Doha, Qatar

11 p.m.

SPEED — MotoGP Moto2, at Doha, Qatar (same-day tape)

NBA BASKETBALL

1 p.m.

ABC — New York at Oklahoma City

3:30 p.m.

ABC — L.A. Lakers at L.A. Clippers

NHL HOCKEY

12:30 p.m.

NBC — St. Louis at Detroit

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN — New Jersey at Buffalo

RODEO

1 p.m.

CBS — PBR, Stanley Make Something Great Invitational, at Billings, Mont. (previous and same-day tape)

SOCCER

5 p.m.

ESPN2 — MLS, New York at Chicago

TENNIS

1 p.m.

ESPN2 — WTA, Family Circle Cup, championship match, at Charleston, S.C.

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

6:30 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Division I tournament, national semifinal, Louisville vs. California, at New Orleans

8:30 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Division I tournament, national semifinal, UConn vs. Notre Dame, at New Orleans

Copyright 2013 World Features Syndicate, Inc.

ON TAP

Monday, April 8

BASEBALL

Polk County at Baylor, 5

Bradley at Walker Valley, 7

Ooltewah at Cleveland, 7 (JV 4:15)

SOFTBALL

McMinn County at Cleveland, 5

Walker Valley at Bradley Central, 5

Polk County at Tellico, 5

SOCCER

Cleveland (JV) at CCS, 5

TENNIS

Ooltewah at Walker Valley, 4:15

Tuesday, April 9

BASEBALL

Tennessee Wesleyan College at Lee University, 6

Walker Valley at Bradley, 7

Cleveland at Ooltewah, 7 (JV 4:15)

SOFTBALL

Walker Valley at Meigs County, 5:30

Cleveland at Soddy-Daisy, 5

Ooltewah at Bradley Central, 5

Polk County at McMinn Central, 5:30

SOCCER

Cleveland at Bradley Central, 5:30

McMinn Central at Walker Valley, 6

TENNIS

Tennessee Wesleyan College at Lee University, 2

Cleveland at Walker Valley (CSCC), 4:15

Wednesday, April 10

BASEBALL

Cleveland State at University of Cumberland (JV) (DH), 2:30

SOFTBALL

Cleveland at Rhea County, 5

Thursday, April 11

BASEBALL

Polk County at Chattanooga Christian, 5

East Hamilton at Cleveland (JV), 5:30

Walker Valley at Cumberland County, 7

SOFTBALL

Belhaven University at Lee University (DH), 3

Rhea County at Walker Valley, 5

Soddy-Daisy at Bradley Central, 5

Polk County at Meigs County, 5:30

SOCCER

Walker Valley at Soddy-Daisy, 7

Bradley Central at McMinn County, 7

CCS Tournament

Cleveland participating

TENNIS

Soddy-Daisy at Walker Valley, 4

Cleveland at Warren County (WC Civic Center), 4:30

Walker Valley at Ooltewah, 4:30

TRACK

Sea Rays Relays, Knoxville

Lee University participating, TBD

Friday, April 12

BASEBALL

Cleveland State at Walters State, 2

Southern Wesleyan University at Lee University, 6

Boyd-Buchanan at Cleveland, 7 (JV 4:30)

Bradley Central at Chattanooga Central, 7 (JV 4)

SOFTBALL

Cleveland State at Volunteer State, 7

Gibbs Tournament

Cleveland participating

Franklin/Sonic Tournament

Walker Valley participating

SOCCER

CCS Tournament

Cleveland participating

TRACK

Optimist Cleveland at Walker Valley 3

Sea Rays Relays, Knoxville

Lee University participating, TBD

Saturday, April 13

BASEBALL

Southern Wesleyan University at Lee University (DH), 12

Cleveland State at Walters State (DH), 12

Walker Valley at Boyd Buchanan, 1

Cleveland at Polk County, 2

SOFTBALL

Harriman at Polk County (DH), 12

William Carey University at Lee University (DH), 1

Cleveland State at Volunteer State, 1

Gibbs Tournament

Cleveland participating

Franklin/Sonic Tournament

Walker Valley participating

SOCCER

CCS Tournament

Cleveland participating

TENNIS

Milligan College at Lee University, 11:30 a.m.

TRACK

Sea Rays Relays, Knoxville

Lee University participating, TBD

BASEBALL

National League

East Division

W L Pct GB

Washington 4 1 .800 —

Atlanta 3 1 .750 ½

New York 3 2 .600 1

Philadelphia 2 3 .400 2

Miami 1 4 .200 3

Central Division

W L Pct GB

Cincinnati 3 2 .600 —

Chicago 2 2 .500 ½

St. Louis 2 3 .400 1

Milwaukee 1 3 .250 1½

Pittsburgh 1 3 .250 1½

West Division

W L Pct GB

Arizona 3 1 .750 —

Colorado 3 1 .750 —

San Francisco 3 2 .600 ½

Los Angeles 2 2 .500 1

San Diego 1 3 .250 2

Friday’s Games

Kansas City 13, Philadelphia 4

Colorado 5, San Diego 2

San Francisco 1, St. Louis 0

Miami 7, N.Y. Mets 5

Cincinnati 15, Washington 0

Atlanta 4, Chicago Cubs 1

Arizona 3, Milwaukee 1

L.A. Dodgers 3, Pittsburgh 0

Saturday’s Games

N.Y. Mets 7, Miami 3

Washington 7, Cincinnati 6, 11 innings

St. Louis 6, San Francisco 3

Philadelphia 4, Kansas City 3

Arizona at Milwaukee, after presstime

Chicago Cubs at Atlanta, after presstime.

San Diego at Colorado, after presstime

Pittsburgh at L.A. Dodgers, after presstime

Sunday’s Games

Miami (Fernandez 0-0) at N.Y. Mets (Laffey 0-0), 1:10 p.m.

Washington (Strasburg 1-0) at Cincinnati (Cueto 0-0), 1:10

Chicago Cubs (Samardzija 1-0) at Atlanta (Hudson 0-0), 1:35 p.m.

Kansas City (Shields 0-1) at Philadelphia (Hamels 0-1), 1:35

Arizona (Kennedy 1-0) at Milwaukee (Gallardo 0-0), 2:10

St. Louis (Wainwright 0-1) at San Francisco (M.Cain 0-0), 4:05 p.m.

Pittsburgh (Locke 0-0) at L.A. Dodgers (Ryu 0-1), 4:10 p.m.

San Diego (Volquez 0-1) at Colorado (Chacin 0-0), 4:10

Monday’s Games

Milwaukee at Chicago Cubs, 2:20 p.m.

Cincinnati at St. Louis, 4:15 p.m.

N.Y. Mets at Philadelphia, 7:05 p.m.

Atlanta at Miami, 7:10 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Arizona, 9:40 p.m.

Colorado at San Francisco, 10:15 p.m.

American League

East Division

W L Pct GB

Baltimore 3 1 .750 —

Boston 3 2 .600 ½

Tampa Bay 2 2 .500 1

Toronto 2 3 .400 1½

New York 1 4 .200 2½

Central Division

W L Pct GB

Chicago 3 2 .600 —

Detroit 3 2 .600 —

Cleveland 2 2 .500 ½

Minnesota 2 2 .500 ½

Kansas City 2 3 .400 1

West Division

W L Pct GB

Oakland 3 2 .600 —

Texas 3 2 .600 —

Seattle 3 3 .500 ½

Los Angeles 2 3 .400 1

Houston 1 3 .250 1½

Friday’s Games

Detroit 8, N.Y. Yankees 3

Texas 3, L.A. Angels 2

Baltimore 9, Minnesota 5

Kansas City 13, Philadelphia 4

Boston 6, Toronto 4

Tampa Bay 4, Cleveland 0

Oakland 8, Houston 3

Seattle 8, Chicago White Sox 7, 10 innings

Saturday’s Games

Toronto 5, Boston 0

Chicago White Sox 4, Seattle 3

L.A. Angels 8, Texas 4

Detroit 8, N.Y. Yankees 4

Philadelphia 4, Kansas City 3

Minnesota at Baltimore, after presstime

Cleveland at Tampa Bay,after presstime

Oakland at Houston, after presstime

Sunday’s Games

N.Y. Yankees (Sabathia 0-1) at Detroit (Verlander 1-0), 1:05

Boston (Lester 1-0) at Toronto (Dickey 0-1), 1:07 p.m.

Minnesota (P.Hernandez 0-0) at Baltimore (Hammel 1-0), 1:35 p.m.

Cleveland (Masterson 1-0) at Tampa Bay (Price 0-0), 1:40

Oakland (Anderson 0-1) at Houston (Harrell 0-1), 2:10 p.m.

Seattle (Iwakuma 1-0) at Chicago White Sox (Sale 1-0), 2:10 p.m.

L.A. Angels (Weaver 0-0) at Texas (Darvish 1-0), 8:05 p.m.

Monday’s Games

Baltimore at Boston, 2:05 p.m.

N.Y. Yankees at Cleveland, 4:05 p.m.

Minnesota at Kansas City, 4:10 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Texas, 8:05 p.m.

Houston at Seattle, 10:10 p.m.

BASKETBALL

National Basketball Association

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

W L Pct GB

x-New York 49 26 .653 —

x-Brooklyn 43 32 .573 6

x-Boston 39 37 .513 10½

Philadelphia 31 44 .413 18

Toronto 29 47 .382 20½

Southeast Division

W L Pct GB

z-Miami 59 16 .787 —

x-Atlanta 42 35 .545 18

Washington 29 47 .382 30½

Orlando 19 58 .247 41

Charlotte 18 58 .237 41½

Central Division

W L Pct GB

x-Indiana 48 29 .623 —

x-Chicago 42 33 .560 5

Milwaukee 36 39 .480 11

Detroit 25 51 .329 22½

Cleveland 23 52 .307 24

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Southwest Division

W L Pct GB

x-San Antonio 56 20 .737 —

x-Memphis 51 25 .671 5

Houston 43 33 .566 13

Dallas 37 39 .487 19

New Orleans 26 50 .342 30

Northwest Division

W L Pct GB

x-Oklahoma City 56 20 .737 —

x-Denver 52 24 .684 4

Utah 40 37 .519 16½

Portland 33 43 .434 23

Minnesota 28 47 .373 27½

Pacific Division

W L Pct GB

x-L.A. Clippers 50 26 .658 —

Golden State 44 32 .579 6

L.A. Lakers 40 36 .526 10

Sacramento 27 49 .355 23

Phoenix 23 53 .303 27

x-clinched playoff spot

z-clinched conference

Friday’s Games

Cleveland 97, Boston 91

New York 101, Milwaukee 83

Philadelphia 101, Atlanta 90

Chicago 87, Orlando 86

Toronto 95, Minnesota 93

Miami 89, Charlotte 79

Oklahoma City 97, Indiana 75

Utah 95, New Orleans 83

Golden State 111, Phoenix 107

Dallas 117, Sacramento 108

L.A. Lakers 86, Memphis 84

Houston 116, Portland 98

Saturday’s Games

Washington 104, Indiana 85

Charlotte at Brooklyn, after presstime

Philadelphia at Miami, after presstime

Detroit at Minnesota, after presstime

Atlanta at San Antonio, after presstime

Toronto at Milwaukee, after presstime

Houston at Denver, after presstime.

Sunday’s Games

New York at Oklahoma City, 1 p.m.

L.A. Lakers at L.A. Clippers, 3:30 p.m.

Memphis at Sacramento, 6 p.m.

Washington at Boston, 6 p.m.

Orlando at Cleveland, 6 p.m.

Chicago at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Utah at Golden State, 8 p.m.

New Orleans at Phoenix, 9 p.m.

Dallas at Portland, 9 p.m.

NCAA Men’s

FINAL FOUR

At The Georgia Dome

Atlanta

National Semifinals

Saturday, April 6

Louisville 72, Wichita State 68

Michigan (30-7) vs. Syracuse (30-9), 9:21 p.m.

National Championship

Monday, April 8

Louisville (34-5) vs. Michigan-Syracuse winner, 9 p.m.

NCAA Women’s

FINAL FOUR

At New Orleans Arena

New Orleans

National Semifinals

Sunday, April 7

Louisville (28-8) vs. California (32-3), 6:30 p.m.

Notre Dame (35-1) vs. Connecticut (33-4), 8:30 p.m.

National Championship

Tuesday, April 9

Semifinal winners, 7:30 p.m.

GOLF

Valero Texas Open Par Scores

Saturday

At TPC San Antonio

San Antonio

Purse: $6.2 million

Yardage: 7,435; Par: 72

Third Round

Billy Horschel 68-68-70—206 -10

Jim Furyk 69-70-69—208 -8

Charley Hoffman 71-67-70—208 -8

Ryan Palmer 71-71-68—210 -6

Bob Estes 72-69-69—210 -6

Rory McIlroy 72-67-71—210 -6

Padraig Harrington 68-73-70—211 -5

Martin Laird 70-71-70—211 -5

Jeff Overton 69-72-70—211 -5

K.J. Choi 72-67-72—211 -5

Daniel Summerhays 69-69-73—211 -5

Marcel Siem 76-67-69—212 -4

D.J. Trahan 70-71-71—212 -4

Martin Flores 71-72-70—213 -3

David Lynn 72-70-71—213 -3

Richard H. Lee 74-70-69—213 -3

Jason Kokrak 74-68-72—214 -2

Shane Lowry 70-72-72—214 -2

Nicholas Thompson 71-73-71—215 -1

William McGirt 70-72-73—215 -1

Freddie Jacobson 70-74-71—215 -1

Bud Cauley 71-71-73—215 -1

Aaron Baddeley 74-70-71—215 -1

Steve LeBrun 72-69-74—215 -1

Matt Kuchar 74-70-71—215 -1

Charl Schwartzel 72-73-70—215 -1

John Mallinger 73-72-70—215 -1

Ben Kohles 69-70-76—215 -1

Steven Bowditch 69-69-77—215 -1

Kevin Chappell 75-69-72—216 E

Brian Davis 69-72-75—216 E

Ken Duke 73-68-75—216 E

Brendan Steele 72-72-72—216 E

Brian Harman 72-69-75—216 E

Alistair Presnell 69-72-75—216 E

Charlie Beljan 71-74-71—216 E

Neal Lancaster 75-70-71—216 E

Brendon de Jonge 70-69-77—216 E

Justin Leonard 72-71-74—217 +1

Paul Haley II 73-70-74—217 +1

Stuart Appleby 75-69-73—217 +1

Bryce Molder 68-74-75—217 +1

Chris DiMarco 75-69-73—217 +1

Seung-Yul Noh 73-71-73—217 +1

Brian Gay 71-70-76—217 +1

Joe Durant 70-71-76—217 +1

Nathan Green 69-72-76—217 +1

Peter Tomasulo 67-73-77—217 +1

HOCKEY

National Hockey League

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Pittsburgh 39 29 10 0 58 127 95

N.Y. Rangers 38 19 15 4 42 93 90

N.Y. Islanders 39 19 16 4 42 113 119

New Jersey 38 15 14 9 39 90 103

Philadelphia 38 17 18 3 37 106 118

Northeast Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Montreal 37 24 8 5 53 118 90

Boston 36 24 8 4 52 101 77

Toronto 38 21 13 4 46 117 106

Ottawa 37 19 12 6 44 93 83

Buffalo 38 15 17 6 36 102 116

Southeast Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Winnipeg 40 19 19 2 40 98 120

Washington 37 18 17 2 38 109 105

Carolina 37 16 19 2 34 97 115

Tampa Bay 37 16 19 2 34 119 110

Florida 37 12 19 6 30 91 127

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Central Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Chicago 37 28 5 4 60 123 80

Detroit 38 19 14 5 43 99 100

St. Louis 36 20 14 2 42 105 98

Columbus 38 16 15 7 39 91 101

Nashville 39 15 16 8 38 93 104

Northwest Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Vancouver 37 20 11 6 46 98 93

Minnesota 37 21 14 2 44 100 97

Edmonton 38 16 15 7 39 100 106

Calgary 36 13 19 4 30 97 128

Colorado 37 12 20 5 29 89 117

Pacific Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Anaheim 38 25 8 5 55 117 95

Los Angeles 38 22 13 3 47 111 92

San Jose 37 20 11 6 46 94 89

Phoenix 37 16 15 6 38 101 104

Dallas 37 17 17 3 37 99 113

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Friday’s Games

Pittsburgh 2, N.Y. Rangers 1, SO

Buffalo 4, Ottawa 2

St. Louis 3, Columbus 1

Detroit 3, Colorado 2, OT

Dallas 3, Anaheim 1

San Jose 2, Calgary 1

Saturday’s Games

Winnipeg 4, Philadelphia 1

Chicago 1, Nashville 0

Los Angeles 4, Edmonton 1

Toronto 2, New Jersey 1

N.Y. Islanders 4, Tampa Bay 2

N.Y. Rangers 4, Carolina 1

Boston at Montreal, after presstime

Washington at Florida, after presstime

Colorado at Phoenix, after presstime

Calgary at Vancouver, after presstime

Sunday’s Games

St. Louis at Detroit, 12:30 p.m.

Dallas at San Jose, 4 p.m.

Ottawa at Florida, 6 p.m.

Minnesota at Columbus, 6 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Washington, 7 p.m.

Nashville at Chicago, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at Buffalo, 7:30 p.m.

Los Angeles at Anaheim, 9 p.m.

Monday’s Games

Carolina at Boston, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Calgary at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Phoenix at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Edmonton at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

LOCAL NOTES

BASEBALL

YOUTH UMPIRES WANTED

Anyone interested in umpiring for the Bradley County Parks and Recreation youth baseball leagues at Bradley North, Blue Springs or the Bradley County Industrial Park leagues should contact Greg Geren at 240-8314. The season begins April 1.

NEW TRAVEL TEAM

A new 12-under travel baseball team will start play this spring after the middle school season is over. Players cannot turn 12 before May 1 of this year. Playing mostly local tournaments, the cost will be low to participate. An experienced coaching staff will direct in a fun atmosphere. For more information or to set up a tryout call 715-5690.

BASKETBALL

OMS TRYOUTS

Upcoming sixth graders interested in trying out for Ocoee Middle School girls basketball need to be at tryouts May 23, 24 from 9-10:30 a.m. For more information, contact csmith@bradleyschools.org or tkentsmith@bradleyschools.org.

OMS CAMP

The Ocoee Middle Learn to play skills camp for basketball players ages five through middle school will be held May 20-22 from 5-8 p.m. at OMS. The cost for the camp is $45 and will cover shooting dribbling, passing and defense. The camp will be run by OMS coach Joe Spencer and assistants. Registration will be the day of camp.

FCA BANQUET

The Ocoee Regions Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA) will be hosting their 2013 FCA Spring Banquet on April 11 at First Baptist Church. The banquet begin at 6:30 p.m.with former SEC chaplain and FCA Hall of Champions inductee Ken Smith as the guest speaker for the evening. For more information on the FCA spring banquet contact either Robert Green at 284-0105, Shane Gibson at 284-0155 or Marty Gregory at 240-7217.

NASCAR

NASCAR-Sprint Cup

STP Gas Booster 500 Lineup

After Friday qualifying; race Sunday

At Martinsville Speedway

Ridgeway, Va.

Lap length: .526 miles

(Car number in parentheses)

1. (48) Jimmie Johnson, Chevrolet, 98.4.

2. (9) Marcos Ambrose, Ford, 98.364.

3. (55) Brian Vickers, Toyota, 98.287.

4. (22) Joey Logano, Ford, 98.272.

5. (5) Kasey Kahne, Chevrolet, 98.185.

6. (24) Jeff Gordon, Chevrolet, 98.185.

7. (2) Brad Keselowski, Ford, 98.078.

8. (20) Matt Kenseth, Toyota, 98.017.

9. (99) Carl Edwards, Ford, 97.962.

10. (39) Ryan Newman, Chevrolet, 97.962.

11. (18) Kyle Busch, Toyota, 97.947.

12. (56) Martin Truex Jr., Toyota, 97.941.

13. (1) Jamie McMurray, Chevrolet, 97.85.

14. (42) Juan Pablo Montoya, Chevrolet, 97.78.

15. (15) Clint Bowyer, Toyota, 97.719.

16. (27) Paul Menard, Chevrolet, 97.643.

17. (88) Dale Earnhardt Jr., Chevrolet, 97.613.

18. (51) Regan Smith, Chevrolet, 97.513.

19. (78) Kurt Busch, Chevrolet, 97.458.

20. (17) Ricky Stenhouse Jr., Ford, 97.442.

21. (29) Kevin Harvick, Chevrolet, 97.432.

22. (16) Greg Biffle, Ford, 97.417.

23. (34) David Ragan, Ford, 97.382.

24. (30) David Stremme, Toyota, 97.297.

25. (93) Travis Kvapil, Toyota, 97.247.

26. (14) Tony Stewart, Chevrolet, 97.217.

27. (98) Michael McDowell, Ford, 97.177.

28. (95) Scott Speed, Ford, 97.048.

29. (31) Jeff Burton, Chevrolet, 96.993.

30. (38) David Gilliland, Ford, 96.949.

31. (47) Bobby Labonte, Toyota, 96.904.

32. (10) Danica Patrick, Chevrolet, 96.899.

33. (33) Landon Cassill, Chevrolet, 96.879.

34. (43) Aric Almirola, Ford, 96.83.

35. (11) Mark Martin, Toyota, 96.755.

36. (32) Ken Schrader, Ford, 96.676.

37. (36) J.J. Yeley, Chevrolet, Owner Points.

38. (44) Scott Riggs, Ford, Owner Points.

39. (7) Dave Blaney, Chevrolet, Owner Points.

40. (83) David Reutimann, Toyota, Owner Points.

41. (13) Casey Mears, Ford, Owner Points.

42. (35) Josh Wise, Ford, Owner Points.

43. (87) Joe Nemechek, Toyota, Owner Points.

Failed to Qualify

44. (19) Mike Bliss, Toyota, 96.543.

NASCAR Camping World Truck

Kroger 250 Results

Saturday

At Martinsville Speedway

Ridgeway, Va.

Lap length: .526 miles

(Start position in parentheses)

1. (4) Johnny Sauter, Toyota, 250 laps, 120.3 rating, 47 points, $33,680.

2. (7) Matt Crafton, Toyota, 250, 91.7, 42, $23,295.

3. (1) Jeb Burton, Chevrolet, 250, 137, 43, $23,865.

4. (3) Timothy Peters, Toyota, 250, 118.4, 41, $16,075.

5. (2) Darrell Wallace Jr., Toyota, 250, 116, 40, $11,275.

6. (8) Chase Elliott, Chevrolet, 250, 92, 38, $9,550.

7. (28) Dakoda Armstrong, Chevrolet, 250, 65.4, 37, $11,650.

8. (29) Ryan Sieg, Chevrolet, 250, 69.3, 36, $11,600.

9. (19) Erik Jones, Toyota, 250, 82.6, 35, $9,300.

10. (9) Ron Hornaday Jr., Chevrolet, 250, 85.8, 35, $10,525.

11. (23) Todd Bodine, Toyota, 250, 76.2, 33, $11,450.

12. (11) Brendan Gaughan, Chevrolet, 250, 89.5, 32, $11,325.

13. (22) David Starr, Toyota, 250, 59.8, 31, $11,275.

14. (20) James Buescher, Chevrolet, 250, 93.6, 30, $12,225.

15. (15) Joey Coulter, Toyota, 250, 72.7, 29, $12,225.

16. (14) Ryan Blaney, Ford, 250, 67.2, 28, $11,075.

17. (12) Miguel Paludo, Chevrolet, 250, 93.9, 27, $11,025.

18. (6) Ty Dillon, Chevrolet, 250, 87.4, 26, $10,975.

19. (13) Nelson Piquet Jr., Chevrolet, 248, 82.9, 0, $8,675.

20. (25) Ross Chastain, Ford, 248, 66.4, 24, $11,475.

21. (24) Caleb Holman, Chevrolet, 248, 51.2, 23, $8,575.

22. (36) Tim George Jr., Ford, 247, 42.3, 22, $10,800.

23. (27) Jeff Agnew, Chevrolet, 247, 49.1, 21, $10,775.

24. (26) Devin Jones, Chevrolet, 246, 44.8, 20, $10,725.

25. (16) Kevin Harvick, Chevrolet, tire, 245, 73.8, 0, $8,550.

26. (32) Kenny Habul, Toyota, 245, 37.2, 0, $9,350.

27. (31) Grant Galloway, Toyota, 243, 35.2, 17, $9,325.

28. (33) Robert Bruce, Ford, 242, 30.4, 16, $8,300.

29. (5) German Quiroga, Toyota, 241, 85.7, 15, $8,250.

30. (18) Max Gresham, Chevrolet, 226, 49.5, 14, $8,725.

31. (10) Brennan Newberry, Chevrolet, 210, 47.9, 13, $7,780.

32. (17) John Wes Townley, Toyota, accident, 205, 59.3, 12, $7,750.

33. (34) Norm Benning, Chevrolet, rear gear, 135, 28.2, 11, $7,725.

34. (21) Bryan Silas, Ford, drive shaft, 109, 38.2, 10, $7,700.

35. (30) Scott Riggs, Chevrolet, ignition, 36, 33.2, 0, $7,675.

36. (35) Jennifer Jo Cobb, Ram, clutch, 22, 24.5, 8, $7,619.

Race Statistics

Average Speed of Race Winner: 62.595 mph.

Time of Race: 2 hours, 6 minutes, 3 seconds.

Margin of Victory: 1.888 seconds.

Caution Flags: 11 for 71 laps.

Lead Changes: 13 among 7 drivers.

Lap Leaders: J.Burton 1-76; R.Hornaday Jr. 77-95; K.Harvick 96-101; R.Hornaday Jr. 102-103; J.Burton 104-146; K.Harvick 147-151; N.Piquet Jr. 152-161; D.Wallace Jr. 162; N.Piquet Jr. 163-164; D.Wallace Jr. 165-197; J.Burton 198-217; T.Peters 218; J.Burton 219-233; J.Sauter 234-250.

Leaders Summary (Driver, Times Led, Laps Led): J.Burton, 4 times for 154 laps; D.Wallace Jr., 2 times for 34 laps; R.Hornaday Jr., 2 times for 21 laps; J.Sauter, 1 time for 17 laps; N.Piquet Jr., 2 times for 12 laps; K.Harvick, 2 times for 11 laps; T.Peters, 1 time for 1 lap.

Top 10 in Points: 1. J.Sauter, 94; 2. J.Burton, 82; 3. M.Crafton, 77; 4. R.Hornaday Jr., 76; 5. D.Wallace Jr., 72; 6. R.Sieg, 70; 7. T.Bodine, 67; 8. T.Dillon, 66; 9. M.Paludo, 64; 10. R.Blaney, 64.

TRANSACTIONS

Saturday’s Sports Transactions

BASEBALL

COMMISSIONER’S OFFICE — Suspended Baltimore RHP Daniel McCutchen 50 games for violating the Minor League Drug Prevention and Treatment Program.

American League

CLEVELAND INDIANS — Recalled RHP Trevor Bauer from Columbus (IL).

HOUSTON ASTROS — Recalled LHP Dallas Keuchel from Oklahoma City (PCL). Placed LHP Travis Blackley on the 15-day DL, retroactive to April 5. Promoted LHP Kyle Hallock from Quad Cities (MWL) to Oklahoma City. Reassigned RHP Cameron Lamb from extended spring training to Quad Cities.

LOS ANGELES ANGELS — Agreed to terms with C Mark Fleury on a minor league contract.

NEW YORK YANKEES — Reinstated RHP Phil Hughes from the 15-day DL. Optioned RHP Cody Eppley to Scranton/Wilkes-Barre (IL).

OAKLAND ATHLETICS — Reinstated RHP Bartolo Colon from the restricted list.

TORONTO BLUE JAYS — Designated RHP Jeremy Jeffress for assignment. Selected the contract of RHP Dave Bush from Buffalo (IL).

National League

ARIZONA DIAMONDBACKS — Claimed RHP Will Harris off waivers from Oakland.

COLORADO ROCKIES — Traded C Ramon Hernandez to the L.A. Dodgers for RHP Aaron Harang and cash considerations and designated Harang for assignment.

LOS ANGELES DODGERS — Sent LHP Ted Lilly to Rancho Cucamonga (Cal) on a rehab assignment.

MILWAUKEE BREWERS — Placed 3B Aramis Ramirez on the 15-day DL. Recalled OF Josh Prince from Nashville (PCL).

Atlantic League

LONG ISLAND DUCKS — Signed C Ramon Castro.

BASKETBALL

National Basketball Association

UTAH JAZZ — Signed G Jerel McNeal for the remainder of the season.

FOOTBALL

National Football League

BALTIMORE RAVENS — Signed DT Bryan Hall.

HOCKEY

National Hockey League

NASHVILLE PREDATORS — Reassigned D Ryan Ellis to Milwaukee (AHL).

PHOENIX COYOTES — Recalled F Alexandre Bolduc and D David Rundblad from Portland (AHL) on an emergency basis.