ON TAP
Feb 18, 2013 | 347 views | 0 0 comments | 3 3 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Monday, Feb. 18

BASEBALL

Rio Grande (Ohio) at Lee, 2

Cleveland State at Piedmont JV (DH), 1

BASKETBALL

Lee (W) at Brenau (Ga.), 6

Hiwassee at Lee (M), 7

District 5-AAA Tournament

Girls finals

at CHS Raider Dome

Consolation — Walker Valley vs. McMinn County, 6

Championship — Bradley Central vs. Cleveland, 7:30

District 5-AA Tournament

Consolation games

at McMinn County HS

Polk County vs. Meigs County (G), 6

Polk County vs. Sequoyah (B), 7:30

Tuesday, Feb. 19

BASEBALL

Lee at Union (Ky.), 2

BASKETBALL

District 5-AAA Tournament

Boys finals

at CHS Raider Dome

Consolation — Cleveland vs. Ooltewah, 6

Championship — Bradley Central vs. Walker Valley, 7:30

District 5-AA Tournament

Championship games

at McMinn County HS

Sequoyah vs. McMinn Central (G), 6

Meigs County vs. McMinn Central (B), 7:30

Thursday, Feb. 21

BASKETBALL

Truett-McConnell at Lee, 6

Friday, Feb. 22

BASEBALL

Auburn-Montgomery at Lee, 4

BASKETBALL

Cleveland State at SW Tennessee, 7

Region 3-AAA Girls Tournament

Cumberland/White loser at Bradley/Cleveland winner, 7

Cumberland/White winner at Bradley/Cleveland loser, 7

Walker Valley/McMinn winner at Cookeville/Coffee loser, 8

Walker Valley/McMinn loser at Cookeville/Coffee winner, 8

Region 3-AA Girls Tournament

Polk/Meigs loser at Howard/East Hamilton winner, 7

Polk/Meigs winner at Howard/East Hamilton loser, 7

Tyner/Brainerd winner at McMinn Central/Sequoyah loser, 8

Tyner/Brainerd loser at McMinn Central/Sequoyah winner, 8

Saturday, Feb. 23

BASEBALL

Auburn-Montgomery at Lee (DH), 12

Walters State at Cleveland State (DH), 12

BASKETBALL

Lee at Brewton Parker, 2

Cleveland State at Dyersburg State, 3

Region 3-AAA Boys Tournament

Cookeville/Warren loser at Bradley/Walker Valley winner, 7

Cookeville/Warren winner at Bradley/Walker Valley loser, 7

Cleveland/Ooltewah loser at Cumberland/White winner, 8

Cleveland/Ooltewah winner at Cumberland/White loser, 8

Region 3-AA Boys Tournament

Polk/Sequoyah loser at Brainerd/Howard winner, TBA

Polk/Sequoyah winner at Brainerd/Howard loser, TBA

Chatt Central/Tyner loser at McMinn Cent.l/Meigs winner, 7

Chatt Central/Tyner winner at McMinn Cent./Meigs loser, 7