Honor roll 3-30
Mar 30, 2014 | 559 views | 0 0 comments | 33 33 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Black Fox Elementary School

Black Fox Elementary has announced the fourth and fifth-grade students who made grades high enough to be on its most recent honor roll lists.

On the fourth-grade Star honor roll for earning all A’s are Ethan Gallaher and Brooklyn Vaske.

On the fourth-grade honor roll for earning all A’s and B’s are: 

Baylee Ables, Collins Self, Nate York, Tucker Beshears, David Meador, Aidon McClary, Elijah West, Justin Burrell, Cooper Casteel, Dilan Cross, Garren Norwood, Luke Trueblood, Brayden Owens, Will Marler, Angle Zuniga, Marissa Patel, Rachael Merriman, Kate Garren, Reece Dotson and Reuben Davis.

On the fifth-grade Star honor roll for earning all A’s are:

Emma Bayne, Trace Benton, Anesa Erickson, Gracie Hixson, Luke Morrison, Jamie Murray, Addison West, John Willis, Haley Brewer, Kaylee Crackel, Kevin Cross, Aaron Dillard, Dani Johnston, Ethan McGuire, Michaela Bidon, Hannah Brooks, Carly Chastain, Preston, Cox, Grant Durrett, Emma Holden, Hannah Maupin, Elijah Patty, Landon Porter, Matthew Fann, Nathaniel Garagan and Kaity Strickland.

On the fifth-grade honor roll for earning all A’s and B’s are: 

James Decoursey, Hayley England, Lauren Gregory, Kase Howard, Blake Kennedy, Megan Khan, Maleah Massingill, Madison Medley, Joshua Tkhorvik, Ethan Adams, Braxton Armstrong, Spencer Castro, Rose Collins, Cara Flowers, Jaylan Jones, Tiffany Kennedy, Sue Krivolapov, Madison Miles, Trever Stinnett, Tony Delay, Tori Sterchi, Ethan Cavanaugh, Haley Esquinance, Preston Gammill, Jacob McCann, Chandler Miles, Kimverli Ortiz, Colter Thomas, Kyley Yarber, Noelle Crabtree, Jack Dunn, Blake Eberhart, Seth Ireland, Logan Lambert, Mackenzie Lineberry, Tyler Luster, Quinton Mastin, Taylor McCroy, Amber Wallace, Mason Wilcox and Suzeth Zavala.

Charleston Elementary School

Charleston Elementary School has released its list of honor roll students from the third grading period of the current school year.

On the honor roll for earning all A’s are:

- Third grade — Dawson Holbrook, Jack Kelly, Kimberly Smith and Katie Snyder;

- Fourth grade — Sam Lowe; and

- Fifth grade — Erin Kelly, Iris Koltuniak, Vera Acebedo, Charlie Jett, Madison Jaynes, Katie Hutt, Shelby Harper and Corbin Grannan.

On the list for earning all A’s and B’s are: 

- Third grade — Keller Melton, Mallory Goins, Naysa Janney, Hunter Brown, Jailyn Johnson, Kaylee Melton, Jack Smith, AnJolee Wilson, Noah Birdwell, Issac Blackwell and Bethanie Bodle;

- Fourth grade — Ginger Ceballos, Aiden Gibson, Hunter Hayden, Lindsey Hughes, Markus Rich, Alyssa Money, Luke Neighbors, Ashlan Crittenden, Emma Timmerman, Mina Fish, Jake Brennan, Cathena Hightshoe and Kaeli Standridge; and

- Fifth grade — McKenzie Decker, Bradley Dover, Blake Dunnahoo, Dutsch Dorman, Rachel Peterson and Mikayla Gale.